» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Heal with Color

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

How to Heal with Color

by Ted Andrews

About this title: Color interacts with the human energy system in a unique way to stabilize physical, emotional, mental, and spiritual conditions. With the simple color therapies in HOW TO HEAL WITH COLOR, readers will discover beneficial colors for over 50 physical conditions, develop psychic sensitivity to color vibrations, use colors to balance the body's energy ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
How to Heal With Color used book

How to Heal With Color

by Andrews, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875420059 ISBN: 0875420052

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Heal With Color (Llewellyn's Practical Guide to Personal Power) used book

How to Heal With Color (Llewellyn's Practical Guide to Personal Power)

by Ted Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875420059 ISBN: 0875420052

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Heal With Color (Llewellyn's Practical Guide to Personal Power) used book

How to Heal With Color (Llewellyn's Practical Guide to Personal Power)

by Ted Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875420059 ISBN: 0875420052

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Heal With Color (Llewellyn's Practical Guide to Personal Power) used book

How to Heal With Color (Llewellyn's Practical Guide to Personal Power)

by Ted Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875420059 ISBN: 0875420052

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Heal With Color (Llewellyn's Practical Guide to Personal Power) used book

How to Heal With Color (Llewellyn's Practical Guide to Personal Power)

by Ted Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875420059 ISBN: 0875420052

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Heal with Color: Balance Your Chakras used book

How to Heal with Color: Balance Your Chakras

by Andrews, Ted

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875420059 ISBN: 0875420052

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Llewellyn's How to. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Heal with Color used book

How to Heal with Color

by Andrews, Ted

price: $3.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875420059 ISBN: 0875420052

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Llewellyn's How to. Audience: General/trade. VG copy-clean, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michaelann, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Heal With Color used book

How to Heal With Color

by Andrews, Ted

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875420059 ISBN: 0875420052

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Heal With Color (Llewellyn's Practical Guide to Personal Power) used book

How to Heal With Color (Llewellyn's Practical Guide to Personal Power)

by Andrews, Ted

price: $3.87

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875420059 ISBN: 0875420052

Description: Fine. 0875420052 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 02..._ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Heal With Color (How to (Llewellyn)) new book

How to Heal With Color (How to (Llewellyn))

by Andrews, Ted

price: $4.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780738708119 ISBN: 0738708119

Description: New. 0738708119. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: pathway books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Heal With Color (How to (Llewellyn)) used book

How to Heal With Color (How to (Llewellyn))

by Ted Andrews

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780738708119 ISBN: 0738708119

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Heal With Color used book

How to Heal With Color

by Andrews, Ted

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 4th printing, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780875420059 ISBN: 0875420052

Description: Good paperback. 16mo, paperback, 200+pp, drawings. edgewear, spine creases, scratches, scrapes, corners wearing, creases, taped tear spine foot, cover. corners bumped, yellowing, clean, tight, text. new age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Heal With Color (How to (Llewellyn)) new book

How to Heal With Color (How to (Llewellyn))

by Ted Andrews

price: $5.21

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780738708119 ISBN: 0738708119

Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Heal With Color used book

How to Heal With Color

by Andrews, Ted

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780738708119 ISBN: 0738708119

Description: like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Heal With Color (How to used book

How to Heal With Color (How to

by Andrews, Ted

price: $6.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780738708119 ISBN: 0738708119

Description: Very Good. Very light, minor spot on right edge of book. Other than that this book is like new. Book Description: "Each color has its own unique effects and can be used for healing and balancing, as well as for stimulating different levels of consciousness. "-Ted Andrews Everyone is affected by color. We use colors to describe our physical health, our emotions, even our spiritual experiences. Now you can learn how to use color to restore health and balance energy. Popular author Ted Andrews ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Heal With Color used book

How to Heal With Color

by Andrews, Ted

price: $7.89

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Pub Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780875420059 ISBN: 0875420052

Description: Very Good. Very clean, but writing inside cvr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Heal With Color (How to (Llewellyn)) new book

How to Heal With Color (How to (Llewellyn))

by Andrews, Ted

price: $7.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780738708119 ISBN: 0738708119

Description: New. New Unread Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Heal With Color: Balance Your Chakras used book

How to Heal With Color: Balance Your Chakras

by Andrews, Ted

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Priinting Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780875420059 ISBN: 0875420052

Description: Very Good+ 200 pages. Spine creased else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samuel S Lin, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

How to Heal With Color used book

How to Heal With Color

by Andrew, Ted

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publ, St. Paul MN Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780875420059 ISBN: 0875420052

Description: Very Good+. Paperback. 200pg incl Bibliography +12pg related subject matter descriptions. Cover Art by Victoria Poyser Lisi. Illustrations by Christopher Wells. --"...color therapy is placed within the grasp of the average individual....learn to facilitate & accelerate the healing process on all levels with simple color therapies....balance the chakras. "--ISBN# 0875420052. If not for slight shelf cock & barely bumped bottom corner of cover book would be as new. It is clean, bright, tight & ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birchbark Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Heal With Color (How to Ser. ) used book

How to Heal With Color (How to Ser. )

by Andrews, Ted

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. , 5th Printing, So Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, Saint Paul, MN, U. S. A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780875420059 ISBN: 0875420052

Description: Very Fine/No Jacket Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0875420052 A handsome copy bound in illustrated covers. 200 pages plus adds. A bare hint of rubbing. Ink name inside front cover. A very nice, tight, clean, complete copy with "as new" internals. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Heal with Color new book

How to Heal with Color

by Andrews, Ted

list price: $9.95

our price: $8.96

you save: $0.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780738708119 ISBN: 0738708119

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. How to (Llewellyn). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Heal With Color used book

How to Heal With Color

by Ted Andrews

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Llewellyn Publications, U. S Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780875420059 ISBN: 0875420052

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

How to Heal With Color (Llewellyn's Practical Guide to Personal Power) used book

How to Heal With Color (Llewellyn's Practical Guide to Personal Power)

by Ted Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875420059 ISBN: 0875420052

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

How to Heal With Color (Llewellyn's Practical Guide to Personal Power) used book

How to Heal With Color (Llewellyn's Practical Guide to Personal Power)

by Ted Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875420059 ISBN: 0875420052

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

How to Heal With Color (Llewellyn's Practical Guide to Personal Power) used book

How to Heal With Color (Llewellyn's Practical Guide to Personal Power)

by Ted Andrews

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Llewellyn Publications ISBN-13: 9780875420059 ISBN: 0875420052

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 1, 2009
By Barbara, Denver, CO

"I read this book because I was interested in light therapy. Something like get outside for your 20 minutes of Vitamin D everyday. But this book was a bit "out-there" for me because I wasn't really ready for its content. I will keep it on hand as an interesting reference for color and maybe turn to it for useful tips in the future. I ended it with a breeze read just checking for things that might prove useful in the future. I found the reference and usefulness of the chakra points interesting."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 28, 2008
By k8bee, West Chester, PA

"Yay for color therapy! It's a really great! Give it a whirl. Again, Ted goes into explicit detail in this book...using light to heal, using candles, color in your meditations, stones, chakra balancing...it's a great lil book!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
10 of 11 (91%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.