» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Spot a Bastard by His Star Sign: The Ultimate Horrorscope

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

How to Spot a Bastard by His Star Sign: The Ultimate Horrorscope

by Adele Lang, Susi Rajah

About this title: Everything one needs to know about the astrological signs of potential beaus that real astrologers are too polite to tell. Witty and wise, "How to Spot a Bastard by his Star Sign" is the perfect consolation for a lonely Valentine's Day, or the ideal gift for a recently-dumped friend.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope used book

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope

by Susi Rajah

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312284862 ISBN: 0312284861

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope used book

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope

by Adele Lang, Susi Rajah

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312284862 ISBN: 0312284861

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope used book

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope

by Adele Lang, Susi Rajah

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312284862 ISBN: 0312284861

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope used book

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope

by Adele Lang, Susi Rajah

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312284862 ISBN: 0312284861

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope used book

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope

by Adele Lang, Susi Rajah

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312284862 ISBN: 0312284861

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope used book

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope

by Adele Lang, Susi Rajah

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312284862 ISBN: 0312284861

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope used book

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope

by Adele Lang, Susi Rajah

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2/9/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312284862 ISBN: 0312284861

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope used book

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope

by Adele Lang, Susi Rajah

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312284862 ISBN: 0312284861

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Spot a Bastard by His Star Sign: The Ultimate Horrorscope used book

How to Spot a Bastard by His Star Sign: The Ultimate Horrorscope

by Lang, Adele, and Rajah, Susi

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312284862 ISBN: 0312284861

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope used book

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope

by Adele Lang; Susi Rajah

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002-02-09 ISBN-13: 9780312284862 ISBN: 0312284861

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope used book

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope

by Adele Lang, Susi Rajah

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312284862 ISBN: 0312284861

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Spot a Bastard by His Star Sign: The Ultimate Horrorscope used book

How to Spot a Bastard by His Star Sign: The Ultimate Horrorscope

by Lang, Adele, and Rajah, Susi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312284862 ISBN: 0312284861

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope used book

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope

by Adele Lang~Susi Rajah

price: $3.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312284862 ISBN: 0312284861

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign used book

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign

by Adele Lang & Susi Rajah

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Thomas Dunne Books Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312284862 ISBN: 0312284861

Description: Very good. No marks, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRENDistrib, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horroscope used book

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horroscope

by Lang, Adele, Rajah, Susi; Lang, Adele; Rajah, Susi

price: $7.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312284862 ISBN: 0312284861

Description: Near Fine. This 5.5 x 8 trade paperback book has black lettering on the yellow spine and in black and red lettering on the white and red/illustrated cover. Everything you need to know about men and their star signs....but astrologers are too polite to tell you! 134 pages. Light cover soil, few stains. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Spot a Bastard by His Star Sign: The Ultimate Horrorscope new book

How to Spot a Bastard by His Star Sign: The Ultimate Horrorscope

by Lang, Adele, and Rajah, Susi

list price: $13.95

our price: $12.56

you save: $1.39 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Us ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312284862 ISBN: 0312284861

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign used book

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign

by Adele Lang & Susi Rajah

price: $12.57

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Macmillan Australia, Australia Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780330363143 ISBN: 033036314X

Description: Very Good. 179 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope new book

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope

by Lang, Adele & Rajah, Susi

price: $12.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312284862 ISBN: 0312284861

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horroscope new book

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horroscope

by Lang, Adele / Rajah, Susi

price: $13.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2002-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780312284862 ISBN: 0312284861

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780312284862. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign

by Lang, Adele & Rajah, Susi

price: $18.09

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Macmillan, Australia Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780330363143 ISBN: 033036314X

Description: Very Good. * Very Good Duodecimo(12mo), approx.7" Revised and updated edition. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, light shelf & edge wear and some age tan, mainly inside covers. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope used book

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope

by Adele Lang, Susi Rajah

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312284862 ISBN: 0312284861

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope used book

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope

by Lang, Adele; Rajah, Susi

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312284862 ISBN: 0312284861

Description: Good. 0312284861 Cover has some wear. All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST ship same day. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope used book

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope

by Adele Lang, Susi Rajah

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312284862 ISBN: 0312284861

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope used book

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope

by Adele Lang, Susi Rajah

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312284862 ISBN: 0312284861

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope used book

How to Spot a Bastard By His Star Sign: the Ultimate Horrorscope

by Adele Lang, Susi Rajah

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312284862 ISBN: 0312284861

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 12, 2009
By Victoriaalee1, The United States

"OK - my friend Nina left this at my apt years ago when she moved back to UK and i found it recently in one of the boxes so read it on a few subway rides.... Hilarious and poking fun but randomly quite spot on!!!! No offense to my male friends.. i love you for you and your star sign!!!!!!!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 12, 2008
By La Petite, 37100, Italy

"Sadly describes to a tee every boyfriend I've ever had ... and have yet to have, apparently. You'll find every guy in here .. and a little compatibility test at the end, because after all, you do have to choose one of these bastards. :)

Kicked ass."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 12, 2008
By Lisa, Fairless Hills, PA

"This is an absolutely hilarious and very quick read. One of my best friends and I were nearly on the floor from it, we laughed so hard."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 5, 2008
By Rebecca, Los Angeles, CA

"I bought it for the cover, this book isn't mean enough."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of How to Spot a Bastard by His Star Sign: The Ultimate Horrorscope by Adele Lang, Susi Rajah

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
17 of 18 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.