» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

How to Become a Good Dancer

by Arthur Murray

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Become a Good Dancer

by Murray, Arthur

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780671822934 ISBN: 0671822934

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Become a Good Dancer

by Murray, Arthur

price: $35.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. 191 p. : illus.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Become a Good Dancer

by Murray, Arthur

price: $35.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. 191 p. : illus.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Become a Good Dancer

by Murray, Arthur

price: $35.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. 191 p. : illus.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Become a Good Dancer

by Murray, Arthur

price: $35.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. 191 p. : illus.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Become a Good Dancer

by Murray, Arthur

price: $39.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good. 191 p. : illus.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Become a Good Dancer

by Murray, Arthur

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 10th printing. 205p. illus. corners and ends fray, slight fade to edges of cover. interior VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Become a Good Dancer & Dance Secrets

by Arthur Murray & Kathryn Murray

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1959-01-01

Description: Good in yes jacket. Dj tornDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ht Be Gd Dancr

by Arthur Murray

price: $2.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671822934 ISBN: 0671822934

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ht Be Gd Dancr

by Arthur Murray

price: $2.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671822934 ISBN: 0671822934

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Become a Good Dancer

by Murray, Arthur

price: $2.19

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster

Description: Good. B0012ZJ6A2 no dust jacket. yellowing to cover, pages otherwise in good clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Become a Good Dancer Revised Edition

by Albert Murray

price: $2.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. This is the copy in the Amazon scan. The dustwrapper has some eadge chiipping, but inisde a Brodart plastic cover, it looks terrific. An unworn copy, marked only with a rather messy owner's name on the front free end paper. Free, automatic1st class upgrade for books under 14 ounces. Free Priority upgrade to all domestic orders over $20.00. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nigel Duncan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Become a Good Dancer Revised Edition

by Albert Murray

price: $2.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1942

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Become a Good Dancer

by Arthur Murray

price: $3.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780671807337 ISBN: 0671807331

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Sticker Removed Front Cover, Previous Owners Name First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Become a Good Dancer,

by Arthur Murray

price: $4.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1938

Description: Good in Good- jacket. -Fourth Printing--214 pages. Interior is clean. Inside of boards has light staining along edges. Orange boards have minor bumping to corners and spine ends. Dust jacket has light rubbing and chipping along edges. Spine is slightly cocked. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Become a Good Dancer

by Arthur Murray

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Simon and Schuster, 1938 Date Published: 1938

Description: Good. True 1938 edition. Binding is firm and square. Light edge and corner wear. FFEP has a small corner crease. Text is clean. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Become a Good Dancer

by Murray, Arthur

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Completely Revised Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean copy in a well worn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cartway Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Become a Good Dancer

by Murray, Arthur

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1947

Description: Very good copy. Stain along bottom edge, not affecting text. 4to. 191 pps. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Become a Good Dancer

by Murray, Arthur; Murry Kathryn

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Date Published: 1954

Description: Gustavson, Lealand. Good. No Jacket. Boards are scuffed and soiled with worn edges. Pages discolored. NONFICTION INSTRUCTIONAL DANCE DANCING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Become a Good Dancer

by Murray, Arthur

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good + Poor DJ. Gustavson, Lealand. 12mo = 7-9" 191pp. Contains dance secrets by Kathryn Murray. Dj is misg large piece from bottom of spine, and very large v-shaped piece from top edge of front of dj. Smaller tears on edges, slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Become a Good Dancer

by Murray, Arthur

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1959

Description: VG/VG. Hardcover/ (b/w: Dance Secrets by Kathryn Murray) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Become a Good Dancer

by Arthur Murray

price: $6.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. No writing. First half dozen pages have a small corner crease. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus corner bumps and a little spotting. No dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Become a Good Dancer

by Murray, Arthur

price: $7.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1959

Description: Illustrated by Lealand Gustavson. Good in Fair dust jacket. Diagrams and sketches of basic steps of dances such as the Fox Trot, Waltz, Rumba, Mambo, Cha-Cha, Tango, Sambo, Merengue, Swing and Rock 'n Roll. DJ present, but has heavy tears, piece missing at the bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshop Baltimore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Become a Good Dancer and Dance Secrets (Completely Revised Edition).

by Arthur Murray And Kathryn Murray; Illustrated By Lealand Gustavson

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1959.

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Octavo, 9 1/4" tall, 254 pages, blue boards. A very good clean, neat hard cover with minor shelf wear but interior paper moderately yellowed; hinges and binding tight. In a very good, edge worn dust jacket, moderatly yellowed, with the original price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to become a good dancer

by Murray, Arthur

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Boards warped. x, 205 p. : incl. front. (port. ) illus., diagrs.; 28 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Photo illustrated. Dance instruction. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.