|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Now here's a book no pet owner or breeder should be without! This classic best seller will guide you through all aspects of raising a puppy. You'll wonder how you ever got along without it, This very popular book is a must for your bookshelf -- but I guarantee it won't stay there long -- you will be constantly referring to it!
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live with
(143 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live with
by
Rutherford, Clarice, and Neil, David H
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alpine Publications
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780931866098
ISBN: 093186609X
Description: Roche, Julie S. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows some rubbing and chipping to edges as well as shelf scuff. Some small dog ear creases to corners of cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 126 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Rutherford, Clarice; Neil, David H.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Alpine Publications
ISBN-13: 9780931866579
ISBN: 093186657X
Description: Fair. 093186657X Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Clarice Rutherford, David H. Neil
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alpine Publications
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780931866579
ISBN: 093186657X
Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Rutherford, Clarice; Neil, David H.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Alpine Publications
ISBN-13: 9780931866579
ISBN: 093186657X
Description: Very Good. 093186657X bent out of shape. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live with
by
Rutherford, Clarice
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alpine Publications
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781577790228
ISBN: 1577790227
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Almost like new. Fully illustrated with B&W photos. Glued binding. 184 p. Audience: General/trade. Fast shipper! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tom Chapman,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live with
by
Rutherford, Clarice, and Neil, David H
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alpine Publications
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780931866098
ISBN: 093186609X
Description: Roche, Julie S. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows some corner and edge wear as well as shelf scuff. Pages are clean and bright. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 126 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
David H. Neil
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alpine Publications
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780931866579
ISBN: 093186657X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live with
by
Rutherford, Clarice, and Neil, David H
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alpine Publications
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780931866098
ISBN: 093186609X
Description: Roche, Julie S. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 126 p. Audience: General/trade. readers crease, light edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
rick roden,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Clarice Rutherford & David H. Neil
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Alpine
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780931866579
ISBN: 093186657X
Description: As new shape, trade paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Whitedog,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Rutherford, Clarice; Neil, David H.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF BOOKS, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781567314113
ISBN: 1567314112
Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Hard cover in good + condition, dust jacket is in good + condition. This book has very little wear, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lynn's Book Box,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
David H. Neil
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781567314113
ISBN: 1567314112
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Clarice Rutherford, David H. Neil
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alpine Publications
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780931866579
ISBN: 093186657X
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Rutherford, Clarice; Neil, David H.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Alpine Publications
ISBN-13: 9780931866579
ISBN: 093186657X
Description: Very Good. 093186657X May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Rutherford, Clarice; Neil, David H.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
ISBN-13: 9781567314113
ISBN: 1567314112
Description: Good. 1567314112 Not a used copy...NO DUST JACKET. Smudges top of pages and covers. Covers have dents/bends. Inside text clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979* s/BN-B3-10. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Clarice Rutherford~David H. Neil
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781577790228
ISBN: 1577790227
Description: Very Good. Third edition, sticker on back, cover rubbed and scuffed. read more
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Rutherford And Neil
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alpine Publications
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780931866098
ISBN: 093186609X
Description: Very Good. Third Printing. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps and scuffs. It has been corner bumped. There is no creasing on the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Rutherford, Clarice; Neil, David H.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
ISBN-13: 9781567314113
ISBN: 1567314112
Description: Good. 1567314112 Not a used copy...NO DUST JACKET. Dents to side edges of covers. Smudges on page edges. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979* s/BN-D1-87. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alpine Publications
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780931866098
ISBN: 093186609X
Description: Good. Rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to cover, highlighting throughout text. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ 100% satisfaction ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Rutherford, Clarice
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780931866579
ISBN: 093186657X
Description: Alpine 1992. New revised second edition. With David H. Neil, M.R.C.V.S. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Rutherford, Clarice; Neil, David H.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Alpine Pubns Inc, Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780931866579
ISBN: 093186657X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. Soft cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggy Tevebaugh,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Rutherford, Clarice, and Neil, David H
Edition: 2nd New Rev ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alpine Publications
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780931866579
ISBN: 093186657X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 172 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live with
by
Rutherford, Clarice, and Neil, David H
Edition: 2nd New Rev ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alpine Publications
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780931866579
ISBN: 093186657X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover Clean, Pages Clean, No writing, bends, stains, or tares! ! ! ! Great Condition! ! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live with
by
Rutherford, Clarice, and Neil, David H
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alpine Publications
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780931866098
ISBN: 093186609X
Description: Roche, Julie S. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 126 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Rutherford, Clarice; Neil, David H.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Alpine Pubns Inc, Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780931866579
ISBN: 093186657X
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2nd edition. Edges of cover shelf worn. small tear in lower back cover. Front cover creased. Moisture stain on bottom front page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fox River Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Raise a Puppy You Can Live With
by
Clarice Rutherford; David H. Neil
| | | |