|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Fox, author of HOW TO BECOME CEO, offers up 50 short pieces designed to help increase sales by creating a more effective sales force. HOW TO BECOME A RAINMAKER walks readers through these commandments, ending with a case study of one salesman's journey.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » How to Become a Rainmaker: The Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and CL
(60 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients
by
Fox, Jeffrey J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 5/17/2000
ISBN-13: 9780786865956
ISBN: 0786865954
Description: New. 0786865954 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z01E. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients
by
Fox, Jeffrey J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786865956
ISBN: 0786865954
Description: New. 0786865954 New-Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Become a Rainmaker: The Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients
by
Fox, Jeffrey J
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786865956
ISBN: 0786865954
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked, dust jacket is also clean. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Robinsky Bros,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Become a Rainmaker: the People Who Get and Keep Customers
by
Fox, Jeffrey J.; Fox, Jefferey J.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786865956
ISBN: 0786865954
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Text appears Free of Marks or Hi-lights, lite Wear to cover / edges, --NOTE: Standard/Media-mail can take over 21 business-days to arrive. read more
|
|
How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients
by
Jeffrey J. Fox
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000-05-17
ISBN-13: 9780786865956
ISBN: 0786865954
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. No highlighting or underlining. Get successful! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients
by
Jeffrey J. Fox
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786865956
ISBN: 0786865954
Description: Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket as pictured. In great condition! Like new! Pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Become a Rainmaker: The Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients
by
Fox, Jeffrey J
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786865956
ISBN: 0786865954
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near fine condition, pages are bright and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 169 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Become a Rainmaker: The Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients
by
Fox, Jeffrey J
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786865956
ISBN: 0786865954
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. read more
|
|
How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients
by
Jeffrey J. Fox
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000-05-17
ISBN-13: 9780786865956
ISBN: 0786865954
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more
|
|
How to Become a Rainmaker: The Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients
by
Fox, Jeffrey J
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786865956
ISBN: 0786865954
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. First Edition, later printing. Hardcover and dust jacket are Very Good to Like New. Fast shipping. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
cuffbooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients
by
Fox, Jeffrey J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 5/17/2000
ISBN-13: 9780786865956
ISBN: 0786865954
Description: New. 0786865954 NEW! ! ! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing-- read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Become a Rainmaker: The Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients
by
Fox, Jeffrey J
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786865956
ISBN: 0786865954
Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and...
by
Jeffrey J. Fox
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000-05-17
ISBN-13: 9780786865956
ISBN: 0786865954
Description: Very Good. Writing inside front page. read more
|
|
How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Audio Renaissance
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781559276740
ISBN: 1559276746
Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Become a Rainmaker: The Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients
by
Fox, Jeffrey J
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786865956
ISBN: 0786865954
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, underlining/dogeared pgs, noremainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 169 p. Audience: General/trade. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more
|
|
How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and...
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780786865956
ISBN: 0786865954
Description: New. New unread condition. Excellent as a gift of addition to any collection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Phoenix Gifting,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Audio Renaissance
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781559276740
ISBN: 1559276746
Description: New. May have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PlumCircle,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients
by
Jeffrey J. Fox
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000-05-17
ISBN-13: 9780786865956
ISBN: 0786865954
Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket; otherwise book is in excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more
|
|
How to Become a Rainmaker: The Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients
by
Fox, Jeffrey J
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786865956
ISBN: 0786865954
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean & tight hardcover 1st edition with fine D/J--as new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HiraEnterprises,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients
by
Jeffrey J. Fox
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786865956
ISBN: 0786865954
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
How to Become a Rainmaker: The Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients
by
Fox, Jeffrey J
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786865956
ISBN: 0786865954
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. New read more
|
|
How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients
by
Fox, Jeffrey J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786865956
ISBN: 0786865954
Description: New. 0786865954 We daily and give all domestic ments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. Media: 4 to 14 business days after. read more
|
|
How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients
by
Fox, Jeffrey J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786865956
ISBN: 0786865954
Description: New. 0786865954 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
How to Become a Rainmaker: the Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients
by
Fox, Jeffrey J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
ISBN-13: 9780786865956
ISBN: 0786865954
Description: New. 0786865954 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
How to Become a Rainmaker: The Rules for Getting and Keeping Customers and Clients
by
Fox, Jeffrey J
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780786865956
ISBN: 0786865954
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. New  | | | |