» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings

by Monte Burch, Ben Watson (Editor)

About this title: Constructing your own small barn, shed, or utility structure will improve the value and appearance of your property whether you have one acre or a hundred. Plus, building it yourself can save as much as half the cost. Now expert help for the do-it-yourselfer arrives with How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings, the long-awaited sequel to the classic Garden Way Publishing bestseller Building Small Barns, Sheds & Shelters (more than 200,000 copies sold). In his new book, Monte Burch begins by taking the reader through all the basics of construction, from planning to finishing--both inside and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings used book

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings

by Burch, Monte

price: $7.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1/7/1992 ISBN-13: 9780882667737 ISBN: 0882667734

Description: Good. 0882667734 Never used! Moderate wear to edges cover is creased from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings used book

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings

by Monte Burch

price: $7.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882667737 ISBN: 0882667734

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings used book

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings

by Monte Burch

price: $7.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882667737 ISBN: 0882667734

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings used book

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings

by Burch, Monte

price: $8.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Storey Communications Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780882667737 ISBN: 0882667734

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Used. 20th printing. Minor wear. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings used book

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings

by Monte Burch

price: $8.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1992-01-07 ISBN-13: 9780882667737 ISBN: 0882667734

Description: Very Good. Very narrow sliver cut along edge of cover and first few pages. Very slight wear to cover and corners. No marks or highlighting. Spine is not creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discovery Unlimited, Inc., GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings used book

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings

by Monte Burch

price: $8.90

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882667744 ISBN: 0882667742

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings used book

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings

by Monte Burch

price: $10.48

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1992-01-07 ISBN-13: 9780882667737 ISBN: 0882667734

Description: Good. Some wear on book, good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delicious Books, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings used book

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings

by Burch, Monte

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Books, North Adams, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780882667737 ISBN: 0882667734

Description: Good. 8.5 x 11. Front cover has a heavy scratch, remainder mark, rest of the book has minor wear and scattered soil, viii + 280 pages including index, basic construction techniques and details for everything from floors to roofs and windows in between and over 20 projects to adapt for your own needs and a variety of uses, bw illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings used book

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings

by Burch, Monte

price: $11.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780882667737 ISBN: 0882667734

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers/pages are very clean. Slight corner wear, otherwise perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings used book

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings

by Burch, Monte

price: $12.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Books, Pownal Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780882667744 ISBN: 0882667742

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 0882667742 crisp tight copy dust jacket wore and tore on edges clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings used book

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings

by Burch, Monte

price: $12.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780882667737 ISBN: 0882667734

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings used book

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings

by Monte Burch

price: $13.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 1992-07 ISBN-13: 9780882667744 ISBN: 0882667742

Description: Very Good. Thin smudge on one page, shelf rubs to cover with some small nicks, bottom of spine has a tear and bump, no priority or international without prior arrangements, too large for flat rate-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build Small Barns and Outbuildings used book

How to Build Small Barns and Outbuildings

by Burch, Monte

price: $14.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780882667737 ISBN: 0882667734

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings new book

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings

by Burch, Monte, and Watson, Ben (Editor)

list price: $18.95

our price: $17.06

you save: $1.89 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780882667737 ISBN: 0882667734

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings new book

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings

by Burch, Monte

price: $17.36

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 1992-01-07 ISBN-13: 9780882667737 ISBN: 0882667734

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780882667737. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings new book

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings

by Burch, Monte

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780882667737 ISBN: 0882667734

Description: New. 0882667734 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings new book

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings

by Monte Burch

price: $18.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780882667737 ISBN: 0882667734

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings used book

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings

by Monte Burch

price: $7.65

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882667737 ISBN: 0882667734

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings used book

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings

by Burch, Monte

price: $8.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882667744 ISBN: 0882667742

Description: Good. HC DJ Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnt_Biscuit_Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Build Small Barns+Outbuildings used book

How to Build Small Barns+Outbuildings

by Burch

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882667737 ISBN: 0882667734

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings new book

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings

by Monte Burch

price: $10.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882667737 ISBN: 0882667734

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings used book

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings

by Burch, Monte

price: $10.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882667737 ISBN: 0882667734

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings used book

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings

by Monte Burch

price: $11.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Storey Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780882667744 ISBN: 0882667742

Description: Fine. in Near Fine. jacket. Book has no defects. Dust jacket has slight rubbing at the edges and three small edge tears. SHIPPED IMMEDIATELY: We ship every business day with the most careful packaging you'll find. Choose Expedited Shipping for delivery within 2-4 business days. (Standard Shipping may take 2-4 weeks for delivery. ) GUARANTEED: Your satisfaction is always assured with Jacobsen Books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JacobsenBooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings used book

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings

by Burch, Monte

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Garden Way Pub Co, Pownal, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780882667737 ISBN: 0882667734

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover has light wear. Pages are in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Build Small Barns & Outbuildings

by Monte Burch

price: $12.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC Date Published: 1992-01-07 ISBN-13: 0037038007732

Description: Like New. Clean and unmarked inside and out, binding firm, volume is square. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
2 of 3 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.