» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

How to Be a Consistent Winner in the Most Popular Card Games

by John R. Crawford

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Be a Consistent Winner in the Most Popular Card Games

by Crawford, John R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780385096874 ISBN: 0385096879

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Consistent Winner in the Most Popular Card Games

by Crawford, John R.

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dolphin Books, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. The spine has a crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Consistent Winner in the Most Popular Card Games used book

How to Be a Consistent Winner in the Most Popular Card Games

by Crawford, John R.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books ISBN-13: 9780385096874 ISBN: 0385096879

Description: Very Good. 0385096879 1955 hardback absent of markings but gift inscription inside. Cover shows light to moderate wear, paint streak on back. Interior evidences little to no use. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Forestelves, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Consistent Winner in the Most Popular Card Games

by John R. Crawford

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780385096874 ISBN: 0385096879

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Consistent Winner in the Most Popular Card Games

by Crawford, John R

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780385096874 ISBN: 0385096879

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Consistent Winner in the Most Popular Card Games

by Crawford, John R.

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Doubleday & Company

Description: Good. Hardbound with DJ, VG/G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Consistent Winner in the Most Popular Card Games

by Crawford, John R.

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780385096874 ISBN: 0385096879

Description: Fair. 0385096879 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Consistent Winner in the Most Popular Card Games

by John R Crawford

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Consistent Winner in the Most Popular Card Games

by Crawford, John

price: $6.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Doubleday/Dolphin, Garden City Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. 4 1/4 X 7, 356, Mass paperback. General wear to edges/corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

How to be a consistent winner in the most popular card games. used book

How to be a consistent winner in the most popular card games.

by Crawford, John R.

price: $10.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. stated first printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1953

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 256 p. illus. 22 cm. Book is flawless but for former owner's name on endpaper and inside front cover. DJ has very little wear and edge chipping at spine ends. A very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pizzle Books, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Consistent Winner in the Most Popular Card Games

by Crawford, John R.

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good/Good. The book has the previous owner's name in pen on the first page. The jacket has the price clipped and some surface wear along the top, bottom and and side edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Consistent Winner in the Most Popular Card Games

by Crawford, John R.

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc., Garden City NY Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. 8vo. Cover is bumped and sunned. Pgs. are browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Consistent Winner in the Most Popular Card Games

by John R. Crawford

price: $18.21

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Doubleday & Company Date Published: 1900

Description: Good. Published 1953, no dust jacket, corners bumped, sticker inside front cover " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Consistent Winner in the Most Popular Card Games

by Crawford, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback with no Dust Jacket Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1953

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Be a Consistent Winner in the Most Popular Card Games

by John R Crawford

price: $2.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Be a Consistent Winner in the Most Popular Card Games

by John R. Crawford

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385096874 ISBN: 0385096879

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Be a Consistent Winner in the Most Popular Card Games

by John R Crawford

price: $3.11

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dolphine books Date Published: 1961

Description: VeryGood. VG / NO jacket, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Be a Consistent Winner in the Most Popular Card Games

by John R. Crawford

price: $3.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Dolphin Date Published: 1953

Description: Acceptable. (RFT2-14-03) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Out-Of-Printbooks.CC, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Be a Consistent Winner in the Most Popular Card Games

by Crawford, John

price: $4.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., N.y. Date Published: 1953

Description: Good in Good jacket. A good copy with a good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trolley Line Books, AR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Be a Consistent Winner in the Most Popular Card Games

by Crawford, John R.

price: $4.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 356 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: St. Anthony's Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Be a Consistent Winner in the Most Popular Card Games

by Crawford, John R.

price: $4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc. Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good+ condition in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Be a Consistent Winner in the Most Popular Card Games

price: $30.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780385096874 ISBN: 0385096879

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Be a Consistent Winner in the Most Popular Card Games

by Crawford, John R.

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City Date Published: 1953

Description: VG in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 256 numbered pp; HB w/DJ. Pages: clean, bright, tight, yellow topstain; a.e. tanned, t.e. lt tanned, modest lean, eps toned/foxed. Cover: red, yellow titles spine; v lt shelfwear, edges mildly faded, sm dampstains back t.e. DJ: unclipped, red, black/yellow artwork/black/red titles front, white titles spine, photo back; substantial edge/shelfwear w/ closed tears, sm-med chips, toned/foxed, dampstains back, rubbed. Not a pretty girl. "...an amazingly ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Independent Books, Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

How to Be a Consistent Winner in the Most Popular Card Games

by Crawford, John R.

price: $34.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1953

Description: fine copy. No d/j. pp. 256. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.