Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good in Good dust jacket; 1983. 0818403462. Aged, some edge wear and discoloration to dust jacket-book is lightly used, mild signs of handling. Good reference copy. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; hardcover; Lyle Stuart, Inc.; Secaucus NJ; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 143 pages; , read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A. : Carol Publishing Group, 1983, New Jersey
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780818403460ISBN:0818403462
Description: Reading Copy in Good jacket. Ex-library Hard Cover. Poor/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0818403462. Hardcover book with plastic wrapped DJ. Ex. lib. markings including lib. sticker on front cover. Edge wear with boards showing around. Front hinge broken. Reading copy. 1112.c. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carol Publishing Group
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780818403460ISBN:0818403462
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Size: 10" x 8 1/4"; Type: Ex-Library Ex-library w/lib features: lib marks, stamps, id tags, etc. Other than library's text free of notes. Frays bottom boards, some wear. Endpapers cut out, some pg edge soiling/age toning. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Sales
Date Published: 1986-11
ISBN-13:9780818403460ISBN:0818403462
Description: Very Good. 1983 1st ediiton, dj has minor wear some tanning to ages. not price clipped, spine square. pgs tight unmarked, no remainder marks, not ex library, excellent book with great ideas, photos, diagrams, tracking included, p50409. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Main Street Press, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780818403460ISBN:0818403462
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover. Oblong Quarto. How to be your own designer and re-design the 'dump' that one is forced to live-in. 143pp, over 100 drawings and photographs, 40 in color, plus, a 16pp supplement of design sources. Bright, clean, unmarked copy in a similar, unclipped dustjacket. Weight, 680g. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carol Pub. Corp.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780818403460ISBN:0818403462
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages nice & clean, no markings. Dust Jacket has some wear, flap inside front cover has price clipped off. 144 p. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Main Street Press, Secaucus, NJ
Date Published: 1983
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. NOT price clipped, light shelf wear to DJ with some small indentations, price sticker bottom right front, binding is olive green with brown cloth along spine and gold lettering, spine, pages are tight, text clean, b&w photos, 1st edition, book in good condition! ; "The most urgent decorating problem of the 1980s is not utilizing trendy high-tech objects or even furnishing weekend homes in the country style. Rather, it focuses on an increasingly common phenomenon ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.