» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

How to buy solar heating - without getting burnt!

by Malcolm Wells, Irwin Spetgang

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Buy Solar Heating Without Getting Burnt

by Wells, Malcolm, Irwin Spetgana, Illustrated By Malcolm Wells

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale, Emmaus, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780878571994 ISBN: 087857199X

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Want solar heating but not wanting to install it yourself? Here is a guide for consumers on how to judge what the home needs, how to deal with contractors effectively, etc. Softcover, 262 pages; 9 inches (23 cm) tall; ex-library; tight; very slight hint of age-yellowing; very minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Solar Heating Without Getting Burnt

by Wells, Malcolm, Irwin Spetgana, Illustrated By Malcolm Wells

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale, Emmaus, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780878571994 ISBN: 087857199X

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Want solar heating but not wanting to install it yourself? Here is a guide for consumers on how to judge what the home needs, how to deal with contractors effectively, etc. Softcover, 262 pages; 9 inches (23 cm) tall; ex-library; tight; very slight hint of age-yellowing; very minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Solar Heating...Without Getting Burnt!

by Malcolm Wells

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780878571994 ISBN: 087857199X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Solar Heating...Without Getting Burnt!

by Malcolm Wells

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780878571994 ISBN: 087857199X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Paperback in good condition. Binding tight. Pages clean and unmarked. Cover worn and mildly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Solar Heating ... Without Getting Burnt!

by Wells, Malcolm, and Spetgang, Irwin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780878571994 ISBN: 087857199X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Solar Heating...Without Getting Burnt!

by Wells, Malcolm, and Spetgang, Irwin

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780878571994 ISBN: 087857199X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NICE CONDITION! Minor edge and corner wear. Clean pages. Trade paperback (US). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve's Treasure Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Solar Heating...Without Getting Burnt!

by Wells, Malcom & Spetgang, Irwin

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus Date Published: 1978

Description: Illus. NF/Wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Solar Heating...Without Getting Burnt!

by Wells, Malcom & Spetgang, Irwin

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus Date Published: 1978

Description: Illus. NF/Wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Solar Heating...Without Getting Burnt!

by Wells, Malcom & Spetgang, Irwin

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus Date Published: 1978

Description: Illus. NF/Wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Solar Heating...Without Getting Burnt!

by Wells, Malcolm, And Irwin Spetgang

price: $9.60

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press 1978c, Emmaus

Description: Illustrated by Malcolm Wells. Very Good with no dust jacket. 9 x 7.5"", 262 Spine rubbed at top. Spine creased. Front cover scuffed at hinge and worn on bottom edge. Rear cover corners rubbed. Rear cover has one crease from top to bottom. Top and bottom edges lightly freckled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Solar Heating Without Getting Burnt!

by Wells, Malcoln

price: $10.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780878571994 ISBN: 087857199X

Description: B&W illustrations. ISBN: 087857199X. Paperback. Large octavo.262 pages. Ex-library. Bright ex-library copy. Minor cover wear. Light crease in corner of front cover. A consumer's guide to choosing, financing, and installing solar house heating equipment. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Buy Solar Heating...Without Getting Burnt!

by Malcolm Wells

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780878571994 ISBN: 087857199X

Description: Acceptable. General Reading Copy, All pages and text intact, May contain highlighting/marking or other serious defects. Major defects may exist which may or may not be noted Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Buy Solar Heating Without Getting Burnt (964e)

by Wells, Malcolm/ Spetgang, Irwin

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition-1st printing Binding: Softcover binding Publisher: Rodale, PA. Date Published: cr.1978

Description: Wells, Malcolm. book is in good condition. 7 1/2 x 9 inches 262 pgs. Consumer's Guide to Choosing, Financing, and Installing Solar House Heating Equipment-Solar house heating is one of the fastest growing new technologies, but it's also, from the homeowner's perspective, one of the most puzzling. solar heating read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Buy Solar Heating...Without Getting Burnt!

by Malcolm Wells

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press ISBN-13: 9780878571994 ISBN: 087857199X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Buy Solar Heating...Without Getting Burnt!

by Malcolm Wells

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780878571994 ISBN: 087857199X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Buy Solar Heating Without Getting Burnt

by Wells, Malcolm; Spetgang, Irwin

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Rodale Press, Incorporated, Emmaus, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780878571994 ISBN: 087857199X

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library Hardback, x-lib. bk. with markings, wear, staining, tear to cover, text good, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Buy Solar Heating...Without Getting Burned

by Wells, Malcolm & Irwin Spetgang

price: $5.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus PA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780878571994 ISBN: 087857199X

Description: (Very Good-) 7" x 9" Spine square w/very light stresslines, tiny bumps to corners, edges lightly soiled, pages crisp & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene's Books, member IOBA, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Buy Solar Heating...Without Getting Burnt!

by Malcolm Wells

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND PRINTING Binding: large sofcover Publisher: Rodale press-emmaus PA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780878571994 ISBN: 087857199X

Description: very good. 7 X 10, free of bookplate or names, a very good overview before to go futher... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Buy Solar Heating...Without Getting Burnt!

by Rodale; Wells, Malcolm; Spetgang, Irwin

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780878571994 ISBN: 087857199X

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Buy Solar Heating...Without Getting Burnt!

by Wells, Malcolm & Spetgang, Irwin

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780878571994 ISBN: 087857199X

Description: Good to Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 262 pp., well illustrated, some pencil notations otherwise book in better than good condition-spine color yellow w/ black text-home repair. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Hard-To-Find Book Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Buy Solar Heating-Without Getting Burnt!

by Malcolm Wells

price: $21.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: RODALE PRESS Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780878571994 ISBN: 087857199X

Description: Published by RODALE PRESS in 1978. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7852070 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

How to Buy Solar Heating...Without Getting Burnt!

by Malcolm Wells

price: $48.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780878571994 ISBN: 087857199X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Buy Solar Heating...Without Getting Burnt!

by Malcolm Wells

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780878571994 ISBN: 087857199X

Description: Very Good. 1019 code # box PBB book lg yellow. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.