» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

How to help your child start school

by Bernard Ryan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Help Your Child Start School

by Ryan, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soundview Books, Darien, Conn. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780934924016 ISBN: 0934924015

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, FOXING, In good dust jacket. xiv, 165 p.; 24 cm. Includes index. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Help Your Child Start School

by Ryan, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399505393 ISBN: 0399505393

Description: Good. 165 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Help Your Child Start School

by Ryan, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soundview Books ISBN-13: 9780934924016 ISBN: 0934924015

Description: Good. 0934924015 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Help Your Child Start School

by Bernard Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soundview Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780934924016 ISBN: 0934924015

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Help Your Child Start School

by Bernard Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780399505393 ISBN: 0399505393

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Help Your Child Start School

by Bernard Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780399505393 ISBN: 0399505393

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Help Your Child Start School

by Bernard Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399505393 ISBN: 0399505393

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Help Your Child Start School

by Bernard Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780934924016 ISBN: 0934924015

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Help Your Child Start School

by Ryan, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Perigee Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399505393 ISBN: 0399505393

Description: Good. 165 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Help Your Child Start School

by Ryan, Bernard

price: $3.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Soundview Books ISBN-13: 9780934924016 ISBN: 0934924015

Description: Very Good. 0934924015 Stated 1st. Near Fine (owner's stamp on edges/ffep, clean & tight)/Near Fine+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Help Your Child Start School

by Ryan, Bernard

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Lib Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soundview Books, Connecticut Date Published: 1980

Description: Near Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. Near Very Good/Near Very Good. Ex-Lib. 6"x9". This hard cover book has a white dust jacket with red and blue lettering on the front and spine of the dust jacket. A practical guide for parnest and teachers of four to six year olds. A book about what happens, when it happens and why it happens. 165 indexed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Help Your Child Start School

by Ryan, Bernard

price: $16.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soundview Books ISBN-13: 9780934924016 ISBN: 0934924015

Description: Very Good. 0934924015 Excellent condition, hardcover 1980, no marks, slt scuf dj, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Help Your Child Start School

by Bernard Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perigee Books ISBN-13: 9780399505393 ISBN: 0399505393

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Help Your Child Start School

by Ryan, Bernard

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Putnam, NY, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399505393 ISBN: 0399505393

Description: Fair. 08vo-over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. 165pp. Edgewear, creases, library catalog materials still inside, back inside cover written on with crayon. A practical guide for parents and teachers of four to six year olds. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Help Your Child Start School

by Bernard Ryan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780934924016 ISBN: 0934924015

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Help Your Child Start School

by Bernard Ryan

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780934924016 ISBN: 0934924015

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Help Your Child Start School

by Ryan, Bernard

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soundview Books, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780934924016 ISBN: 0934924015

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ISBN: 0934924015. Ex-library. Dustjacket in mylar. Back end paper cut away. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Help Your Child Start

by Ryan Bernard

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780399505393 ISBN: 0399505393

Description: Good + Good + trade paperback. Some shelf wear, bumping, rubbing, or closed tears to corners or edges of book but nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Help Your Child Start School

by Bernard Ryan, Jr

price: $9.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Cloth Spine Publisher: Soundview Books, Connecticut Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780934924016 ISBN: 0934924015

Description: Very Good/Good. 0934924015 Parenting The book is both clean and tight, inside and out. The dust jackethas a 1 1/2 inch tear on the front, top edge of the spine, it is in a new mylar cover and is not faded, clipped, or chipped. A practical guide for parents and teachers of four to six year olds: what happens, when it happens, and why it happens. Includes index. Bibliography: 165 pages. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Help Your Child Start School

by Bernard Ryan, Jr

price: $5.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soundview Books, Darien, Connecticut Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780934924016 ISBN: 0934924015

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket has minor wear and small tears. B/C has very little wear. Inside has clean and tight pages with no marks. A nice copy to own still! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KNMBOOKS, WI, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.