» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

How to Make and Design Stuffed Toys

by Rudi Sarigny, Rudi De Sarigny

About this title: How to design two horses, puyppy and doll; then full-size traceable patterns for 30 toys and adapting information. One hundred fifty-eight illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Make and Design Stuffed Toys

by Rudi Desarigny

price: $2.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 6/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780486236254 ISBN: 0486236250

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make and Design Stuffed Toys

by Desarigny, Rudi

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486236254 ISBN: 0486236250

Description: Fair. 0486236250 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make and Design Stuffed Toys

by Sarigny, Rudi, and De Sarigny, Rudi

price: $7.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486236254 ISBN: 0486236250

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make and Design Stuffed Toys

by Sarigny, Rudi

price: $8.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mineola, NY, U.S.A. : Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1978, Mineola, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486236254 ISBN: 0486236250

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Whether you want to make a soft toy from a delightful assortment of patterns or create your very own soft toy designs, this book will show you how. Cover is smudges, with minor wear marks, some dings. Binding is firm, pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make and Design Stuffed Toys

by Sarigny, Rudi, and De Sarigny, Rudi

price: $8.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486236254 ISBN: 0486236250

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. trade pb, 15a5, some shelf/edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Make and Design Stuffed Toys used book

How to Make and Design Stuffed Toys

by Sarigny, Rudi De

price: $9.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486236254 ISBN: 0486236250

Description: Very Good+ with no DJ. 0486236250. Book is Very Good + (plus). Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book very lightly read. Very light bumping and wear to cover corners and edges. Very light front cover spine edge surface crease. Very light surface shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make and Design Stuffed Toys

by De Sarigny, Rudi

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486236254 ISBN: 0486236250

Description: Fine. Fine; clean tight book-with over 150 illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make and Design Stuffed Toys

by De Sarigny, Rudi

price: $20.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486236254 ISBN: 0486236250

Description: Sketches and Black-and-white Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Corners slightly rubbed, 1/8" fray mark/slight bump on side board edge, small white call numbers painted on spine, library name stamp on bottom page edges, on fep, on contents page and on some text pages, pocket on back of rear endpaper. "This reprint edition, first published in 1978, is an unabridged and corrected republication of the text as first published by Mills & boon Limited in 1971 under ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make and Design Stuffed Toys

by De Sarigny, Rudi

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Mineola, New York, U. S. A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780486236254 ISBN: 0486236250

Description: Very Good- 0486236250. Crease to front cover, and minor edgewear.; 4to; 238 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Make and Design Stuffed Toys

by Rudi Desarigny

price: $2.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns ISBN-13: 9780486236254 ISBN: 0486236250

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Make and Design Stuffed Toys

by Rudi Desarigny

price: $2.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780486236254 ISBN: 0486236250

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Make and Design Stuffed Toys

by Desarigny, Rudi

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns ISBN-13: 9780486236254 ISBN: 0486236250

Description: Good. 0486236250 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Make and Design Stuffed Toys By Desarigny, Rudi

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486236254 ISBN: 0486236250

Description: Paperback Book is in Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Make and Design Stuffed Toys

by Rudi De Sarigny

price: $7.86

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. Worn corners Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Make and Design Stuffed Toys (With Over 150 Illustrations)

by De Sarigny, Rudi

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition; reprint Binding: Paper Back Enclosed Publisher: Dover, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486236254 ISBN: 0486236250

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0486236250. 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Make and Design Stuffed Toys

by Sarigny, Rudi De

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486236254 ISBN: 0486236250

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Make and Design Stuffed Toys

by De Sarigny, Rudi

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Trade Paperback. Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486236254 ISBN: 0486236250

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0486236250 The spine of this book is lightly sunned. The text is clean, bright and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Make and Design Stuffed Toys

by Sarigny, Rudi De

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Pictorial Cover, paper, coated Publisher: Dover Publications, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780486236254 ISBN: 0486236250

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 239 pgs with numerous b/w line drawings & photographs; cover scuffed & worn with some wear & creasing to edges & corners; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.