|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
How to Draw Animation: Learn the Art of Animation from Character Design to Storyboards and Layouts
by
Christopher Hart
About this title: In this comprehensive how-to-draw animation book, best-selling author Christopher Hart explains all the essential animation principles. He analyzes human and animal movement and anatomy, shows how to draw children, and discusses character development. He also interviews Roger Allers, co-director of Disney's The Lion King, and includes his industry insights for those interested in breaking into the world of professional animation.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » How to Draw Animation: Learn the Art of Animation from Character Design to Storyboards and Layouts
(34 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
How to Draw Animation: Learn the Art of Animation From Character Design to Storyboards and Layouts
by
Christopher Hart
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780823023653
ISBN: 0823023656
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Draw Animation: Learn the Art of Animation From Character Design to Storyboards and Layouts
by
Christopher Hart
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780823023653
ISBN: 0823023656
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Draw Animation: Learn the Art of Animation From Character Design to Storyboards and Layouts
by
Hart, Christopher
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
ISBN-13: 9780823023653
ISBN: 0823023656
Description: Very Good. 0823023656 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
How to Draw Animation: Learn the Art of Animation from Character Design to Storyboards and Layouts
by
Hart, Christopher
Edition: 4th printing 1999
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780823023653
ISBN: 0823023656
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Christopher Hart Titles. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
victoria's mind,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Draw Animation: Learn the Art of Animation From Character Design to...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780823023653
ISBN: 0823023656
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Draw Animation (Learn the Art of Animation From Character Design to Storyboards and Layouts)
by
Hart, Christopher
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780823023653
ISBN: 0823023656
Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. 0823023656. Cover has minor edge wear and slight corner curling. Front cover has impressions of practice drawings.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 144 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Novel Ideas,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Draw Animation: Learn the Art of Animation From Character Design to Storyboards and Layouts
by
Hart, Christopher
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780823023653
ISBN: 0823023656
Description: Good. No Jacket. Trade paper. Long scratch or impression on cover, name and dates on inside cover, otherwise very good. read more
|
|
How to Draw Animation: Learn the Art of Animation From Character Design to Storyboards and Layouts
by
Hart, Christopher
Binding: Large Soft Cover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780823023653
ISBN: 0823023656
Description: Very Good. Slight wear to cover corners. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Nice copy. read more
|
|
How to Draw Animation: Learn the Art of Animation from Character Design to Storyboards and Layouts
by
Hart, Christopher
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780823023653
ISBN: 0823023656
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Christopher Hart Titles. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
How to Draw Animation: Learn the Art of Animation From Character Design to...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780823023653
ISBN: 0823023656
Description: New. Brand New-1/2 in. tear to upper cover spine edge, otherwise excellent condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dollhots,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Draw Animation: Learn the Art of Animation From Character Design to...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780823023653
ISBN: 0823023656
Description: May have Slight shelf wear to cover edges, otherwise Excellent Condition read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dollhots,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Draw Animation: Learn the Art of Animation from Character Design to Storyboards and Layouts
by
Hart, Christopher
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780823023653
ISBN: 0823023656
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Christopher Hart Titles. New read more
|
|
How to Draw Animation: Learn the Art of Animation From Character Design to Storyboards and Layouts
by
Hart, Christopher
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
ISBN-13: 9780823023653
ISBN: 0823023656
Description: New. 0823023656 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
How to Draw Animation: Learn the Art of Animation From Character Design to Storyboards and Layouts
by
Hart, Christopher
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
ISBN-13: 9780823023653
ISBN: 0823023656
Description: New. 0823023656 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
How to Draw Animation: Learn the Art of Animation From Character Design to Storyboards and Layouts (Christopher Hart Titles)
by
Christopher Hart
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780823023653
ISBN: 0823023656
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
How to Draw Animation: Learn the Art of Animation From Character Design to Story Boards and Layouts
by
Hart, Christopher
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns. Inc., N. Y
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780823023653
ISBN: 0823023656
Description: Very Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 144 pp. colour illus. vg clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eric T.Moore Books,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Draw Animation: Learn the Art of Animation From Character Design to Storyboards and Layouts
by
Hart, Christopher
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
ISBN-13: 9780823023653
ISBN: 0823023656
Description: Good. 0823023656 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Draw Animation: Learn the Art of Animation From Character Design to...
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780823023653
ISBN: 0823023656
Description: Fine. Used excellent. read more
|
|
How to Draw Animation
by
Hart, Christopher
Edition: 1st
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Watson, Guptill, New York
Date Published: 1997
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to. read more
|
|
How to Draw Animation: Learn the Art of Animation From Character Design to Storyboards and Layouts
by
Hart, Christopher
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
ISBN-13: 9780823023653
ISBN: 0823023656
Description: Fair. 0823023656 B454/1st Printing 1997/Cover edge weear, bumped corners, cover creases/Cover poor/Contents in nice condition. read more
|
|
How to Draw Animation: Learn the Art of Animation From Character Design to Storyboards and Layouts
by
Christopher Hart
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
Date Published: 1997-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780823023653
ISBN: 0823023656
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
How to Draw Animation: Learn the Art of Animation From Character Design to Storyboards and Layouts
by
Hart, Christopher
Binding: Oversized Paperback
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Pubns, Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780823023653
ISBN: 0823023656
Description: Near Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PBO Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Draw Animation: Learn the Art of Animation From Character Design to Storyboards and Layouts
by
Hart, Christopher
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
ISBN-13: 9780823023653
ISBN: 0823023656
Description: Very Good. 0823023656 Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
How to Draw Animation: Learn the Art of Animation From Character Design to...
by
Christopher Hart
| | | |