About this title: You'll enjoy this lively book with its fun, to the point cartoons. It all combines to make a down to earth guide that helps you understand Paul's message about God's purpose for your life.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: G/L Regal Books, Glendale, California
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: G / L Regal Books, Glendale, California
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. There is a church stamp on the first end paper. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear. read more
Edition: Special Crusade Ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Gospel Light Publications, USA
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1967 Billy Graham Crusade paperback. NOT EX LIB! Light pink ink smear on cover. Clean, lightly tanned pages with some reading wear, gently creased spine, some edgewear & light cover scuffing. Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. read more
Description: Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Light stain on bottom side of book. Tight binding.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 166 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Regal Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780830701278ISBN:0830701273
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to cover, bend on corners of back cover, light aging to pages, stk #2162g9. 188 p. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: G/L Publications, Glendale, California
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780830701278ISBN:0830701273
Description: Thimsen, Joyce. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages unmarked with text clean. Edges soiled. Cover is clean with moderate wear. Spine is smooth. Sound book, illustrated. 161 p. Includes illustrations. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 161 p. Includes illustrations. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Gospel Light Publications
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13:9780830704354ISBN:0830704353
Description: Good. No Jacket. Back Cover Lightly Soiled, Corners/Edges Bumped, Front Cover Creased Along Spine, Spine NOT Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
Description: Good. 0830704353 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No Writing. No Hightling. Tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. 1970 printing-20th. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.