» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Draw Maps and Charts

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How to Draw Maps and Charts

by Pam And Alastair Smith Beasant

About this title: A further title in the HOW TO DRAW series demonstrating the basics of cartographical drawings. Illustrated throughout in colour, also available in paperback priced at 2.95, ISBN 0 7460 1002 8.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
How to Draw Maps and Charts used book

How to Draw Maps and Charts

by Beasant, Pam And Alastair Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590479967 ISBN: 0590479962

Description: Good. Glued binding. 32 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Draw Maps and Charts used book

How to Draw Maps and Charts

by Beasant, Pam And Alastair Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590479967 ISBN: 0590479962

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. 32 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mystic Porcupine Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Draw Maps and Charts used book

How to Draw Maps and Charts

by Beasant, Pam And Alastair Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590479967 ISBN: 0590479962

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is like new except for slight corner bump on cover right front. Hardly noticeable. Glued binding. 32 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose Wind Press, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Draw Maps and Charts By Scholastic; Beasant used book

How to Draw Maps and Charts By Scholastic; Beasant

by Scholastic; Beasant

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590479967 ISBN: 0590479962

Description: Good. Softcover; Scholastic Inc; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Draw Maps and Charts By Scholastic; Beasant used book

How to Draw Maps and Charts By Scholastic; Beasant

by Scholastic; Beasant

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590479967 ISBN: 0590479962

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Draw Maps and Charts used book

How to Draw Maps and Charts

by Scholastic, Beasant

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590479967 ISBN: 0590479962

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Draw Maps and Charts used book

How to Draw Maps and Charts

by Scholastic, Beasant

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590479967 ISBN: 0590479962

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Draw Maps and Charts used book

How to Draw Maps and Charts

by Scholastic; Beasant

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590479967 ISBN: 0590479962

Description: Very Good. Softcover book in very good condition with name on inside of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Draw Maps and Charts used book

How to Draw Maps and Charts

by Scholastic, Beasant

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590479967 ISBN: 0590479962

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Draw Maps and Charts used book

How to Draw Maps and Charts

by Beasant, Pam, and Smith, Alastair

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780746010020 ISBN: 0746010028

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Young Artist Series. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Draw Maps & Charts (How to Draw Series) used book

How to Draw Maps & Charts (How to Draw Series)

by Beasant, Pam

price: $2.18

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing ISBN-13: 9780881106503 ISBN: 088110650X

Description: Good. 088110650X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Draw Maps and Charts used book

How to Draw Maps and Charts

by Beasant, Pam; Smith, Alastair

price: $2.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590479967 ISBN: 0590479962

Description: Dennis, Peter; King, Colin; Smith, Guy, Simpson, Cathy. Good/No Jacket. 0590479962 This is a thin paperback 32 page booklet. Cover has creases. There are some minor felt marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Draw Maps and Charts used book

How to Draw Maps and Charts

by Scholastic; Beasant

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590479967 ISBN: 0590479962

Description: Very Good. 0590479962 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 39K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Draw Maps & Charts (How to Draw Series) used book

How to Draw Maps & Charts (How to Draw Series)

by Beasant, Pam

price: $3.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing ISBN-13: 9780746010020 ISBN: 0746010028

Description: Very Good. 0746010028. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Draw Maps and Charts used book

How to Draw Maps and Charts

by Scholastic, Beasant

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590479967 ISBN: 0590479962

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Draw Maps and Charts used book

How to Draw Maps and Charts

by Scholastic; Beasant

price: $3.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590479967 ISBN: 0590479962

Description: New. SOFTCOVER. Near BRAND NEW Condition Copy! NO names, writing, underlining, highlighting, bookplates, notations, tears, marks, price stickers, creases, prior owner names, etc. NOT a Remainder or Ex-library book. When your order is shipped you will receive an email (with delivery confirmation number) confirming exactly when it was mailed if we are provided your email address. We ship every day except Sunday & Postal holidays. APO/FPO and overseas orders welcomed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Draw Maps and Charts used book

How to Draw Maps and Charts

by Beasant, Pam; Smith, Alastair

price: $4.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590479967 ISBN: 0590479962

Description: Very Good. The corners are slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Draw Maps and Charts

by Beasant, Pam And Smith, Alastair

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993

Description: VG in na jacket. Light rubbing & edgewear; overall clean & tight copy. 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Draw Maps and Charts By Scholastic; Beasant used book

How to Draw Maps and Charts By Scholastic; Beasant

by Scholastic, Beasant

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590479967 ISBN: 0590479962

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Draw Maps and Charts By Scholastic; Beasant used book

How to Draw Maps and Charts By Scholastic; Beasant

by Scholastic, Beasant

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590479967 ISBN: 0590479962

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Draw Maps and Charts By Scholastic; Beasant used book

How to Draw Maps and Charts By Scholastic; Beasant

by Scholastic, Beasant

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590479967 ISBN: 0590479962

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Draw Maps and Charts used book

How to Draw Maps and Charts

by Scholastic; Beasant

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590479967 ISBN: 0590479962

Description: Used-very good. Very good softcover, 1993, has minor shelf wear. Clean text, tight binding. Next day shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

How to Draw Maps and Charts used book

How to Draw Maps and Charts

by Scholastic; Beasant

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590479967 ISBN: 0590479962

Description: Used-very good. Very good softcover, 1993, has minor shelf wear. Clean text, tight binding. Next day shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

How to Draw Maps and Charts used book

How to Draw Maps and Charts

by Scholastic; Beasant

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590479967 ISBN: 0590479962

Description: Good. 0590479962 This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High

How to Draw Maps and Charts used book

How to Draw Maps and Charts

by Scholastic; Beasant

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590479967 ISBN: 0590479962

Description: Good. 0590479962 Paperback This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.