» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Become a Rainmaker: The Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and CL

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

How to Become a Rainmaker: The Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and CL

by Jeffrey J Fox (Read by)

About this title: Fox, author of HOW TO BECOME CEO, offers up 50 short pieces designed to help increase sales by creating a more effective sales force. HOW TO BECOME A RAINMAKER walks readers through these commandments, ending with a case study of one salesman's journey.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients used book

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients

by Fox, Jeffrey J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 05/2000 ISBN-13: 9780786865956 ISBN: 0786865954

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients used book

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients

by Jeffrey J. Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786865956 ISBN: 0786865954

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients used book

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients

by Jeffrey J. Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786865956 ISBN: 0786865954

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients used book

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients

by Jeffrey J. Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786865956 ISBN: 0786865954

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Rainmaker: The Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients used book

How to Become a Rainmaker: The Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients

by Fox, Jeffrey J

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786865956 ISBN: 0786865954

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients used book

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients

by Fox, Jeffrey J.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786865956 ISBN: 0786865954

Description: Good. 0786865954 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients used book

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients

by Fox, Jeffrey J.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786865956 ISBN: 0786865954

Description: Good. 0786865954 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients used book

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients

by Jeffrey J. Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786865956 ISBN: 0786865954

Description: Acceptable. May have wear or tear to spine, edges and or cover. Creases in spine. Bent/rounded corners. May have highlighting/notes. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients used book

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients

by Jeffrey J. Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786865956 ISBN: 0786865954

Description: Good. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket included, and has light wear at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients used book

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients

by Fox, Jeffrey J.

price: $2.66

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9780786865956 ISBN: 0786865954

Description: Good. 0786865954 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Good (book) /Very Good (jacket); underlining/highlighting within. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Rainmaker: The Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients used book

How to Become a Rainmaker: The Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients

by Fox, Jeffrey J

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786865956 ISBN: 0786865954

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients used book

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients

by Fox, Jeffrey J.

price: $3.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786865956 ISBN: 0786865954

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Slight edgewear. No stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Rainmaker: the People Who Get and Keep Customers used book

How to Become a Rainmaker: the People Who Get and Keep Customers

by Fox, Jeffrey J.; Fox, Jefferey J.

price: $3.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786865956 ISBN: 0786865954

Description: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. X. Like new hardback and jacket! Appears unread. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients new audio book

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients

by Fox, Jeffrey J.

price: $4.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Macmillan Audio ISBN-13: 9781559276740 ISBN: 1559276746

Description: New. 1559276746 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients new audio book

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Audio Renaissance Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781559276740 ISBN: 1559276746

Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients new audio book

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients

by Jeffrey Fox, Jeffrey J Fox

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD ISBN-13: 9781559276740 ISBN: 1559276746

Description: New. Perfect and New-factory sealed! Unabridged. 2001 Audio CD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients used book

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients

by Jeffrey J. Fox

price: $5.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000-05-17 ISBN-13: 9780786865956 ISBN: 0786865954

Description: Mint condition in inscription 1st page jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Rainmaker: The Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients used book

How to Become a Rainmaker: The Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients

by Fox, Jeffrey J

price: $6.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786865956 ISBN: 0786865954

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, underlining/dogeared pgs, noremainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 169 p. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients used book

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients

by Jeffrey J. Fox

price: $7.14

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000-05-17 ISBN-13: 9780786865956 ISBN: 0786865954

Description: Very Good. Excellent cond. /some wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Media Store, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Rainmaker: The Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients used book

How to Become a Rainmaker: The Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients

by Fox, Jeffrey J

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786865956 ISBN: 0786865954

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 169 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Rainmaker: The Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients new book

How to Become a Rainmaker: The Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients

by Fox, Jeffrey J

price: $8.25

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786865956 ISBN: 0786865954

Description: New in fine dust jacket. slight shelf wear on dj. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shore to Read and Play, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients used book

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients

by Fox, Jeffrey J.

price: $8.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourteenth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786865956 ISBN: 0786865954

Description: Very Good in Very Good-In Brodart jacket. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Rainmaker-the People Who Get and Keep Customers used book

How to Become a Rainmaker-the People Who Get and Keep Customers

by Fox, Jeffrey J.

price: $8.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hyperion, N. Y. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786865956 ISBN: 0786865954

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients new book

How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients

by Jeffrey J. Fox

price: $9.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2000-05-17 ISBN-13: 9780786865956 ISBN: 0786865954

Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket; otherwise book is in excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Become a Rainmaker: The Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients used book

How to Become a Rainmaker: The Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients

by Fox, Jeffrey J

price: $9.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780786865956 ISBN: 0786865954

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean & tight hardcover 1st edition with fine D/J--as new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 16, 2009
By Seabreezegal, The United States

"everyone who thinks they know all Should sit down and read this book and learn NO ONE DOES .. grins.... !!!!! I love this book Rainmaker :)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 8, 2009
By Todd, The United States

"This book was included in my book: The 100 Best Business Books of All Time. www.100bestbiz.com"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 9, 2009
By Meegan, Kansas City, MO

"I read this a while ago, but I thought it was pretty good. It's a short easy read and though the concepts are simple, and may seem a little obvious, they're good things to keep fresh in your mind."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jan 27, 2009
By Maina, Chicago, IL

"Interesting from a sales perspective, but good to know how "selling" pointers regardless of your field."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of How to Become a Rainmaker: The Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and CL by Jeffrey J Fox (Read by)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
14 of 18 (78%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.