» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Live Longer & Feel Better

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

How to Live Longer & Feel Better

by Linus Pauling

About this title: A twentieth anniversary edition of Pauling's seminal work on the role of vitamins and minerals in preventing disease and achieving optimal health.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Pauling, Linus

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380702893 ISBN: 0380702894

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Very Good. VG+, nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380702893 ISBN: 0380702894

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer & Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer & Feel Better

by Pauling, Linus

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380702893 ISBN: 0380702894

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd Date Published: 4/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling

price: $2.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Pauling, Linus

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Square & Tight. Appears unread...speckled tanning on top text block. minor spotting. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 322 p. Audience: General/trade. Overall very good condition. Cover/pages bright clean. MAIL SAME DAY. THANK YOU. 11/4 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Lincoln Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Pauling, Linus

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380702893 ISBN: 0380702894

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ml bp3 TMBX-5 12 11 2008. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvard BSG, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Pauling, Linus

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: LATER PRINTING Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon, N.Y. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380702893 ISBN: 0380702894

Description: VG. 0380702894. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Has some highlighting and/or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Pauling, Linus

price: $4.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Good. 0716717751 Some underlining else good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380702893 ISBN: 0380702894

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380702893 ISBN: 0380702894

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380702893 ISBN: 0380702894

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380702893 ISBN: 0380702894

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380702893 ISBN: 0380702894

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380702893 ISBN: 0380702894

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380702893 ISBN: 0380702894

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780380702893 ISBN: 0380702894

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling

price: $5.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman & Co Ltd Date Published: 1986-04 ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight/ square. Text is clean/bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. One small corner crease on cover. Small moisture stain on pages before 1st chapter. Some edge speckling. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Pauling, Linus

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W.H. Freeman Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780716717751 ISBN: 0716717751

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: AVON BOOKS Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780380702893 ISBN: 0380702894

Description: VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD CONDITION. MAY HAVE MINOR FLAWS. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus/5th Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380702893 ISBN: 0380702894

Description: Fine ++ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A tiny corner fold/crease. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Live Longer and Feel Better used book

How to Live Longer and Feel Better

by Linus Pauling

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus/later Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780380702893 ISBN: 0380702894

Description: Fine ++ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A couple of light spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.