» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

How to be an absolutely smashing public speaker, without saying anything.

by Edward Barrett Warman, David Hoffman, Kristi Witker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Be an Absolutely Smashing Public Speaker, Without Saying Anything

by Edward Barrett

price: $3.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Heritage Press, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780828101103 ISBN: 0828101108

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 1 v. (unpaged) illus. 21 cm. "An American Heritage attic reprint from 1892. " Condensation of the author's Gestures and attitudes. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be an Absolutely Smashing Public Speaker, Without Saying Anything

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780828101103 ISBN: 0828101108

Description: Very good. The inside of book is very nice with No markings, tears, bends or folds, the outside of book has some corner and edge wear and does not have a dustcover is it was issued with one because the cover has art on it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZpcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be an Absolutely Smashing Public Speaker Without Saying Anything

by Kristi Witker

price: $4.25

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Heritage Press Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. -Reprint--Interior-nice overall condition with owners name. Cover is well preserved. DJ has light signs of wear with slight peeling. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be an Absolutely Smashing Public Speaker Without Saying Anything

by Hoffman, David, Rescued From The Archives Of The 1890'S By

price: $5.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Heritage Press, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lower corner tips worn, call numbers on label on spine of dust jacket which is mylar covered and taped on, library name stamp on bottom outside page edges, on front endpage and some lower margins of text pages, pocket on back of rear endpage, marked out bar code on rear cover. With a Foreword and irreverent Comments by Kristi Witker. An American Heritage Attic Reprint from 1892> (SBN: 8281-0110-8). Non-paginated, about 1/2" thick. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be an Absolutely Smashing Public Speaker Without Saying Anything

by Witker, Kristi

price: $5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Heritage Press Date Published: 1970

Description: Good+ in Good dust jacket; Shelf wear, corners bumped, price cut. Ccean copy, no markings.; Rescued from the archives of the 1890's by David Hoffman. With a foreword and irreverent comments by Kristi Witker. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's World, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be an Absolutely Smashing Public Speaker Without Saying Anything

by Hoffman, David Rescuer/Witker Comments

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Heritage Press Date Published: @1970

Description: Very Good-/Good hard cover. 12mo, illus boards, unnumbered, illus. edgewear, peeling overlay, hole & tears spine, foxing, price clipped, dust jacket. two small tears spine, shelfwear, corners bumped & wearing, cover. clean, tight, text. humor. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be an Absolutely Smashing Public Speaker Without Saying Anything

by Hoffman, David

price: $18.18

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Heritage Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780828101103 ISBN: 0828101108

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. B/w drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: H4o Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be an Absolutely Smashing Public Speaker Without Saying Anything: an American Heritage Attic Reprint From 1892

by Warman, Edward Barrett; Hoffman, David; Witker, Kristi

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Heritage Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780828101103 ISBN: 0828101108

Description: Hardcover. very good condition. clean copy. Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be an Absolutely Smashing Public Speaker, Without Saying Anything

by Edward Barrett Warman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Heritage Press ISBN-13: 9780828101103 ISBN: 0828101108

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Be an Absolutely Smashing Public Speaker Without Saying Anything

by Hoffman, David

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Heritage Publishing Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Boards are rippled due to moisture, text block is in great shape, previous owner's inscription and name written on front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Press, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Be an Absolutely Smashing Public Speaker Without Saying Anything--Ir Revrent Comments By Kristi Witker--

by Hoffman, David (Ed) Original Text Edward B. Warman

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Heritage Press, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780828101103 ISBN: 0828101108

Description: G+/G. 0828101108. Bumped spine and corners, edges moderately chipped and worn, slightly cracked hinges, pages lightly soiled and yellowed, discolored pages from book marks. Dustjacket lightly rubbed and soiled, plasticine covering heavily peeling from cover, small tear upper jacket, edges lightly chipped, creased and worn.; American Heritage Attic Reprint from 1892; 8vo; Humor, tmt purple/yellow genrcat soccat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Be an Absolutely Smashing Public Speaker Without Saying Anything

by Hoffman, David

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Heritage Press, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 1970, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. has slight edgewear, B&W illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Be an Absolutely Smashing Public Speaker, Without Saying Anything

by Warman, Edward Barrett

price: $15.97

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: American Heritage Press ISBN-13: 9780828101103 ISBN: 0828101108

Description: Fine. 0828101108 Slight shelf wear. Otherwise NEW! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Be an Absolutely Smashing Public Speaker Without Saying Anything

by Hoffman, David

price: $17.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Heritage Press Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good-- jacket. Binding tight. Abrasion along board edges. Jacket worn along edges. Protective plastic layer peeling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.