» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

How to Design Your Own Clothes and Make Your Own Patterns

by Claudia Ein

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Design Your Own Clothes and Make Your Own Patterns

by Claudia Ein

price: $4.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385074346 ISBN: 0385074344

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Design Your Own Clothes and Make Your Own Patterns

by Ein, Claudia

price: $4.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385074346 ISBN: 0385074344

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. very light wear to jacket at corners; otherwise fine. 309 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Design Your Own Clothes and Make Your Own Patterns

by Ein, Claudia

price: $13.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385074346 ISBN: 0385074344

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. 309 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Clean text--no writing or marking read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Malys, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Design Your Own Clothes and Make Your Own Patterns. By Ein, Claudia

by Claudia Ein

price: $14.22

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1975-04 ISBN-13: 9780385074346 ISBN: 0385074344

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Dust Jacket in good condition-normal shelf wear. A few small tears around the edge of dust jacket. Tight binding. Clean Unmarked text. Crisp pages. No highlighting or pencil marks. Nice Copy! We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Sunday Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Design Your Own Clothes and Make Your Own Patterns

by Ein, Claudia

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: GARDEN CITY DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC. 1975 309pp DUST JACKET HARDCOVER, TAN CLOTH BOARDS QUARTER-BOUND IN BLACK CLOTH WITH GOLD TITLES ON SPINE. 1ST EDITION ILLUSTRATED EDGES SLIGHTLY DUSTY, DJ SPINE SUNNED NF/VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Design Your Own Clothes and Make Your Own Patterns

by Ein, Claudia

price: $18.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385074346 ISBN: 0385074344

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. Some light shelfwear, the edges and corners of the dust jacket is worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Design Your Own Clothes and Make Your Own Patterns

by Ein, Claudia

price: $19.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385074346 ISBN: 0385074344

Description: Very Good. 0385074344 First edition. Very good in very good edgenicked dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Design Your Own Clothes and Make Your Own Patterns

by Ein, Claudia

price: $24.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385074346 ISBN: 0385074344

Description: Very Good/lightly Chipped DJ/Clean Text/Tight Copy/ff. 0385074344. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Design Your Own Clothes and Make Your Own Patterns

by Ein, Claudia

price: $36.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, (So stated) Binding: Hardback Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385074346 ISBN: 0385074344

Description: Fine as New in Vg++ jacket. Non Ficition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is unread and flawless! Dj is near-flawless--has light shelfwear to spine top and to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Design Your Own Clothes and Make Your Own Patterns

by Claudia Ein

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385074346 ISBN: 0385074344

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Design Your Own Clothes and Make Your Own Patterns

by Claudia Ein

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385074346 ISBN: 0385074344

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Design Your Own Clothes and Make Your Own Patterns

by Claudia Ein

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385074346 ISBN: 0385074344

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Design Your Own Clothes and Make Your Own Patterns

by Claudia Ein

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385074346 ISBN: 0385074344

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Design Your Own Clothes and Make Your Own Patterns

by Ein, Claudia

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First, Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780385074346 ISBN: 0385074344

Description: Illustrated. NF. No Jacket. Hard Cover. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Design Your Own Clothes and Make Your Own Patterns

by Ein, Claudia

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Garden City NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385074346 ISBN: 0385074344

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Garden City NY. Doubleday & Co. 1975; Hard Cover. First Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 309pp., index, illustrated. Very Good/Good. Black cloth spine on brown cloth boards with gilt titles, light wear, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy. Dust jacket with wear, stained reverse, small chips and tears. The 'sloper' system described here is the one used by professional designers. It requires little material and is easy to learn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Design Your Own Clothes and Make Your Own Patterns. Illus. and Diagrams By the Author

by Ein, Claudia

price: $21.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N. Y Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385074346 ISBN: 0385074344

Description: Very good condition in chipped d.j. 309pp. 27 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Lawton, Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Design Your Own Clothes and Make Your Own Patterns

by Ein, Claudia

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC.,, NEW YORK Date Published: 1975

Description: F/VG. BOOK CLUB EDITION.; Drawings; SMALL 4to; 309 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Design Your Own Clothes and Make Your Own Patterns

by Ein, Claudia

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Doubleday & Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385074346 ISBN: 0385074344

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 7.5 x 10. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Design Your Own Clothes and Make Your Own Patterns

by Ein, Claudia

price: $23.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, N. Y. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385074346 ISBN: 0385074344

Description: Very Good. Large orange and black cloth hard cover with no dj. Owner name on first page ow Clean and tight. Light shelf wear to bottom edge 309 pp vg/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Design Your Own Clothes and Make Your Own Patterns

by Claudia Ein

price: $23.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: April, 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385074346 ISBN: 0385074344

Description: Good. 0385074344. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Design Your Own Clothes and Make Your Own Patterns

by Claudia Ein

price: $36.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1975-04 ISBN-13: 9780385074346 ISBN: 0385074344

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Design Your Own Clothes and Make Your Own Patterns

by Claudia Ein

price: $36.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1975-04 ISBN-13: 9780385074346 ISBN: 0385074344

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Design Your Own Clothes and Make Your Own Patterns

by Claudia Ein

price: $56.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780385074346 ISBN: 0385074344

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Design Your Own Clothes and Make Your Own Patterns

by Ein C.

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 309PP. ILLUSTRATED. WITH DUST JACKET, FIRST EDITION. 1975. BR-35. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: HERP SEARCH AND EXCHANGE, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.