» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Satisfy a Man Every Time: And Have Him Beg for More!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

How to Satisfy a Man Every Time: And Have Him Beg for More!

by Naura Hayden

About this title: A publishing phenomenon for 15 years, Naura Hayden's "How to Satisfy a Woman Every Time . . . and Have Her Beg For More!" spent 64 weeks on the bestseller lists. Now Hayden turns the tables and shows women how they can captivate their mates and experience the mental, physical, emotional, and spiritual ecstasy they've always craved.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
How to Satisfy a Man Every Time? : and Have Him Beg for More! used book

How to Satisfy a Man Every Time? : and Have Him Beg for More!

by Naura Hayden

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781575663999 ISBN: 1575663996

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Satisfy a Man Every Time...: and Have Him Beg for More! used book

How to Satisfy a Man Every Time...: and Have Him Beg for More!

by Hayden, Naura

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781575663999 ISBN: 1575663996

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Page Ends Lightly Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Satisfy a Man Every Time: And Have Him Beg for More! used book

How to Satisfy a Man Every Time: And Have Him Beg for More!

by Hayden, Naura

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781575663999 ISBN: 1575663996

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 133 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roberta Chapin dba;Bisforbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Satisfy a Man Every Time used book

How to Satisfy a Man Every Time

by Hayden, Naura

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781575663999 ISBN: 1575663996

Description: Good. No Jacket. Book slightly cocked; Scratching to covers; Pages are nice and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

How to Satisfy a Man Every Time used book

How to Satisfy a Man Every Time

by Hayden, Naura

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corp, New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781575663999 ISBN: 1575663996

Description: Fine. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

How to Satisfy a Man Every Time…. and Have Him Beg for More! used book

How to Satisfy a Man Every Time…. and Have Him Beg for More!

by Hayden, Naura

price: $8.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington 1999/99 Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781575663999 ISBN: 1575663996

Description: 1575663996. Hardback Non Fiction lst. Ed. Near Fine/Pictorial Cover edgewear; 67047. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More! used book

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More!

by Naura Hayden

price: $10.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781575663999 ISBN: 1575663996

Description: Fine. Black glossy hardcover; no jacket; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More! used book

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More!

by Naura Hayden

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575663999 ISBN: 1575663996

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More! used book

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More!

by Naura Hayden

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575663999 ISBN: 1575663996

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More! used book

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More!

by Naura Hayden

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575663999 ISBN: 1575663996

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More! used book

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More!

by Naura Hayden

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575663999 ISBN: 1575663996

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More! used book

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More!

by Naura Hayden

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575663999 ISBN: 1575663996

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More! used book

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More!

by Naura Hayden

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575663999 ISBN: 1575663996

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More! used book

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More!

by Naura Hayden

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575663999 ISBN: 1575663996

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More! used book

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More!

by Naura Hayden

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575663999 ISBN: 1575663996

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More! used book

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More!

by Naura Hayden

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575663999 ISBN: 1575663996

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Satisfy a Man Every Time: and Have Him Beg for More! used book

How to Satisfy a Man Every Time: and Have Him Beg for More!

by Hayden, Naura

price: $3.68

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Kensington Books, c1999 ISBN-13: 9781575663999 ISBN: 1575663996

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

How to Satisfy a Man Every Time: and Have Him Beg for More! used book

How to Satisfy a Man Every Time: and Have Him Beg for More!

by Hayden, Naura

price: $3.68

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Kensington Books, c1999 ISBN-13: 9781575663999 ISBN: 1575663996

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More! used book

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More!

by Naura Hayden

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575663999 ISBN: 1575663996

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More! used book

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More!

by Naura Hayden

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575663999 ISBN: 1575663996

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More! used book

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More!

by Naura Hayden

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575663999 ISBN: 1575663996

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More! used book

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More!

by Naura Hayden

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575663999 ISBN: 1575663996

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More! used book

How to Satisfy a Man Every Timeā: and Have Him Beg for More!

by Naura Hayden

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9781575663999 ISBN: 1575663996

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Satisfy a Man Every Time...: and Have Him Beg for More! used book

How to Satisfy a Man Every Time...: and Have Him Beg for More!

by Hayden, Naura

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kensington Pub Corp, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781575663999 ISBN: 1575663996

Description: Near Fine in n/a jacket. Tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

How to Satisfy a Man Every Time...: and Have Him Beg for More! used book

How to Satisfy a Man Every Time...: and Have Him Beg for More!

by Hayden, Naura

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: KENSINGTON PUBLISHING CORP. ISBN-13: 9781575663999 ISBN: 1575663996

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.