» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Keep Koi: An Essential Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How to Keep Koi: An Essential Guide

by David Twigg

About this title: The most colorful and complete quick reference guide to these Jewels of the Orient. In the pages of this new reference you'll find: * Glorious photographs are presented in a new, relaxed manner, backed up with stunning and information-packed graphics, including large, cutout photographs.* A detailed, illustrated look at how to set up a koi pond, with practical guidance on filters and other water treatment systems.* Information-packed graphics makes this an easy-to-use manual for both beginning and advanced koi keepers.* A general introduction to getting started with koi, including how they ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Interpet Handbooks) used book

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Interpet Handbooks)

by David Twigg

price: $4.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764562426 ISBN: 0764562428

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Interpet Handbooks) used book

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Interpet Handbooks)

by Twigg, David

price: $4.73

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780764562426 ISBN: 0764562428

Description: GOOD. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Interpet Handbooks) used book

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Interpet Handbooks)

by David Twigg

price: $5.37

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 2001-01-04 ISBN-13: 9780764562426 ISBN: 0764562428

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Interpet Handbooks) used book

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Interpet Handbooks)

by David Twigg

price: $6.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 2001-01-04 ISBN-13: 9780764562426 ISBN: 0764562428

Description: Very Good. Very good, lightly read copy. Overall clean and tight. Minor shelf wear on cover, corner bumped. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: azbooka3, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide used book

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide

by Twigg, David

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780764562426 ISBN: 0764562428

Description: Good. 6 x 8.5. Minor wear, 142 pages, how to raise colorful koi inside or out, color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Interpet Handbooks) new book

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Interpet Handbooks)

by Twigg, David

price: $9.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764562426 ISBN: 0764562428

Description: New. New, Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Interpet Handbooks) new book

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Interpet Handbooks)

by David Twigg

price: $10.86

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764562426 ISBN: 0764562428

Description: TextbooksRus #9452496. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Pond & Aquatic) used book

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Pond & Aquatic)

by David Twigg

price: $14.70

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interpet Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781903098073 ISBN: 1903098076

Description: Fine. Minor bumping to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Pond & Aquatic) new book

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Pond & Aquatic)

by David Twigg

price: $16.21

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interpet Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781903098073 ISBN: 1903098076

Description: New. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

How to Keep Koi an Essential Guide new book

How to Keep Koi an Essential Guide

by Twigg, David

price: $19.96

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: INTERPET PUBLISHING Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781903098073 ISBN: 1903098076

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 144 pages. (144 pages) 220+ colour photographs (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Interpet Handbooks) used book

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Interpet Handbooks)

by David Twigg

price: $4.46

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780764562426 ISBN: 0764562428

Description: Acceptable. Well Used. Has Some Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Interpet Handbooks) used book

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Interpet Handbooks)

by David Twigg

price: $4.48

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780764562426 ISBN: 0764562428

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Interpet Handbooks) used book

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Interpet Handbooks)

by David Twigg

price: $4.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764562426 ISBN: 0764562428

Description: Very Good. Small stains along front cover. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Interpet Handbooks) used book

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Interpet Handbooks)

by David Twigg

price: $4.52

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9780764562426 ISBN: 0764562428

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Interpet Handbooks) used book

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Interpet Handbooks)

by David Twigg

price: $4.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Howell Book House ISBN-13: 9780764562426 ISBN: 0764562428

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Interpet Handbooks) used book

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Interpet Handbooks)

by David Twigg

price: $5.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764562426 ISBN: 0764562428

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Keep Koi new book

How to Keep Koi

by Twigg, David

price: $12.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Interpet Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781903098073 ISBN: 1903098076

Description: New. Information on bringing out the best in koi, with diagnosis of many fish problems. 220 colour photos. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide used book

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide

by Twigg, David

price: $12.54

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764562426 ISBN: 0764562428

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Keep Koi (Pond & Aquatic) new book

How to Keep Koi (Pond & Aquatic)

by David Twigg

price: $12.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781903098073 ISBN: 1903098076

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091201051929D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Pond & Aquatic) used book

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide (Pond & Aquatic)

by David Twigg

price: $14.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|-1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interpet Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781903098073 ISBN: 1903098076

Description: Used-Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide new book

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide

by David Twigg

price: $19.68

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781903098073 ISBN: 1903098076

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide used book

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide

by Twigg, David

price: $19.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Interpet Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781903098073 ISBN: 1903098076

Description: Hardback-2000-good condition-ladylisabooks website-used books, secondhand books, out of print books, hard to find books, second-hand books, nonfiction, non-fiction books delivered world wide. The most colorful and complete quick reference guide to these Jewels of the Orient. In the pages of this new reference you'll find: Glorious photographs are presented in a new, relaxed manner, backed up with stunning and information-packed graphics, including large, cutout photographs. A detailed, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ladylisabooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide new book

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide

by David Twigg

price: $24.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: INTERPET PUBLISHING ISBN-13: 9781903098073 ISBN: 1903098076

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Keep Koi new book

How to Keep Koi

by David Twigg

price: $28.63

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Interpet Publishing, UK ISBN-13: 9781903098073 ISBN: 1903098076

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 1903098076. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide new book

How to Keep Koi: an Essential Guide

by David Twigg

price: $30.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: INTERPET PUBLISHING ISBN-13: 9781903098073 ISBN: 1903098076

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.