New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Really Love Your Teenager

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How to Really Love Your Teenager

by Ross Campbell, M.D.

About this title: Applying Dr. Campbell's wise instruction will help you and your teen move closer together. You may even be surprised at how exciting and fulfilling it can be to really love your teenager.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Really Love Your Teenager

by Ross, M.D. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing ISBN-13: 9780882072746 ISBN: 0882072749

Description: Very Good. 0882072749 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Really Love Your Teenager used book

How to Really Love Your Teenager

by Ross Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Victor Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780896930674 ISBN: 089693067X

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Really Love Your Teenager

by Ross, M.D. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing Date Published: 1984-01 ISBN-13: 9780882072746 ISBN: 0882072749

Description: Good. This book is in good condition for its age other than for a couple of slightly stained pages. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Really Love Your Teenager

by Ross, M.D. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882072746 ISBN: 0882072749

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Really Love Your Teenager

by Ross, M.D. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780882072746 ISBN: 0882072749

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Really Love Your Teenager

by Ross, M.D. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780882072746 ISBN: 0882072749

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Really Love Your Teenager used book

How to Really Love Your Teenager

by Ross Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780896930674 ISBN: 089693067X

Description: 1993. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Really Love Your Teenager

by Ross Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882073415 ISBN: 0882073419

Description: 1981. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

How to Really Love Your Teenager

by Ross, M.D. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing Date Published: 1/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780882072746 ISBN: 0882072749

Description: New. 0882072749 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z80D. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Really Love Your Teenager

by Ross, M.D. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing Date Published: 1/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780882072746 ISBN: 0882072749

Description: Very Good. 0882072749 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z54N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Really Love Your Teenager (Relationships)

by Ross Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SP TRUST Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780946515226 ISBN: 0946515220

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Really Love Your Teenager used book

How to Really Love Your Teenager

by Campbell, Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Victor Books ISBN-13: 9780896930674 ISBN: 089693067X

Description: Very Good. 089693067X Small stain inside cover, Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Really Love Your Teenager

by Ross, M.D. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing ISBN-13: 9780882072746 ISBN: 0882072749

Description: Fair. 0882072749 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Really Love Your Teenager

by Ross Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Victor Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780882073415 ISBN: 0882073419

Description: Good. {G/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. Light foxing to page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Really Love Your Teenager used book

How to Really Love Your Teenager

by Campbell, Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Victor Books ISBN-13: 9780896930674 ISBN: 089693067X

Description: Fair. 089693067X mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Really Love Your Teenager used book

How to Really Love Your Teenager

by Ross Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780896930674 ISBN: 089693067X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Really Love Your Teenager

by Campbell, Ross

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing ISBN-13: 9780882072746 ISBN: 0882072749

Description: Fine. 0882072749 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Really Love Your Teenager

by Ross, M.D. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882072746 ISBN: 0882072749

Description: 1984. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Really Love Your Teenager

by Ross, M.D. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780882072746 ISBN: 0882072749

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Really Love Your Teenager used book

How to Really Love Your Teenager

by Campbell, Ross, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Victor Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780896930674 ISBN: 089693067X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 141 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Really Love Your Teenager

by Ross Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882073415 ISBN: 0882073419

Description: 1981. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Softcover; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Really Love Your Teenager used book

How to Really Love Your Teenager

by Ross Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Victor Books Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780896930674 ISBN: 089693067X

Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, Shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Really Love Your Teenager

by Ross, M.D. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing Date Published: 1/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780882072746 ISBN: 0882072749

Description: Very Good. 0882072749 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z23M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Really Love Your Teenager

by Campbell, Ross, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882072746 ISBN: 0882072749

Description: Good. Paperback. A "Christian Resource Center" Library Discard. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Really Love Your Teenager

by Ross, M.D. Campbell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882072746 ISBN: 0882072749

Description: 1984. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. SELLERS COMMENT: THIS IS A SOFTCOVER COPY! . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7