» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Develop Chi Power

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How to Develop Chi Power

by William Cheung, Mike Lee (Editor)

About this title: In this classic text, wing chun master William Cheung unravels the mystery behind the elusive energy of chi. He provides exercises to increase and direct the flow of chi and explains how chi affects the body, the philosophy behind the famous yin-yang symbol, pressure points and the 32 meridians, the principles behind dim mak (the often misunderstood 'death touch'), and more. This book is a must-read not only for kung fu practitioners but also for anyone interested in Eastern philosophy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
How to Develop Chi Power used book

How to Develop Chi Power

by Cheung, William, And Lee, Mike (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897501101 ISBN: 0897501101

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Develop Chi Power used book

How to Develop Chi Power

by Cheung, William, and Lee, Mike (Editor)

price: $4.32

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897501101 ISBN: 0897501101

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Chinese Arts Series: 450. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Develop Chi Power used book

How to Develop Chi Power

by Cheung, William

price: $4.75

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897501101 ISBN: 0897501101

Description: Good+ Good Plus condition, no creases in spine, no slant, scratching on front cover, small area of moisture exposure on first few pages with a tear on first page, body of text tight clean and unmarked with 191 bright white pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Develop Chi Power (Chinese Arts Series: 450) used book

How to Develop Chi Power (Chinese Arts Series: 450)

by William Cheung

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897501101 ISBN: 0897501101

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 1986, . very good condition, clean and tight copy, light shelfwear to edges, NO marks or highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29thStreetBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Develop Chi Power (Chinese Arts Series: 450) new book

How to Develop Chi Power (Chinese Arts Series: 450)

by Cheung, William

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Date Published: 12/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780897501101 ISBN: 0897501101

Description: New. 0897501101 New & Unread Book Not Remainder Marked-May Have Slight Handling Wear From Bookstore Shelf-Instock For Immediate Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Develop Chi Power (Chinese Arts Series: 450) used book

How to Develop Chi Power (Chinese Arts Series: 450)

by William Cheung

price: $5.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897501101 ISBN: 0897501101

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., 1986 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Develop Chi Power (Chinese Arts Series: 450) used book

How to Develop Chi Power (Chinese Arts Series: 450)

by Cheung, William

price: $6.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Date Published: 12/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780897501101 ISBN: 0897501101

Description: Fine. 0897501101 Not a used book-Anew & unread copy that may have minor creases /scuffs or small tears or missing dustjacket-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Develop Chi Power used book

How to Develop Chi Power

by Cheung, William

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 14th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications, Santa Clarita, CA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780897501101 ISBN: 0897501101

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Chi Power used book

Chi Power

by Cheung, William

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Tenth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ohara Publications, Santa Clara, CA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780897501101 ISBN: 0897501101

Description: Very Good. 9" x 6" Owner's signature. Light cover wear with slight stains. A few page corners creased. Illustrated. 191 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waldo's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

How to Develop Chi Power used book

How to Develop Chi Power

by Cheung, William

price: $7.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780897501101 ISBN: 0897501101

Description: Very Good. 0897501101. O'Hara Publications; Later Printing; 1996; 191 p in wraps. Short corner creases back cover. Interior clean, unmarked.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Develop Chi Power used book

How to Develop Chi Power

by Cheung, William

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications Inc, Santa Clarita, CA USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780897501101 ISBN: 0897501101

Description: Very Good+ 191 pages. Tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samuel S Lin, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

How to Develop Chi Power new book

How to Develop Chi Power

by Cheung, William, and Lee, Mike (Editor)

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897501101 ISBN: 0897501101

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Chinese Arts Series: 450. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Chi Power new book

Chi Power

by Cheung, William

price: $15.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Belt Communications Inc Date Published: 1986-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780897501101 ISBN: 0897501101

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780897501101. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Develop Chi Power (Chinese Arts Series: 450) new book

How to Develop Chi Power (Chinese Arts Series: 450)

by William Cheung

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897501101 ISBN: 0897501101

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Develop Chi Power: new book

How to Develop Chi Power:

by Cheung, William

price: $26.52

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BLACK BELT COMMUNICATIONS Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897501101 ISBN: 0897501101

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 192 pages. Discusses the mystery behind the elusive energy of chi. this title provides exercises to increase and direct the flow of chi and explains how chi affects the body, the philosophy behind the famous yin-yang symbol, pressure points and the 32 meridians, and the principles behind dim mak (the often misunderstood 'death touch'). b/w photos (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

How to Develop Chi Power (Chinese Arts Series: 450) used book

How to Develop Chi Power (Chinese Arts Series: 450)

by William Cheung

price: $2.94

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Belt Communications ISBN-13: 9780897501101 ISBN: 0897501101

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Chi Power used book

Chi Power

by Cheung, William

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications, Santa Clarita, California Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780897501101 ISBN: 0897501101

Description: Very Good. 191 pages. Grey soft cover. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Develop Chi Power

by Cheung, William

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Publisher: Ohara 50110 / 1986

Description: EX. Paperback, 16th printing 2002. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MUSICAL ENERGI, PA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Develop Chi Power (Chinese Arts Series: 450) new book

How to Develop Chi Power (Chinese Arts Series: 450)

by William Cheung

price: $5.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780897501101 ISBN: 0897501101

Description: Brand New. ---Your Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Play-A-Game, NY, USA

Reliability: High

How to Develop Chi Power (Chinese Arts Series: 450) new book

How to Develop Chi Power (Chinese Arts Series: 450)

by William Cheung

price: $7.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Communications Date Published: 1986-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780897501101 ISBN: 0897501101

Description: New. Brand New may have slight shelf wear * 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bigkatts the Booktrader, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Develop Chi Power used book

How to Develop Chi Power

by Cheung, William

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Ohara Publications, Incorporated, Valencia, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897501101 ISBN: 0897501101

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. 5.5 x 8.5. Previous owner's name on front end page. otherwise clean and tight. fully illustrated with numurous step-by-step illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Develop Chi Power (Chinese Arts Series: 450 Ser., 450) used book

How to Develop Chi Power (Chinese Arts Series: 450 Ser., 450)

by Cheung, William; Lee, Mike (Editor)

price: $8.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ohara Publications, Incorporated, Valencia, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897501101 ISBN: 0897501101

Description: Good + Pages are bright and clean. very small tear on lower right rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Develop Chi Power new book

How to Develop Chi Power

by Cheung, William

price: $9.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897501101 ISBN: 0897501101

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Develop Chi Power (Chinese Arts Series: 450) new book

How to Develop Chi Power (Chinese Arts Series: 450)

by William Cheung

price: $9.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780897501101 ISBN: 0897501101

Description: BRAND NEW. 0897501101. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Develop Chi Power used book

How to Develop Chi Power

by Cheung, William

price: $10.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Black Belt Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897501101 ISBN: 0897501101

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.