» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

How to make your own furniture.

by Henry Lionel Williams

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Williams, Henry Lionel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Williams, Henry Lionel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Lionel Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House Date Published: 1951-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Lionel Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Lionel Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Lionel Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Lionel Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Lionel Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Lionel Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Lionel Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House Date Published: 1/1/1951 ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Lionel Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House Date Published: 1/1/1951 ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Lionel Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House Date Published: 1/1/1951 ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Lionel Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Williams, Henry Lionel

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line c d e f g h Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 179 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Thoroughly illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Lionel Williams

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Williams, Henry Lionel

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Avenel, 1951

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horners Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to make your own furniture.

by Williams, Henry Lionel

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 179 p. illus. 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. no dj, light edge wear and corner dings to covers, yellowing, no writing in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Lionel Williams

price: $2.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: A Venel Books Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾; Clean, tight book. Spine is sun faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Shop On The Prairie, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Williams, Henry Lionel

price: $2.90

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Avenel Books

Description: Good. ---Hard Cover. Good+/Good or Better. Reprint of 1951 Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 179 pages. Interior-flawless condition. The dark boards and spine have light edgewear. The DJ has light-to-moder ate wear/tear along the edging, esp. at the top of the spine and the top of the outside edge of the front cover. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Lionel Williams

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Good. 1951-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Williams, Henry Lionel

price: $2.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Very Good. 0517119498 Great Condition FIRST EDITION Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great with no tears, mild shelf rub, This book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Henry Williams

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to make your own Furniture used book

How to make your own Furniture

by Williams, Henry Lionel

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1951

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding and pages tight and clean. Prev. owner's bookplate inside ft. board. 179 p. Includes: diagrams, index. 23 mcm. A great basic wood-shop book for construction of furniture and finising. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawley Lane Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Williams, Henry Lionel

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books (c.1951).

Description: Instructions for making built-in as well as movable furniture. Reprint. Second Avenel printing. Hardcover. 179pp., appendix. b/w illustrations. Clean interior. **faults: Light rub-fade on spine ends and corner tips. VG / no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Your Own Furniture

by Williams, Henry Lionel

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Avenel Books / Random House Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780517119495 ISBN: 0517119498

Description: Near Fine/VG+ Appears unread. In creased dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.