» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques from Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques from Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers

by Bob Toski

About this title: This classic manual teaches the ultimate swing through scores of illustrations, through simple drills, and through an easy-to-learn sequence of movements broken down into their simplest components and taught not by rote, but by "feel". 80 black-and-white drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques From Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers

by Toski, Bob, And Love, Davis, And Wexler, Elmer

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394561219 ISBN: 039456121X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques From Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers

by Bob Toski

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394561219 ISBN: 039456121X

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques From Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers

by Bob Toski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394561219 ISBN: 039456121X

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques From Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers

by Bob Toski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394561219 ISBN: 039456121X

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques From Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers

by Bob Toski

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394561219 ISBN: 039456121X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques From Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers used book

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques From Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers

by Robert Carney

price: $4.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812930283 ISBN: 0812930282

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques From Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers used book

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques From Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers

by Bob Toski; Davis Love Jr.; Robert Carney

price: $4.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1998-03-17 ISBN-13: 9780812930283 ISBN: 0812930282

Description: Good. Clean unmarked pages. Creased back cover and top edge of pages. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing

by Toski, Bob; Love, Davis Jr.; Carney, Robert

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394561219 ISBN: 039456121X

Description: New in Very Good jacket. Book looks unread, jacket has some chipping and creasing. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques From Two of Golf's Greate... used book

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques From Two of Golf's Greate...

price: $7.80

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812930283 ISBN: 0812930282

Description: Very good. 1998 Three Rivers Press Reprint Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Slight wear to cover, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing used book

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing

by Toski, Bob; Love, Davis Jr.; Carney, Robert

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golf Digest, Trumbull, Conn Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394561219 ISBN: 039456121X

Description: Elmer Wexler. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo (9 1/2"). Illustrated. Light bottom edge stains. Dustjacket not price clipped, with writing impression on front cover. 142 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waldo's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing

by Toski, Bob & Love, Davis Jr. (With Robert Carney)

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golf Digest, Trumbull, CT Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394561219 ISBN: 039456121X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-394-56121-X. An instructional guide that uses sound swing mechanics and communicates them through the sense of feel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leather Stalking Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing

by Toski, Bob; Love, Davis Jr.; Carney, Robert

price: $10.65

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394561219 ISBN: 039456121X

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very slight rub to spine extremeties. No other discernible faults. Price clipped dust jacket with minor edge wear. This book brings back instinct to the golf swing. Toski, Love and Carney liken the process to learning to ride a 2 wheel bike. Once you got the feel it was impossible to forget. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Walter Scott, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques From Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers new book

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques From Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers

by Bob Toski~Davis Jr Love~Robert Carney

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 17 March, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812930283 ISBN: 0812930282

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing used book

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing

by Bob Toski, Davis Love

price: $14.18

Ships from BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812930283 ISBN: 0812930282

Description: Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques From Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers new book

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques From Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers

by Toski, Bob / Love, Davis, Jr. / Carney, Robert

price: $14.28

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1998-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780812930283 ISBN: 0812930282

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780812930283. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing

by Toski, Bob; Love, Davis Jr.; Carney, Robert

price: $16.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 987654 Binding: Olive Boards Lettered Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394561219 ISBN: 039456121X

Description: Elmer Wexler. Very Good in Very Good Price Clipped jacket. 9 1/2 X 7 1/2. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. All pages are tight and clean. No conspicuous reading wear. If needed for reference, research, application or lucubrations. 142 pages. Illustrated with instructional drawings. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques from Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers

by Toski, Bob, and Love, Davis, and Carney, Robert

price: $139.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394561219 ISBN: 039456121X

Description: Wexler, Elmer. New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Rare-Autographed copy. Dust jacket has some slight shelf wear. Very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: clay sawyer, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques From Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers

by Bob Toski

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394561219 ISBN: 039456121X

Description: Acceptable. Dust Jacket present. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques From Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers

by Toski, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394561219 ISBN: 039456121X

Description: Good. 039456121X. Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques From Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers

by Toski, Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394561219 ISBN: 039456121X

Description: Good. 039456121X Shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques From Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers

by Bob Toski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394561219 ISBN: 039456121X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques From Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers

by Bob Toski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394561219 ISBN: 039456121X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques From Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers

by Bob Toski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394561219 ISBN: 039456121X

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques From Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers

by Bob Toski

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394561219 ISBN: 039456121X

Description: Good. A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Savannah Goodwill, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques From Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers

by Bob Toski

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394561219 ISBN: 039456121X

Description: Good. Other than dust jacket, book is in excellent condition. Book has been noticeably read/used, yet remains in clean condition. Average wear to cover, pages, and/or binding. Spine shows signs of wear. Cover/pages intact; may have highlights/ underlining which do not obscure text. Trinity City Books ships from the. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.