» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

How to Borrow Money from a Banker: A Business Owner's Guide

by Roger Bel Air

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Borrow Money From a Banker: a Business Owner's Guide

by Roger Bel Air

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Association Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780814459157 ISBN: 0814459153

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Borrow Money From a Banker: a Business Owner's Guide

by Roger Bel Air

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Association ISBN-13: 9780814459157 ISBN: 0814459153

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Borrow Money From a Banker: a Business Owner's Guide

by Roger Bel Air

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Assoc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780814459157 ISBN: 0814459153

Description: Good in Good jacket. 500-X-Add Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Borrow Money From a Banker: a Business Owner's Guide

by Roger Bel Air

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814459157 ISBN: 0814459153

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Borrow Money From a Banker: a Business Owner's Guide

by Roger Bel Air

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Assoc Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780814459157 ISBN: 0814459153

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. x-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Borrow Money From a Banker-a Business Owner's Guide

by Air, Roger Bel

price: $13.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amacom, N. Y. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780814459157 ISBN: 0814459153

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. Some of the pages has the top corner creased............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Borrow Money from a Banker new audio book

How to Borrow Money from a Banker

by Roger Bel Air

price: $19.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook cassette Publisher: Audio Forum ISBN-13: 9781579700386 ISBN: 1579700381

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New Condition from the Original Publisher. 2 cassettes and checklist Roger Bel Air, recognized nationally for his financial expertise, tells yo how to present yorself and your loan proposal to negotiate with a bank successfully. You will learn: Where to find a banker who wants your business. Why some loans are granted and others are not. Questions bankers will ask. How your request is analyzed. The common mistakes made by many borrowers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AudioForum, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Borrow Money From a Banker, a Business Owner's Guide

by Roger Bel Air

price: $38.41

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Amacom, American Manag Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780814459157 ISBN: 0814459153

Description: Very Good. ---Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. First Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-8144-5915-3. 225pages. Interior-flawless condition. The light green boards and dark green spine have only a very small amount of edgewear. The DJ is not price-clipped, and there is a small amount of wear/tear along part of the edging. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Borrow Money From a Banker: a Business Owner's Guide

by Bel Air, Roger

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A. : Amacom Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780814459157 ISBN: 0814459153

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good + condition with very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Borrow Money From a Banker: a Business Owner's Guide

by Air, Roger Bel

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: AMACOM, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780814459157 ISBN: 0814459153

Description: First edition. Near fine in very good plus dustwrapper. Top corners bumped. Pages clean and tight. Sticker on back dustwrapper Spine on dustwrapper slightly faded. Minor tears on top edge of dustwrapper spine. Rubbing slightly to edges of dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Borrow Money From a Banker: a Business Owner's Guide

by Bel Air, Roger

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Management Association, New York, NY Date Published: c1988 ISBN-13: 9780814459157 ISBN: 0814459153

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. clean and tight, light rubbing, small tear to dj @ back top edge & small tears to front top edge @ binding. First printing. vii, 225 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 219-220. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Borrow Money From a Banker: a Business Owner's Guide

price: $30.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814459157 ISBN: 0814459153

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Borrow Money From a Banker a Business Owner's Guide

by Air, Roger Bel

price: $3.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Amacom, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780814459157 ISBN: 0814459153

Description: Good/Vg. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

How to Borrow Money from a Banker: A Business Owner's Guide

by Bel Air, Roger

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Association Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780814459157 ISBN: 0814459153

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willa's Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.