New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks & Fighter Jets

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks & Fighter Jets

by Christopher Hart

About this title: This how-to book depicts the most spectacular makes of cars and trucks. Instead of being shown in static isolation, models are shown racing, going around hairpin turns, crashing and in other exciting scenes. Immensely popular monster trucks are shown in eye-popping action crushing rows of cars. 100 color and 50 b&w illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets used book

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets

by Hart, Christopher

price: $3.71

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill ISBN-13: 9780823023950 ISBN: 0823023958

Description: Fine. 0823023958 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets used book

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets

by Hart, Christopher

price: $4.97

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Watson-Guptill ISBN-13: 9780823023950 ISBN: 0823023958

Description: Good. 0823023958 Ex-Library with stickers and stampings. Wear on corners and edges. Warpage on last few pgs. Top of spine is torn. Has clean text and good binding. No pri or ity or international. No sh ip to Italy. -2a- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets used book

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets

by Christopher Hart

price: $4.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 2000-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780823023950 ISBN: 0823023958

Description: Good. Well used x library copy. Has stickers and library stamps. Edges are curled a bit. No pages missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DJ Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks & Fighter Jets used book

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks & Fighter Jets

by Hart, Christopher

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Pictorial Soft Cover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780823023950 ISBN: 0823023958

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Clean as new. 64 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets new book

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets

by Christopher Hart

price: $5.96

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 2000-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780823023950 ISBN: 0823023958

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks & Fighter Jets new book

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks & Fighter Jets

by Hart, Christopher

price: $8.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780823023950 ISBN: 0823023958

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. no price stickers or other markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Appalachian Heritage Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets new book

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets

by Hart...

price: $9.51

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780823023950 ISBN: 0823023958

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets new book

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets

by Hart, Christopher

price: $9.53

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Watson-Guptill ISBN-13: 9780823023950 ISBN: 0823023958

Description: New. 0823023958 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks & Fighter Jets new book

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks & Fighter Jets

by Hart, Christopher

price: $9.86

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780823023950 ISBN: 0823023958

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets new book

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets

by Christopher Hart

price: $11.32

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780823023950 ISBN: 0823023958

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets used book

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets

by Christopher Hart

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780823023950 ISBN: 0823023958

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets used book

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets

by Christopher Hart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780823023950 ISBN: 0823023958

Description: GOOD. USED stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets used book

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets

by Christopher Hart

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780823023950 ISBN: 0823023958

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets used book

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets

by Christopher Hart

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780823023950 ISBN: 0823023958

Description: Good. Cover has crease Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets used book

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets

by Christopher Hart

price: $3.70

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 2000-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780823023950 ISBN: 0823023958

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks and Fighter Jets new book

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks and Fighter Jets

by Hart, Christopher

price: $6.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780823023950 ISBN: 0823023958

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks & Fighter Jets new book

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks & Fighter Jets

by Hart, Christopher

price: $8.03

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823023950 ISBN: 0823023958

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks & Fighter Jets new book

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks & Fighter Jets

by Hart, Christopher

price: $8.03

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications ISBN-13: 9780823023950 ISBN: 0823023958

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks & Fighter Je new book

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks & Fighter Je

by Hart, Christopher

price: $8.23

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780823023950 ISBN: 0823023958

Description: New Includes drawing instructions, design histories, and performance stats for classic cars such as the Ferrari and Porsche, American muscle cars such as the Mustang and Corvette, race cars, monster trucks, and aircraft. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks and Fighter Jets new book

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks and Fighter Jets

by Hart, Christopher

price: $8.75

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780823023950 ISBN: 0823023958

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets used book

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets

by Christopher Hart

price: $8.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780823023950 ISBN: 0823023958

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets used book

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets

by Christopher Hart

price: $8.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780823023950 ISBN: 0823023958

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets used book

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks, & Fighter Jets

by Hart, Christopher

price: $9.74

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780823023950 ISBN: 0823023958

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks & Fighter Jets new book

How to Draw Fast Cars, Monster Trucks & Fighter Jets

by Hart, Christopher

price: $10.62

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780823023950 ISBN: 0823023958

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition