» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Make Animated Toys

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How to Make Animated Toys

by David Wakefield

About this title: Wild, wacky toys that walk, wiggle, waddle, whirl, stagger, shuffle, shake, rattle and roll. Brilliant drawings, superb patterns, exploded diagrams and complete step-by-step instructions spur you on to make a Gallivanting Gorilla, Ornery Lobster, Sub on the Lookout, Cantankerous Triceratops and 26 other rambling, rambunctious, animated marvels.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
How to Make Animated Toys used book

How to Make Animated Toys

by Wakefield, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780943822945 ISBN: 0943822947

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 309 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Make Animated Toys used book

How to Make Animated Toys

by Wakefield, David

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780943822945 ISBN: 0943822947

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 309 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Make Animated Toys used book

How to Make Animated Toys

by Wakefield, David

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780943822945 ISBN: 0943822947

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 309 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Make Animated Toys new book

How to Make Animated Toys

by Wakefield, David

price: $4.98

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) ISBN-13: 9780943822945 ISBN: 0943822947

Description: New. 0943822947. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Animated Toys

by Wakefield, David

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dustjacket Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780943822686 ISBN: 0943822688

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Size: 22 cm.; 309p. Jacket has light edgewear, chipping at spine, small taped tearDemonstrates how to make 30 animated wooden toys that can be made for children. Projects include a waddling duck, a hopping rabbit and a lumbering gorilla. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BePlace Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Make Animated Toys used book

How to Make Animated Toys

by Wakefield, David

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: A Popular Science Book. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780943822945 ISBN: 0943822947

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Minor edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 309 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Make Animated Toys used book

How to Make Animated Toys

by Wakefield, David

price: $14.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY), New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780943822945 ISBN: 0943822947

Description: Very Good. 0943822947 1986 crisp tight softcocver clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Animated Toys

by Wakefield, David

price: $18.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Popular Science Books, Desmoines, Iowa, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780943822686 ISBN: 0943822688

Description: Fine as New in VG jacket. Non Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book looks unread. Book is clean, tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked. Dj is missing a tiny piece from the bottom edge of the front panel. Verey light shelfwear to spine top and bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Animated Toys a Popular Science Book

by Wakefield, David

price: $19.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Science Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780943822686 ISBN: 0943822688

Description: Hardback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Tight Sound Unmarked Copy In Very Good Condition in a Very Good Condition Dustjacket with Minor chips and Creases around It's Edges. ISBN 0-943822-68-8. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Make Animated Toys used book

How to Make Animated Toys

by Wakefield, David

price: $20.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780943822945 ISBN: 0943822947

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lots of patterns for animated wooden toys. Beautiful copy. Not marked up, minor shelf wear to cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 309 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Animated Toys

by Wakefield, David

price: $25.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Science/Rodale Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780943822686 ISBN: 0943822688

Description: ISBN: 0943822688. Hardcover.309 pages. Very good in jacket. Clean and tight. Several small tears in jacket edge. Wooden toys that walk, wiggle, waddle, wobble, whirl, swirl, stroll, stride, jiggle...thirty toy designs, step-by-step photos and illustrations. Patterns and drawings for every toy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Make Animated Toys used book

How to Make Animated Toys

by David Wakefield

price: $29.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1987-03 ISBN-13: 9780943822945 ISBN: 0943822947

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: australia moore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make Animated Toys

by David Wakefield

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Distributed to the trade by Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780943822686 ISBN: 0943822688

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Make Animated Toys used book

How to Make Animated Toys

by David Wakefield

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9780943822945 ISBN: 0943822947

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

How to Make Animated Toys used book

How to Make Animated Toys

by Wakefield, David

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) ISBN-13: 9780943822945 ISBN: 0943822947

Description: Good. 0943822947 Shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

How to Make Animated Toys used book

How to Make Animated Toys

by David Wakefield

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9780943822945 ISBN: 0943822947

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Make Animated Toys used book

How to Make Animated Toys

by David Wakefield

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780943822945 ISBN: 0943822947

Description: Good. Normal wear-cover corners and edges slightly bent, page corners slightly bent, page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Make Animated Toys

by David Wakefield

price: $2.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Distributed to the trade by Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780943822686 ISBN: 0943822688

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Make Animated Toys

by David Wakefield

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Distributed to the trade by Rodale Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780943822686 ISBN: 0943822688

Description: Great condition No DJ, Avaliable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bestbooksnmore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Make Animated Toys used book

How to Make Animated Toys

by Wakefield, David

price: $11.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780943822945 ISBN: 0943822947

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. Acceptable: Soft Cover. B111. Sterling Pub Co Inc. TOY MAKING JUVENILE LITERATURE TOYS ANIMATED TOYS WOODWORKING TOYS AND MOBILITY. 30 Original Toys. Only cover wear, book inside is perfect. Unmarked pages. 310 pp. A Popular Science book. Cover edgewear/rubbing. Thousands of titles to choose from, and offer a broad selection. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. Dependable and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. We offer lower shipping rates ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Make Animated Toys used book

How to Make Animated Toys

by Wakefield, David

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780943822945 ISBN: 0943822947

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

How to Make Animated Toys used book

How to Make Animated Toys

by Wakefield, David

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780943822945 ISBN: 0943822947

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Make Animated Toys

by David Wakefield

price: $14.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Distributed to the trade by Rodale Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780943822686 ISBN: 0943822688

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

How to Make Animated Toys used book

How to Make Animated Toys

price: $32.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780943822945 ISBN: 0943822947

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

How to Make Animated Toys used book

How to Make Animated Toys

by David Wakefield

price: $47.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780943822945 ISBN: 0943822947

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.