» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Fight Cancer & Win

by Fischer, William L., And Smith, Judy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fischer Pub. Corp Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780915421183 ISBN: 0915421186

Description: Good. 360 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Fight Cancer & Win

by Fischer, William L., and Schreffler, Rebekah (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fischer Pub. Corp Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780915421183 ISBN: 0915421186

Description: Smith, Judy. Good. 360 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Fight Cancer and Win: Scientific Guidelines and Documented Facts for the Successful Treatment and Prevention of Cancer and Other Related Hea

by Fischer, William L.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Agora Health Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781891434013 ISBN: 1891434012

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book looks like new almost. Trade paperback (US). 298 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kiva Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Fight Cancer & Win

by William L Fischer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Agora Health Books ISBN-13: 9781891434013 ISBN: 1891434012

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Fight Cancer & Win

by William L Fischer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Agora Health Books ISBN-13: 9781891434013 ISBN: 1891434012

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Fight Cancer and Win

by William L. Fischer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Publisher: Fischer Pub Date Published: 4/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780915421183 ISBN: 0915421186

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Fight Cancer and Win

by William L. Fischer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780915421183 ISBN: 0915421186

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Fight Cancer & Win

by William L. Fischer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781891434013 ISBN: 1891434012

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Fight Cancer and Win

by William L. Fischer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780915421183 ISBN: 0915421186

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Fight Cancer & Win

by Fischer, William L., and Schreffler, Rebekah (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fischer Pub. Corp Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780915421183 ISBN: 0915421186

Description: Smith, Judy. Good. 360 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

How to Fight Cancer and Win

by Fischer, William L.

price: $2.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fischer Pub Date Published: 4/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780915421183 ISBN: 0915421186

Description: New. 0915421186 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A72. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Fight Cancer & Win

by Fischer, William L., Foreword By Leslie H. Salov, Md

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Agora Health Books Date Published: 2000

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 357 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Fight Cancer & Win

by William L. Fischer

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Agora Health Books Date Published: 1992-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781891434013 ISBN: 1891434012

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. Uncreased spine, binding tight. Text clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Fight Cancer & Win

by William L. Fischer

price: $3.51

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Agora Health Books Date Published: 1992-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781891434013 ISBN: 1891434012

Description: Good. Good condition, clean inside, no rips, no writing, cover has shelve wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Monkey, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Fight Cancer & Win

by William L. Fischer

price: $4.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Agora Health Books Date Published: 1992-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781891434013 ISBN: 1891434012

Description: Very Good. Clean and Crisp Pages. Mild edge wear. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Fight Cancer & Win

by William L. Fischer

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Agora Health Books Date Published: 1992-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781891434013 ISBN: 1891434012

Description: Good. Light wear at top corner of back cover, with very light green spot. In otherwise very good condition with tight binding, clean pages, minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Fight Cancer and Win

by Fischer, William L.

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780915421183 ISBN: 0915421186

Description: Very Good. Lightly bumped corner tips of pictorial hardcover, and small layer tear on inside of front cover from removal of address label. Otherwise excellent condition. HC boards are super glossy & clean. Binding-tight & square. Pages are tight, clean, straight, & unmarked. A4e. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jenzbookbiz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Fight Cancer & Win

by William L. Fischer

price: $5.20

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Agora Health Books Date Published: 1992-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781891434013 ISBN: 1891434012

Description: Like New. Trade paperback in Very Good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Fight Cancer & Win

by William L. Fischer

price: $5.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Agora Health Books Date Published: 1992-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781891434013 ISBN: 1891434012

Description: Very Good. Revised Edition. Clean, unmarked interior. Solid binding, very light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butler Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Fight Cancer and Win Scientific Guidelines and Documented Facts for the Successful Treatment and Prevention of Cancer and Other Related Health Problems

by Fischer, William L.

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Fischer Pub. Corp., c.1994, Canfield, Ohio Date Published: 1994; c1994 ISBN-13: 9780915421183 ISBN: 0915421186

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. xiii, 346 p. ill. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Fight Cancer & Win

by Fischer, William L., and Schreffler, Rebekah (Editor)

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fischer Pub. Corp Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780915421183 ISBN: 0915421186

Description: Smith, Judy. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. hard cover, 8b2, minor shelf/edge wear. 360 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Fight Cancer & Win

by William L. Fischer

price: $7.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Agora Health Books Date Published: 1992-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781891434013 ISBN: 1891434012

Description: Very Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages. Newly revised, updated ed. as shown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Fight Cancer & Win

by William L. Fischer

price: $8.83

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Agora Health Books Date Published: 1992-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781891434013 ISBN: 1891434012

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Fight Cancer & Win

by Fischer, William L.

price: $9.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Agora Health Books, Balitmore, MD Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781891434013 ISBN: 1891434012

Description: As New. 1891434012. Like new book.; 0.9 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 357 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

How to Fight Cancer & Win

by William L. Fischer

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Agora Health Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781891434013 ISBN: 1891434012

Description: New. Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.