About this title: Wild, wacky toys that walk, wiggle, waddle, whirl, stagger, shuffle, shake, rattle and roll. Brilliant drawings, superb patterns, exploded diagrams and complete step-by-step instructions spur you on to make a Gallivanting Gorilla, Ornery Lobster, Sub on the Lookout, Cantankerous Triceratops and 26 other rambling, rambunctious, animated marvels.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover with Dustjacket
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780943822686ISBN:0943822688
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Size: 22 cm.; 309p. Jacket has light edgewear, chipping at spine, small taped tearDemonstrates how to make 30 animated wooden toys that can be made for children. Projects include a waddling duck, a hopping rabbit and a lumbering gorilla. read more
Edition: A Popular Science Book.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY)
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780943822945ISBN:0943822947
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Minor edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 309 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Popular Science Books, Desmoines, Iowa, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780943822686ISBN:0943822688
Description: Fine as New in VG jacket. Non Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book looks unread. Book is clean, tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked. Dj is missing a tiny piece from the bottom edge of the front panel. Verey light shelfwear to spine top and bottom. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Popular Science
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780943822686ISBN:0943822688
Description: Hardback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Tight Sound Unmarked Copy In Very Good Condition in a Very Good Condition Dustjacket with Minor chips and Creases around It's Edges. ISBN 0-943822-68-8. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lots of patterns for animated wooden toys. Beautiful copy. Not marked up, minor shelf wear to cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 309 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Popular Science/Rodale
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780943822686ISBN:0943822688
Description: ISBN: 0943822688. Hardcover.309 pages. Very good in jacket. Clean and tight. Several small tears in jacket edge. Wooden toys that walk, wiggle, waddle, wobble, whirl, swirl, stroll, stride, jiggle...thirty toy designs, step-by-step photos and illustrations. Patterns and drawings for every toy. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780943822945ISBN:0943822947
Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. Acceptable: Soft Cover. B111. Sterling Pub Co Inc. TOY MAKING JUVENILE LITERATURE TOYS ANIMATED TOYS WOODWORKING TOYS AND MOBILITY. 30 Original Toys. Only cover wear, book inside is perfect. Unmarked pages. 310 pp. A Popular Science book. Cover edgewear/rubbing. Thousands of titles to choose from, and offer a broad selection. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. Dependable and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. We offer lower shipping rates ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Distributed to the trade by Rodale Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780943822686ISBN:0943822688
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.