Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Heritage Press, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780828101103ISBN:0828101108
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 1 v. (unpaged) illus. 21 cm. "An American Heritage attic reprint from 1892. " Condensation of the author's Gestures and attitudes. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Very good. The inside of book is very nice with No markings, tears, bends or folds, the outside of book has some corner and edge wear and does not have a dustcover is it was issued with one because the cover has art on it. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Heritage Press
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. -Reprint--Interior-nice overall condition with owners name. Cover is well preserved. DJ has light signs of wear with slight peeling. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Heritage Press, New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lower corner tips worn, call numbers on label on spine of dust jacket which is mylar covered and taped on, library name stamp on bottom outside page edges, on front endpage and some lower margins of text pages, pocket on back of rear endpage, marked out bar code on rear cover. With a Foreword and irreverent Comments by Kristi Witker. An American Heritage Attic Reprint from 1892> (SBN: 8281-0110-8). Non-paginated, about 1/2" thick. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Heritage Press
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good+ in Good dust jacket; Shelf wear, corners bumped, price cut. Ccean copy, no markings.; Rescued from the archives of the 1890's by David Hoffman. With a foreword and irreverent comments by Kristi Witker. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Heritage Publishing Co., Inc., New York
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Boards are rippled due to moisture, text block is in great shape, previous owner's inscription and name written on front free endpaper. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Heritage Press, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780828101103ISBN:0828101108
Description: G+/G. 0828101108. Bumped spine and corners, edges moderately chipped and worn, slightly cracked hinges, pages lightly soiled and yellowed, discolored pages from book marks. Dustjacket lightly rubbed and soiled, plasticine covering heavily peeling from cover, small tear upper jacket, edges lightly chipped, creased and worn.; American Heritage Attic Reprint from 1892; 8vo; Humor, tmt purple/yellow genrcat soccat. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Heritage Press, NY
Date Published: 1970
Description: Fair in Fair jacket. 1970, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. has slight edgewear, B&W illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Heritage Press
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good in Very Good-- jacket. Binding tight. Abrasion along board edges. Jacket worn along edges. Protective plastic layer peeling. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.