» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

How to Increase Sales & Put Yourself Across by Telephone

by Mona Ling

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Increase Sales & Put Yourself Across By Telephone

by Ling, Mona

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780134131382 ISBN: 013413138X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Increase Sales and Put Yourself Across By Telephone

by Mona Ling

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 14th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N.J. ISBN-13: 9780134131382 ISBN: 013413138X

Description: Good in G- jacket. G hb in red boards, g-dj, some shelf wear to cover edges and spine ends, page edges lightly yellowed, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CatTale's Books & Gifts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Increase Sales & Put Yourself Across by Telephone

by Ling, Mona

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780134131382 ISBN: 013413138X

Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. HC small tear to edge of dj, edge wear to dj, sticker scar to front cover of dj, dog ear to dj flap, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Increase Sales and Put Yourself Across By Telephone

by M. Ling

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1980-02 ISBN-13: 9780134131122 ISBN: 0134131126

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Increase Sales and Put Yourself Across By Telephone

by M. Ling

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780134131382 ISBN: 013413138X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Increase Sales and Put Yourself Across By Telephone

by M. Ling

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780134131382 ISBN: 013413138X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Increase Sales and Put Yourself Across By Telephone

by M. Ling

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780134131382 ISBN: 013413138X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Increase Sales & Put Yourself Across by Telephone

by Ling, Mona

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780134131382 ISBN: 013413138X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: delriebooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Increase Sales and Put Yourself Across By Telephone

by M. Ling

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780134131122 ISBN: 0134131126

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Increase Sales and Put Yourself Across By Telephone

by Ling, Mona

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1963 ISBN-13: 9780134131382 ISBN: 013413138X

Description: Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 0-13-413138-X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Increase Sales and Put Yourself Across By Telephone

by M. Ling

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780134131122 ISBN: 0134131126

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Increase Sales and Put Yourself Across By Telephone

by M. Ling

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780134131382 ISBN: 013413138X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Increase Sales and Put Yourself Across By Telephone

by Ling, Mona

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall, Inc. Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780134131122 ISBN: 0134131126

Description: Good. Later printing. Wear and creasing to cover. Writing at top of 1st page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Increase Sales and Put Yourself Across By Telephone

by Ling, M.

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780134131122 ISBN: 0134131126

Description: Very Good. 0134131126 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Increase Sales and Put Yourself Across By Telephone

by Ling, M.

price: $2.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Direct, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780134131122 ISBN: 0134131126

Description: Very Good+ Condition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Owners name is on half title page and there is very slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Increase Sales and Put Yourself Across By Telephone

by M. Ling

price: $2.78

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1974-07 ISBN-13: 9780134131382 ISBN: 013413138X

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in dustcover in good condition. jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Increase Sales and Put Yourself Across By Telephone

by Ling, M.

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780134131122 ISBN: 0134131126

Description: Fine. Book is like new. Name written inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Increase Sales and Put Yourself Across By Telephone

by Ling, M.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780134131122 ISBN: 0134131126

Description: Very Good. 0134131126 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y23I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Increase Sales & Put Yourself Across By Telephone

by Mona Ling

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780134131382 ISBN: 013413138X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ very good with edgewear and short closed tears. NO priceclip. No remainder mark. In sealed plastic protection. 1963. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Increase Sales & Put Yourself Across By Telephone

by Mona Ling

price: $3.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Dj has some chipping and shelf wear otherwise near fine. 1963. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

How to Increase Sales and Put Yourself Across By Telephone

by M. Ling

price: $3.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1980-02 ISBN-13: 9780134131122 ISBN: 0134131126

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Increase Sales and Put Yourself Across By Telephone

by M. Ling

price: $4.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780134131382 ISBN: 013413138X

Description: Very Good. DJ is here, a bit of spine tatter to the dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Increase Sales and Put Yourself Across By Telephone

by Ling, M.

price: $4.33

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 7/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780134131382 ISBN: 013413138X

Description: Very Good. 013413138X IN STOCK! Hardback with jacket. Clean white pages: No marks, no writing, no stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. We ship to APO, FPO, and Internationally. Ships within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Increase Sales and Put Yourself Across By Telephone

by Ling, Mona

price: $4.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourteenth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewod Cliffs Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780134131382 ISBN: 013413138X

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket; 0-13-413138-x. Sl; 262 pages; Redish boards with black lettering. Front cover with minor scuff. Edges and corner tips lightly rubbed. Text pages clean and tight but beginning to yellow at margins. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Increase Sales & Put Yourself Across By Telephone

by Mona Ling

price: $4.71

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780134131382 ISBN: 013413138X

Description: Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.