» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Be a Winner

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How to Be a Winner

by Harold Hill, Irene B. Harrell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Be a Winner

by Hill, Harold, and Harrell, Irene B.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bridge-Logos Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780882701783 ISBN: 0882701789

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Has a crease on front cover along spine, slight wear on the edges. Has some spots on the outside edges. 196 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Winner

by Harold Hill, Irene Burk Harrell

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Logo International Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780882701790 ISBN: 0882701797

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Winner

by Harold Hill; Irene Burk Harrell

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Logo International Date Published: 1976-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780882701790 ISBN: 0882701797

Description: Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with some edgewear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Winner

by Harold Hill; Irene Burk Harrell

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Logo International Date Published: 1976-09-25 ISBN-13: 9780882701790 ISBN: 0882701797

Description: Good. Some edge wear and spine creasingDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Winner used book

How to Be a Winner

by Irene Burk Harrell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bridge Pr Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780882704562 ISBN: 0882704567

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Winner used book

How to Be a Winner

by Irene Burk Harrell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bridge Pr Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780882704562 ISBN: 0882704567

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Winner

by Harold Hill, Irene Burk Harrell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882701790 ISBN: 0882701797

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Winner

by Harold Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780882701783 ISBN: 0882701789

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Winner

by Harold Hill, Irene Burk Harrell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882701790 ISBN: 0882701797

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Winner

by Harold Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Logos International ISBN-13: 9780882701783 ISBN: 0882701789

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Winner

by Harold Hill, Irene Burk Harrell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Logo International ISBN-13: 9780882701790 ISBN: 0882701797

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Winner used book

How to Be a Winner

by Harold Hill, Irene Burk Harrell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bridge Pr ISBN-13: 9780882704562 ISBN: 0882704567

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Winner

by Harold Hill, Irene Burk Harrell

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Logo International Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780882701790 ISBN: 0882701797

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How To Be A Winner

by Harold Hill

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Logos Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780882701790 ISBN: 0882701797

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. code 5069. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Winner

by Harold Hill Irene Harrell

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780882701790 ISBN: 0882701797

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Winner

by Hill, Harold; Harrell, Irene Burk

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Logo International Date Published: 9/25/1976 ISBN-13: 9780882701790 ISBN: 0882701797

Description: Very Good. 0882701797 Thanks Y43G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Winner used book

How to Be a Winner

by Harold Hill; Irene Burk Harrell

price: $4.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bridge Pr Date Published: 1976-08 ISBN-13: 9780882704562 ISBN: 0882704567

Description: Fair. This book has edge-wear, inside front/back cover tanned. A Clean, Unmarked Copy. 1981 Edition-same ISBN, different cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: P A Rickards, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Winner

by Hill Harold

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Very Good Publisher: Logos International, NJ Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Softcover Softcover book in very good condition, some edgewear to covers, no other markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books of Littlestown, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Winner

by Hill Harold

price: $7.70

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plainfield, New Jersey: Logos Books, 1976 Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780882701790 ISBN: 0882701797

Description: Soft Cover. Good. Religious. ISBN: 0-88270-179 7. Nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Winner

by Hill, Harold With Harrell, Irene Burk

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Logos, Plainfield, NJ Date Published: (1976) ISBN-13: 9780882701790 ISBN: 0882701797

Description: Lawing, Jane. Good plus or better, light general wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Winner

by Hill, Harold

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Logos International Date Published: c1976 ISBN-13: 9780882701790 ISBN: 0882701797

Description: 0882701797. Good, a spine line, light surface scratches, rear spine edge toning, a small name address label inside the cover, title page name. Solid binding, clean pages. Trade size.; 196 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Winner

by Hill, Harold; Harrell, Irene Burk

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Logos International, Plainfield NJ Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780882701790 ISBN: 0882701797

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 9780882701790. Softbound, light wear/soil, pgs clean/white; 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; 196 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Winner

by Hill, Harold

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Logos, 1976

Description: 196 pages, Vg/G+ some splits on edges of Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Winner

by Hill, Harold & Harrell, Irene Burk

price: $20.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Logos International, Plainfield, N.J. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780882701790 ISBN: 0882701797

Description: Illustrated by John Lawing. VG+/NONE. 52, 53. 0882701797. Large paperback binding is clean and tight. The text block is tight without marks or tears. There is just a touch of wear at the upper spine edge and one corner, a bit of foxing of page edges. From the same author who told you How To Live Like A King's Kid, tells you how to be a winner over broken bones, fouled-up flight plans, heroin addiction, traffic jams and more.; Cartoons; 8" x 5 1/2"; 196 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Authors & Artists, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Winner

by Hill, Harold; Harrell, Irene Burk

price: $34.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Logo International Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780882701790 ISBN: 0882701797

Description: 0882701797 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.