» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Go to the Movies

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How to Go to the Movies

by Quentin Crisp

About this title: IN

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Go to the Movies

by Crisp, Quentin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780312033644 ISBN: 0312033648

Description: Very Good. 0312033648 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 10H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Go to the Movies (Stonewall Inn Editions) used book

How to Go to the Movies (Stonewall Inn Editions)

by Quentin Crisp

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312054441 ISBN: 0312054440

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Go to the Movies (Stonewall Inn Editions) used book

How to Go to the Movies (Stonewall Inn Editions)

by Quentin Crisp

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312054441 ISBN: 0312054440

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Go to the Movies

by Quentin Crisp

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312033644 ISBN: 0312033648

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Go to the Movies

by Quentin Crisp

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312033644 ISBN: 0312033648

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Go to the Movies

by Crisp, Quentin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312033644 ISBN: 0312033648

Description: Good. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Go to the Movies

by Crisp, Quentin

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312033644 ISBN: 0312033648

Description: Good. 0312033648 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Go to the Movies

by Crisp, Quentin

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312033644 ISBN: 0312033648

Description: Good. 0312033648 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Go to the Movies used book

How to Go to the Movies

by Crisp, Quentin

price: $2.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780312054441 ISBN: 0312054440

Description: Very Good+ Appears unread. Book has slight wave from improper storage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Go to the Movies

by Crisp, Quentin

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312033644 ISBN: 0312033648

Description: Fine. 0312033648. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Go to the Movies

by Quentin Crisp

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312033644 ISBN: 0312033648

Description: Good. 1989-Unknown Binding----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Go to the Movies

by Crisp Quentin

price: $6.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: PB Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Go to the Movies

by Crisp, Quentin

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312033644 ISBN: 0312033648

Description: Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 0312033648 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Go to the Movies

by Crisp, Quentin

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312033644 ISBN: 0312033648

Description: Ex-library; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. 224 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Go to the Movies

by Crisp, Quentin

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312033644 ISBN: 0312033648

Description: ISBN 0-312-03364-8. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $15.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Go to the Movies new book

How to Go to the Movies

by Crisp, Quentin

price: $18.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312299941 ISBN: 031229994X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Go to the Movies

by Crisp, Quentin

price: $29.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780312033644 ISBN: 0312033648

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding is tight Dust Jacket has creasing. and wear. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Go to the Movies (Stonewall Inn Editions) used book

How to Go to the Movies (Stonewall Inn Editions)

by Quentin Crisp

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312054441 ISBN: 0312054440

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Go to the Movies (Stonewall Inn Editions) used book

How to Go to the Movies (Stonewall Inn Editions)

by Quentin Crisp

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312054441 ISBN: 0312054440

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Go to the Movies (Stonewall Inn Editions) used book

How to Go to the Movies (Stonewall Inn Editions)

by Quentin Crisp

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312054441 ISBN: 0312054440

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Go to the Movies

by Crisp, Quentin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312033644 ISBN: 0312033648

Description: Good. 0312033648 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

How to Go to the Movies (Stonewall Inn Editions) used book

How to Go to the Movies (Stonewall Inn Editions)

by Crisp, Quentin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312054441 ISBN: 0312054440

Description: Good. 0312054440 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

How to Go to the Movies (Stonewall Inn Editions) used book

How to Go to the Movies (Stonewall Inn Editions)

by Crisp, Quentin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312054441 ISBN: 0312054440

Description: Good. 0312054440 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Go to the Movies

by Quentin Crisp

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312033644 ISBN: 0312033648

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Go to the Movies

by Crisp, Quentin

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: PEARSON PTR @ ISBN-13: 9780139148392 ISBN: 0139148396

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.