» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Plan, Contract & Build Your Own Home

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

How to Plan, Contract & Build Your Own Home

by Richard M Scutella, David Heberle

About this title: This is the classic blueprint for do-it-yourself homebuilders updated to reflect the latest materials, techniques, and options! Covering everything from hiring the right vendors to choosing fixtures, this information-packed guide is a step-by-step roadmap for building a new home or remodeling an existing one. The heavily-revised Fourth Edition ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Plan, Contract, and Build Your Own Home

by Richard M. Scutella, Dave Heberle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TAB Books Inc ISBN-13: 9780830675845 ISBN: 0830675841

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Plan, Contract, and Build Your Own Home

by Dave Heberle, Richard M. Scutella

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2Rev Ed Publisher: Tab Books Inc Date Published: 3/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780830675845 ISBN: 0830675841

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home used book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella, Richard M, and Heberle, David, and Heberle, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071346092 ISBN: 0071346090

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 450 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home used book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella, Richard M, and Heberle, David, and Heberle, Dave

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071346092 ISBN: 0071346090

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 450 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home used book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Richard M. Scutella, David Heberle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071346092 ISBN: 0071346090

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home used book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Richard M. Scutella, David Heberle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071346092 ISBN: 0071346090

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home used book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Richard M. Scutella

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830635849 ISBN: 083063584X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home used book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella, Richard M.; Heberle, David

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071346092 ISBN: 0071346090

Description: Good. 0071346090 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home used book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Richard M. Scutella, David Heberle

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071346092 ISBN: 0071346090

Description: Good. 1999-Paperback-Text contains limited highlighting. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Plan, Contract, and Build Your Own Home

by Dave Heberle, Richard M. Scutella

price: $4.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2Rev Ed Publisher: Tab Books Inc Date Published: 3/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780830675845 ISBN: 0830675841

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Plan, Contract, and Build Your Own Home

by Dave Heberle, Richard M. Scutella

price: $4.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2Rev Ed Publisher: Tab Books Inc Date Published: 3/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780830675845 ISBN: 0830675841

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home used book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Richard M. Scutella, David Heberle

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071346092 ISBN: 0071346090

Description: Good. 298-X 3rd edition. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Plan, Contract, and Build Your Own Home used book

How to Plan, Contract, and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella, Richard M. And Heberle, Dave

price: $9.75

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780071448857 ISBN: 0071448853

Description: Fine. Near Fine to Fine condition, new looking fourth edition copy (2005), tight clean unmarked, no creases in spine, no slant, 793 bright white pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home used book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella, Richard M.; Heberle, Dave

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Soft Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780071346092 ISBN: 0071346090

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home used book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella, Richard M.; Heberle, Dave

price: $10.38

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071448857 ISBN: 0071448853

Description: Good. 0071448853 Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home used book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella, Richard M.; Heberle, Dave

price: $11.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071448857 ISBN: 0071448853

Description: Fine. 0071448853 Ships next business day. **4th Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home used book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella, Richard M. And Dave Heberle

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. 3rd printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780830635849 ISBN: 083063584X

Description: vg+/wrps. Corners lightly dinged in wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home used book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella, Richard M.; Heberle, Dave

price: $14.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071448857 ISBN: 0071448853

Description: Good. 0071448853 0071448853. Pub. 2005. Ex-library, with expected library markings. Would be VG condition if not ex lib. Heavy book, additional shipping may apply. Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends ofOmaha Public Library, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home used book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Richard M. Scutella; Dave Heberle

price: $14.30

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Date Published: 2005-07-21 ISBN-13: 9780071448857 ISBN: 0071448853

Description: Very Good. Small stain on page edges, does not effect text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home used book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella, Richard M.; Heberle, David

price: $14.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071346092 ISBN: 0071346090

Description: Very Good. 0071346090 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella, Richard M.; Heberle, Dave

price: $14.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PICTORIAL Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780830675845 ISBN: 0830675841

Description: AS NEW CONDITION. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Corners are not bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella, Richard M.; Heberle, Dave

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780830675845 ISBN: 0830675841

Description: Very Good. No marks no creases looks great, pictorial hardcover with no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home used book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella, Richard M.

price: $16.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tab Books ISBN-13: 9780830635849 ISBN: 083063584X

Description: Very Good. 083063584X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home used book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Richard M. Scutella

price: $16.98

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780071448857 ISBN: 0071448853

Description: Very good. 2005 McGraw-Hill 4th Edition Softcover. Some wear/chipping to cover, otherwise in Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home new book

How to Plan, Contract and Build Your Own Home

by Scutella, Richard M.; Heberle, Dave

price: $17.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional ISBN-13: 9780071448857 ISBN: 0071448853

Description: New. 0071448853 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2 out of 5 2 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.