» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious

by Fritz Ridenour

About this title: You'll enjoy this lively book with its fun, to the point cartoons. It all combines to make a down to earth guide that helps you understand Paul's message about God's purpose for your life.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
How to Be a Christian Without Being Re used book

How to Be a Christian Without Being Re

by Fritz Rideno

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780830709823 ISBN: 0830709827

Description: Good. Some wear on corners. Ships within 24 hours, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeenBooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious

by Ridenour, Fritz

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: G/L Regal Books, Glendale, California Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious

by Ridenour, Fritz

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: G / L Regal Books, Glendale, California Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. There is a church stamp on the first end paper. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious

by Ridenour, Fritz

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Special Crusade Ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Gospel Light Publications, USA Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1967 Billy Graham Crusade paperback. NOT EX LIB! Light pink ink smear on cover. Clean, lightly tanned pages with some reading wear, gently creased spine, some edgewear & light cover scuffing. Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious used book

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious

by Ridenour, Fritz

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780830709823 ISBN: 0830709827

Description: Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Light stain on bottom side of book. Tight binding.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 166 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to be a christian in an unchristian world.

by Ridenour, Fritz

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780830701278 ISBN: 0830701273

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to cover, bend on corners of back cover, light aging to pages, stk #2162g9. 188 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious (Bible Commentary for Laymen) used book

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious (Bible Commentary for Laymen)

by Fritz Ridenour

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780830709823 ISBN: 0830709827

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How To Be a Christian Without Being Religious

by Ridenour, Fritz

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: G/L Publications, Glendale, California Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780830701278 ISBN: 0830701273

Description: Thimsen, Joyce. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages unmarked with text clean. Edges soiled. Cover is clean with moderate wear. Spine is smooth. Sound book, illustrated. 161 p. Includes illustrations. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 161 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious

by Ridenour, Fritz

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: G/L Regal Books Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious

by Fritz Ridenour

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780830704354 ISBN: 0830704353

Description: Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious

by Ridenour, Fritz

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gospel Light Publications Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780830704354 ISBN: 0830704353

Description: Good. No Jacket. Back Cover Lightly Soiled, Corners/Edges Bumped, Front Cover Creased Along Spine, Spine NOT Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious (Bible Commentary for Laymen) used book

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious (Bible Commentary for Laymen)

by Ridenour, Fritz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 6/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780830709823 ISBN: 0830709827

Description: Very Good. 0830709827 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z59S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious (Bible Commentary for Laymen) used book

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious (Bible Commentary for Laymen)

by Ridenour, Fritz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 6/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780830709823 ISBN: 0830709827

Description: Very Good. 0830709827 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X23C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious

by Ridenour, Fritz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Billy Graham Association

Description: Very Good. B000NWRK62 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 12B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious

by Ridenour, Fritz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Regal Date Published: 1/1/1969

Description: Very Good. B000GRBX0S We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y25F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious

by Ridenour, Fritz

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Regal Books ISBN-13: 9780830704354 ISBN: 0830704353

Description: Good. 0830704353 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious (Bible Commentary for Laymen) used book

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious (Bible Commentary for Laymen)

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780830709823 ISBN: 0830709827

Description: Good. Shows a little age and has some highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZpcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious

by Ridenour, Fritz

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Gospel Light Pubns, Oxnard, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780830715626 ISBN: 0830715622

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious

by Ridenour, Fritz

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Gospel Light Pubns, Oxnard, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780830715626 ISBN: 0830715622

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious

by Fritz Ridenour

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Regal, Glendale, CA Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. 161pp. Corners thumbed. Inscription on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Christian in an Unchristian World

by Ridenour, Fritz

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: G/L Regal Books Date Published: 1967-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780830704354 ISBN: 0830704353

Description: Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1979. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious used book

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious

by Ridenour, Fritz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Regal Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780830709823 ISBN: 0830709827

Description: Good. A few highlighted passages. Previous owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious

by Ridenour, Fritz

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gospel Light Publications Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780830704354 ISBN: 0830704353

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No Writing. No Hightling. Tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. 1970 printing-20th. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious

by Fritz Ridenour

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: G/L Regal Books Date Published: 1971-08-22 ISBN-13: 9780830701278 ISBN: 0830701273

Description: Very Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Be a Christian Without Being Religious

by Ridenour, Fritz

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: G/L Regal Books ISBN-13: 9780830701278 ISBN: 0830701273

Description: Good. 0830701273 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
8 of 9 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.