» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style

by James P O'Shaughnessy

About this title: The author of the national bestseller "What Works on Wall Street" makes the future brighter--and richer--for millions of ordinary Americans with a collection of proven methods and easy-to-follow advice on making long-term investments for a financially secure retirement. "O'Shaughnessy . . . is making waves in the investment community".--"SmartMoney".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style used book

How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style

by O'Shaughnessy, James P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 12/1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900720 ISBN: 0767900723

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style used book

How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style

by O'Shaughnessy, James P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 12/1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900720 ISBN: 0767900723

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style used book

How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style

by O'Shaughnessy, James P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 12/1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900720 ISBN: 0767900723

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style used book

How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style

by O'Shaughnessy, James P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780767900737 ISBN: 0767900731

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style used book

How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style

by O'Shaughnessy, James P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780767900737 ISBN: 0767900731

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style used book

How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style

by O'Shaughnessy, James P

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 07/1999 ISBN-13: 9780767900737 ISBN: 0767900731

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style new book

How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style

by O'Shaughnessy, James P

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900720 ISBN: 0767900723

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Marie's Bargain Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Retire Rich used book

How to Retire Rich

by O'Shaughnessy, James

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767900720 ISBN: 0767900723

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Solid, clean copy in very good condition. Dust jacket has some shelfwear. Writing on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spirit Bear Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Retire Rich used book

How to Retire Rich

by O'Shaughnessy, James

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 12/29/1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900720 ISBN: 0767900723

Description: Fine. 0767900723 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 20P. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style used book

How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style

by O'Shaughnessy, James

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767900720 ISBN: 0767900723

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Retire Rich used book

How to Retire Rich

by James O'Shaughnessy

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1997-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780767900720 ISBN: 0767900723

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with usual library stamps. Mylar cover over DJ. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style used book

How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style

by O'Shaughnessy, James P

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767900737 ISBN: 0767900731

Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style used book

How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style

by O'Shaughnessy, James P

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767900737 ISBN: 0767900731

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style used book

How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style

by O'Shaughnessy, James P

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Broadway Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780767900737 ISBN: 0767900731

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Retire Rich used book

How to Retire Rich

by O'Shaughnessy, James

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway ISBN-13: 9780767900720 ISBN: 0767900723

Description: Very Good. 0767900723 Book contains writing and or highlighting, shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Retire Rich used book

How to Retire Rich

by James O'Shaughnessy

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900720 ISBN: 0767900723

Description: First Edition. Stated First Edition; read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Retire Rich used book

How to Retire Rich

by James O'Shaughnessy

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900720 ISBN: 0767900723

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style used book

How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style

by James O'Shaughnessy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998-12-29 ISBN-13: 9780767900737 ISBN: 0767900731

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, light age-toning, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Retire Rich used book

How to Retire Rich

by O'Shaughnessy, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Broadway, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767900737 ISBN: 0767900731

Description: Good. No jacket. Time-tested strategies to beat the market and retire in style. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Retire Rich used book

How to Retire Rich

by James O'Shaughnessy

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1997-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780767900720 ISBN: 0767900723

Description: Good. Hard cover, may have some edge wears and spine creases with dust jacketsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Retire Rich used book

How to Retire Rich

by James O'Shaughnessy

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1997-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780767900720 ISBN: 0767900723

Description: Like New. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have minimal wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Retire Rich used book

How to Retire Rich

by James O'Shaughnessy

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1997-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780767900720 ISBN: 0767900723

Description: HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Retire Rich used book

How to Retire Rich

by James O'Shaughnessy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900720 ISBN: 0767900723

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Retire Rich used book

How to Retire Rich

by James O'Shaughnessy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780767900720 ISBN: 0767900723

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style used book

How to Retire Rich: Time-Tested Strategies to Beat the Market and Retire in Style

by James O'Shaughnessy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadway Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780767900737 ISBN: 0767900731

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2 out of 5 2 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.