About this title: Fox, author of HOW TO BECOME CEO, offers up 50 short pieces designed to help increase sales by creating a more effective sales force. HOW TO BECOME A RAINMAKER walks readers through these commandments, ending with a case study of one salesman's journey.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 05/2000
ISBN-13:9780786865956ISBN:0786865954
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780786865956ISBN:0786865954
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. 0786865954 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 0786865954 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Acceptable. May have wear or tear to spine, edges and or cover. Creases in spine. Bent/rounded corners. May have highlighting/notes. read more
Description: Good. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket included, and has light wear at edges. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780786865956ISBN:0786865954
Description: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. X. Like new hardback and jacket! Appears unread. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780786865956ISBN:0786865954
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, underlining/dogeared pgs, noremainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 169 p. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780786865956ISBN:0786865954
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 169 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780786865956ISBN:0786865954
Description: New in fine dust jacket. slight shelf wear on dj. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Hyperion, N. Y.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780786865956ISBN:0786865954
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000-05-17
ISBN-13:9780786865956ISBN:0786865954
Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket; otherwise book is in excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780786865956ISBN:0786865954
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean & tight hardcover 1st edition with fine D/J--as new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
"I read this a while ago, but I thought it was pretty good. It's a short easy read and though the concepts are simple, and may seem a little obvious, they're good things to keep fresh in your mind."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.