About this title: This classic manual teaches the ultimate swing through scores of illustrations, through simple drills, and through an easy-to-learn sequence of movements broken down into their simplest components and taught not by rote, but by "feel". 80 black-and-white drawings.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. 1998 Three Rivers Press Reprint Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Slight wear to cover, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast! ! ! read more
Edition: First Printing Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golf Digest, Trumbull, Conn
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394561219ISBN:039456121X
Description: Elmer Wexler. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo (9 1/2"). Illustrated. Light bottom edge stains. Dustjacket not price clipped, with writing impression on front cover. 142 pp. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Golf Digest, Trumbull, CT
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394561219ISBN:039456121X
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-394-56121-X. An instructional guide that uses sound swing mechanics and communicates them through the sense of feel. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394561219ISBN:039456121X
Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very slight rub to spine extremeties. No other discernible faults. Price clipped dust jacket with minor edge wear. This book brings back instinct to the golf swing. Toski, Love and Carney liken the process to learning to ride a 2 wheel bike. Once you got the feel it was impossible to forget. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Times Books
Date Published: 1998-05-01
ISBN-13:9780812930283ISBN:0812930282
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780812930283. read more
Edition: Number Line 987654
Binding: Olive Boards Lettered
Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394561219ISBN:039456121X
Description: Elmer Wexler. Very Good in Very Good Price Clipped jacket. 9 1/2 X 7 1/2. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. All pages are tight and clean. No conspicuous reading wear. If needed for reference, research, application or lucubrations. 142 pages. Illustrated with instructional drawings. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394561219ISBN:039456121X
Description: Wexler, Elmer. New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 142 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Rare-Autographed copy. Dust jacket has some slight shelf wear. Very nice condition. read more
Description: Acceptable. Dust Jacket present. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394561219ISBN:039456121X
Description: Good. A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more
Description: Good. Other than dust jacket, book is in excellent condition. Book has been noticeably read/used, yet remains in clean condition. Average wear to cover, pages, and/or binding. Spine shows signs of wear. Cover/pages intact; may have highlights/ underlining which do not obscure text. Trinity City Books ships from the. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.