» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Get Well

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How to Get Well

by Paavo O Airola

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Get Well: Therapeutic Uses of Foods, Vitamins, Food Supplements, Juices, Herbs, Fasting, Baths, and Other Ancient and Modern Nutritional and Biological Modalities in Treatment of Common Ailments

by Paavo Airola

price: $6.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Health Plus Publishers Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. NO DJ, Cover well worn but text not damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Get Well

by Airola Paavo

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Health Plus Publishers Date Published: 1974

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Cover has marks, bumping, chipping-Marks on edge, and some book pgs-Slighty loose binding-Small tear along FPD-Lightly cracked binding at a few spots-Yellowing-Cocked lightly. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Get Well; Dr. Airolaâ™S Handbook of Natural Healing, By Paavo Airola. With a Foreword By H. Rudolph Alsleben

by Paavo O Airola

price: $8.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Phoenix, Ariz., Health Plus Publ Date Published: 1974

Description: Good in ; Fair jacket. Minimal wear. Previous owners name on fpd. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Get Well

by Airola, Paavo

price: $31.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Healthplus Pub Date Published: 1978

Description: Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Get Well: Dr. Airola's Handbook of Natural Healing; Therapeutic Uses of Foods, Vitamins, Food Supplements, Juices, Herbs, Fasting, Baths, and Other...Modalities in Treatment of Common Ailments

by Paavo O Airola

price: $47.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Health Plus Publishers Date Published: 1980

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Get Well: Dr. Airola's Handbook of Natural Healing used book

How to Get Well: Dr. Airola's Handbook of Natural Healing

by Airola, Paavo

price: $51.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Health Plus Pub, Sherwood, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780932090034 ISBN: 0932090036

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1996 Printing Stated, HC/DJ, has shelf wear, small chips/creases to edges, looks unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

How to Get Well: Dr. Airola's Handbook of Natural Healing used book

How to Get Well: Dr. Airola's Handbook of Natural Healing

by Paavo Airola

price: $53.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Health Plus Pub Date Published: 1984-03 ISBN-13: 9780932090034 ISBN: 0932090036

Description: Good. 1983 19th printing Hardback no marks in the book, is in good to very good condition dust cover is worn All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Get Well: Dr. Airola's Handbook of Natural Healing: Therapeutic Uses of Foods, Vitamins, Food Supplements, Juices, Herbs, Fasting, Baths, and Other...Modalities in Treatment of Common Ailments

by Paavo O Airola

price: $53.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Health Plus Publishers Date Published: 1989

Description: Good. 1983 19th printing Hardback no marks in the book, is in good to very good condition dust cover is worn All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Get Well used book

How to Get Well

by Airola, Paavo

price: $62.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Health Plus Publishers, Sherwood, OR Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780932090034 ISBN: 0932090036

Description: Good in good dust jacket. unmarked copy, stated 26th printing january, 1995, in red cloth. has soiling on edges of pages atop book. mild edgewear & dj has some dampstaining on the inside. rear cover of book shows where dj was stuck to it at one time,... 8.82" x 1.01" x 5.81". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Ross, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Get Well

by Paavo Airola

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Get Well

by Paavo Airola

price: $2.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Get Well

by Paavo Airola

price: $6.69

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1979. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Get Well

by Airola, Paavo

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: HEALTH PLUS PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9781199314949 ISBN: 1199314943

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Get Well; Dr. Airola? S Handbook of Natural Healing, By Paavo Airola. With a Foreword By H. Rudolph Alsleben

by Paavo O Airola

price: $8.49

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. Small tear on dust jacket, writing on first page, watermark on dust jacket, small stain on edges, scratches on dust jacket Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Get Well

by Airola, Paavo

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing, completed revised edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Health Plus Publishers Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. No dust jacket. WGLLPS0125Hardcover with minor shelf and edge wear, this copy without dust jacket. Binding is tight and square. Pages are without internal markings, owner's name inside first page. 303 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DustyBookShelf, IN, USA

Reliability: High

How to Get Well: Dr. Airola's Handbook of Natural Healing used book

How to Get Well: Dr. Airola's Handbook of Natural Healing

by Paavo Airola

price: $24.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Health Plus Pub Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780932090034 ISBN: 0932090036

Description: Acceptable. 0932090036. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

How to Get Well: Dr. Airola's Handbook of Natural Healing used book

How to Get Well: Dr. Airola's Handbook of Natural Healing

by Paavo Airola

price: $27.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Health Plus Pub Date Published: 1984-03 ISBN-13: 9780932090034 ISBN: 0932090036

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Get Well

by Airola, Paavo

price: $28.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 18th Edition Binding: Cloth HB Publisher: Health Plus, Phoenix, USA Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good in good+ jacket. 8vo. a good copy inscription on title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

How to Get Well: Dr. Airola's Handbook of Natural Healing used book

How to Get Well: Dr. Airola's Handbook of Natural Healing

price: $33.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780932090034 ISBN: 0932090036

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Get Well

by Airola, Paavo

price: $39.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HPP Date Published: 1976

Description: Good/Good- (O62) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Get Well: Dr. Airola's Handbook of Natural Healing; Therapeutic Uses of Foods, Vitamins, Food Supplements, Juices, Herbs, Fasting, Baths, and Other...Modalities in Treatment of Common Ailments

by Paavo O Airola

price: $47.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Get Well: Dr. Airola's Handbook of Natural Healing; Therapeutic Uses of Foods, Vitamins, Food Supplements, Juices, Herbs, Fasting, Baths, and Other...Modalities in Treatment of Common Ailments

by Paavo O Airola

price: $47.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Revised and updated ed Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Get Well

by Airola, Paavo

price: $58.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1980 Revised and Updated Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: health Plus Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good/Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Get Well

by Airola, Paavo

price: $58.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1980 Revised and Updated Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: health Plus

Description: Very Good/Good. Later printing of 1980 revised and updated edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Get Well

by Airola, Paavo

price: $64.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 0811 JG.1908 Thanks for shopping with us writing inside cover no dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 2, 2009
By impossible, PORTLAND, OREGON

"This is only one of the great books this author has written. A must read if your really interested in staying in good health. I've given this book to my close friends and they like me enjoyed it.
Please enjoy the other books this author has written.
Their all five star books. Enjoy good health!"

1 of 2 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.