|
How to Go to the Movies
by
Crisp, Quentin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1/1/1989
ISBN-13: 9780312033644
ISBN: 0312033648
Description: Very Good. 0312033648 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 10H. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Go to the Movies (Stonewall Inn Editions)
by
Quentin Crisp
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312054441
ISBN: 0312054440
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
|
How to Go to the Movies (Stonewall Inn Editions)
by
Quentin Crisp
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780312054441
ISBN: 0312054440
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
How to Go to the Movies
by
Quentin Crisp
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312033644
ISBN: 0312033648
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
How to Go to the Movies
by
Quentin Crisp
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312033644
ISBN: 0312033648
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
How to Go to the Movies
by
Crisp, Quentin
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780312033644
ISBN: 0312033648
Description: Good. 224 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Go to the Movies
by
Crisp, Quentin
Ships from
CO,
USA
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312033644
ISBN: 0312033648
Description: Good. 0312033648 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B-Logistics,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Go to the Movies
by
Crisp, Quentin
Ships from
CO,
USA
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312033644
ISBN: 0312033648
Description: Good. 0312033648 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B-Logistics,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Go to the Movies
by
Crisp, Quentin
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780312054441
ISBN: 0312054440
Description: Very Good+ Appears unread. Book has slight wave from improper storage. read more
|
|
How to Go to the Movies
by
Crisp, Quentin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312033644
ISBN: 0312033648
Description: Fine. 0312033648. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Go to the Movies
by
Quentin Crisp
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312033644
ISBN: 0312033648
Description: Good. 1989-Unknown Binding----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
|
|
How to Go to the Movies
by
Crisp Quentin
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: PB
Publisher: St. Martin
Date Published: 1991
Description: Very Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Louis Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Go to the Movies
by
Crisp, Quentin
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780312033644
ISBN: 0312033648
Description: Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. 0312033648 224 p. read more
|
|
How to Go to the Movies
by
Crisp, Quentin
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: HB
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780312033644
ISBN: 0312033648
Description: Ex-library; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. 224 pgs read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Go to the Movies
by
Crisp, Quentin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780312033644
ISBN: 0312033648
Description: ISBN 0-312-03364-8. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $15.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more
|
|
How to Go to the Movies
by
Crisp, Quentin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312299941
ISBN: 031229994X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more
|
|
How to Go to the Movies
by
Crisp, Quentin
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780312033644
ISBN: 0312033648
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding is tight Dust Jacket has creasing. and wear. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
How to Go to the Movies (Stonewall Inn Editions)
by
Quentin Crisp
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312054441
ISBN: 0312054440
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
How to Go to the Movies (Stonewall Inn Editions)
by
Quentin Crisp
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312054441
ISBN: 0312054440
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
How to Go to the Movies (Stonewall Inn Editions)
by
Quentin Crisp
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312054441
ISBN: 0312054440
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Go to the Movies
by
Crisp, Quentin
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312033644
ISBN: 0312033648
Description: Good. 0312033648 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more
|
|
How to Go to the Movies (Stonewall Inn Editions)
by
Crisp, Quentin
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312054441
ISBN: 0312054440
Description: Good. 0312054440 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
|
|
How to Go to the Movies (Stonewall Inn Editions)
by
Crisp, Quentin
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312054441
ISBN: 0312054440
Description: Good. 0312054440 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
|
|
How to Go to the Movies
by
Quentin Crisp
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312033644
ISBN: 0312033648
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
|
|
How to Go to the Movies
by
Crisp, Quentin
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: PEARSON PTR @
ISBN-13: 9780139148392
ISBN: 0139148396
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|