» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to build a classic golf swing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

How to build a classic golf swing

by Ernie Els, Gary Player (Foreword by)

About this title: Ernie Els, the young champion golfer, divulges tips and advice for building the classic swing.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Els, Ernie

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 3/24/1999 ISBN-13: 9780062720726 ISBN: 0062720724

Description: Fine. 0062720724 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. minor shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Ernie Els

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062700889 ISBN: 006270088X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Ernie Els

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Collins Date Published: 5/22/1996 ISBN-13: 9780062700889 ISBN: 006270088X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Ernie Els

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062700889 ISBN: 006270088X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing new book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Els, Ernie

price: $2.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780062720726 ISBN: 0062720724

Description: New. 0062720724 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing new book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Ernie Els

price: $2.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780062720726 ISBN: 0062720724

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Els, Ernie

price: $4.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780062720726 ISBN: 0062720724

Description: Fine. 0062720724 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Ernie Els

price: $9.44

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1996-05-22 ISBN-13: 9780062700889 ISBN: 006270088X

Description: Fine/Like New in Very Good jacket. Text has no markings or bent pages. Cover is clean, shiny & bright; price clipped on DJ. Expedited available with tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Els, Ernie; Newell, Steve

price: $11.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780062720726 ISBN: 0062720724

Description: Fine+ 0062720724 Oversized 144pp A practical guide to developing a better; moreeffective swing to help you improve your performance from tee to green. Every club in the bag receives the full treatment, from the driver to short irons Special chapters on tackling long bunker shots; getting more distance out of your drives; and shaping the ball in the air Lots of color photographs Remainder mark on bottom, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Ernie Els, Steve Newell

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780002187121 ISBN: 0002187124

Description: Good. We aim to post all books within 1-3 working days. All orders are fully guaranteed and sent from our warehouse in the United Kingdom Email support for all customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love-Your-Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Ernie Els, Steve Newell

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780002187121 ISBN: 0002187124

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Ernie Els, Steve Newell

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780002187121 ISBN: 0002187124

Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is missing. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Ernie Els, Steve Newell

price: $12.01

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780002187121 ISBN: 0002187124

Description: Good. Ex library book. Good, clean condition book. Jacket Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Els, Ernie

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper, New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780062720726 ISBN: 0062720724

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 144 pages. Illustrated. Foreword by Gary Player. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kingfisher Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Ernie Els

price: $16.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062700889 ISBN: 006270088X

Description: Like New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 006270088x price clipped on inside of dustjacket otherwise new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: artsy111, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing new book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Els, Ernie / Newell, Steve

price: $21.09

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Resource Date Published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780062720726 ISBN: 0062720724

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780062720726. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing new book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Els, Ernie

price: $22.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780062720726 ISBN: 0062720724

Description: New. 0062720724 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing new book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Ernie Els

price: $23.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780062720726 ISBN: 0062720724

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Els, Ernie

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780062720726 ISBN: 0062720724

Description: Fine. 0062720724 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing new book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Els, Ernie

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780062720726 ISBN: 0062720724

Description: New. 0062720724 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Ernie Els

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780062700889 ISBN: 006270088X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Ernie Els

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062720726 ISBN: 0062720724

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Els, Ernie; Newell, Steve

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 09/05/1996 ISBN-13: 9780002187121 ISBN: 0002187124

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Els, Ernie; Newell, Steve

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 09/05/1996 ISBN-13: 9780002187121 ISBN: 0002187124

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing used book

How to Build a Classic Golf Swing

by Els, Ernie; Newell, Steve

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollinsWillow Date Published: 17/05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780002189002 ISBN: 0002189003

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.