» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Have an Orgasm-- As Often as You Want

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

How to Have an Orgasm-- As Often as You Want

by Rachel Swift

About this title: Written with style and sophistication, this sensible book is a straightforward, easy-to-follow guide that will teach women how to have as many orgasms as they want, with or without the full cooperation of their partner. Swift deals with what really happens during sex, not what is supposed to happen.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
How to Have an Orgasm--as Often as You Want used book

How to Have an Orgasm--as Often as You Want

by Swift, Rachel

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849547 ISBN: 0881849545

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want used book

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want

by Rachel Swift

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9780881849547 ISBN: 0881849545

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want used book

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want

by Rachel Swift

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1993-07 ISBN-13: 9780881849547 ISBN: 0881849545

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want used book

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want

by Rachel Swift

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers ISBN-13: 9780881849547 ISBN: 0881849545

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want used book

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want

by Rachel Swift

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Carroll & Graf ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 7/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849547 ISBN: 0881849545

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want used book

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want

by Rachel Swift

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Carroll & Graf ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 7/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849547 ISBN: 0881849545

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want used book

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want

by Rachel Swift

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers ISBN-13: 9780881849547 ISBN: 0881849545

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want used book

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want

by Rachel Swift

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers ISBN-13: 9780881849547 ISBN: 0881849545

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want used book

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want

by Rachel Swift

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers ISBN-13: 9780881849547 ISBN: 0881849545

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want used book

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want

by Swift, Rachel

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849547 ISBN: 0881849545

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 0881849545 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and rips on the jacket and pages. This book is 287 pages on the art of having an orgasm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want used book

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want

by Swift, Rachel

price: $4.98

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers ISBN-13: 9780881849547 ISBN: 0881849545

Description: Fine. 0881849545. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Have an Orgasm--As Often as You Want used book

How to Have an Orgasm--As Often as You Want

by Swift, Rachel

price: $4.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849547 ISBN: 0881849545

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Have an Orgasm--As Often as You Want used book

How to Have an Orgasm--As Often as You Want

by Swift, Rachel

price: $6.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849547 ISBN: 0881849545

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want used book

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want

by Swift, Rachel

price: $6.49

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881849547 ISBN: 0881849545

Description: Very good. 1993 Carroll & Graf Hardcover Edition. Slight wear to Dust Jacket, few small spots/slight tanning due to age. Ships Fast! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want used book

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want

by Swift, Rachel

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849547 ISBN: 0881849545

Description: Fine+ in Fine DJ. 0881849545. Book is Fine+. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light edge wear to DJ cover front edge. DJ is Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want used book

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want

by Swift, Rachel

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849547 ISBN: 0881849545

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 287 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want new book

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want

by Swift, Rachel

price: $9.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881849547 ISBN: 0881849545

Description: New. New, free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want

by Swift, Rachel

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Carroll & Graf, New York Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. 287 pps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Have an Orgasm... used book

How to Have an Orgasm...

by Swift, Rachel

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881849547 ISBN: 0881849545

Description: Swift, Rachel., Carroll & Graf Pub., nd (1993), c1993, 1st C & G Edition (stated by no dj price BCE? ), boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 287 pp w/bibliography, 8vo, "As Often as You Want" read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want used book

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want

by Swift, Rachel

price: $13.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849547 ISBN: 0881849545

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.287 with bibliography. The author had not had an orgasm during sex. She devised a plan to teach herself to have an orgasm as often as she wanted...this is her story. clean tight copy slight edgewear and 2 small holes in d/j lower left bottom, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want used book

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want

by Swift, Rachel

price: $21.71

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Second Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780881849547 ISBN: 0881849545

Description: Fine. 8vo. 287pp, bibliography, few bw ills. Spine slightly creased. This entertaining book is a straightforward guide that will teach women how to achieve as much pleasure as thay want, with or without the full cooperation of their partner. Deals with what really happens during sex, not what is supposed to happen according to sex manuals. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want used book

How to Have an Orgasm...as Often as You Want

by Swift, Rachel

price: $145.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849547 ISBN: 0881849545

Description: Good. Minor wear and fading to cover, -creasing to cover, small 1/4" tear to bottom of front cover near spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Have an Orgasm as Often as You Want used book

How to Have an Orgasm as Often as You Want

by Swift, Rachel

price: $177.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Half Cloth Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849547 ISBN: 0881849545

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Hard cover, with jacket, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Have an Orgasm-- As Often as You Want used book

How to Have an Orgasm-- As Often as You Want

by Swift, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849547 ISBN: 0881849545

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Have an Orgasm-- As Often as You Want used book

How to Have an Orgasm-- As Often as You Want

by Swift, Rachel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881849547 ISBN: 0881849545

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.