» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

How to Eat a Poem and Other Morsels: A Collection of Food Poems for Children

by Peggy Wilson (Illustrator), Rose H Agree

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Eat a Poem & Other Morsels: Food Poems for Children

by Agree, Rose H. (Selected By)

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780394916224 ISBN: 0394916220

Description: Wilson, Peggy. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Eat a Poem and Other Morsels a Collection of

by R. H. Agree

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394916224 ISBN: 0394916220

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Eat a Poem and Other Morsels a Collection of

by R. H. Agree

price: $2.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Childrens Books (Lib) Date Published: 10/1/1980 ISBN-13: 9780394916224 ISBN: 0394916220

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Eat a Poem and Other Morsels a Collection of

price: $2.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394916224 ISBN: 0394916220

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover. heavy cover and corner wear. no dust jacket. ex-library book. some soiled pages. soiled book edge. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Eat a Poem & Other Morsel

by Agree

price: $6.59

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780394916224 ISBN: 0394916220

Description: Wilson. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Eat a Poem and Other Morsels

by Agree

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780394916224 ISBN: 0394916220

Description: Wilson. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Eat a Poem and Other Morsels

by Agree

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780394916224 ISBN: 0394916220

Description: Wilson. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Eat a Poem & Other Morsels

by Agree

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Library Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780394916224 ISBN: 0394916220

Description: Wilson. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD", HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

How to Eat a Poem & Other Morsels: a Collection of Food Poems for Children

by Agree, Rose H., Wilson, Peggy (Illustrator)

price: $18.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: Pantheon, 1967 ISBN-13: 9780394916224 ISBN: 0394916220

Description: Hard Cover/Library Binding. First Thus. Published without ISBN. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated Boards (pink & orange checkerboard table cloth, knife & fork, and a plate of yellow poems)/NF. DJ/none. And, how does one eat of poem? Why, "Don't be polite. Bite in. Pick it up with your fingers and lick the juice that may run down your chin. It is ready and ripe now, whenever you are. " A tastefully compiled anthology with fluid pen & ink drawings with dashes of pink and orange. Two indices: one for ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Eat a Poem and Other Morsels a Collection of

price: $4.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394916224 ISBN: 0394916220

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.