Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781592280995ISBN:1592280994
Description: New in New jacket. Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket). Since its first printing in January 1975, How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life has quite literally become a legendary book. There is no denying that the whitetail deer is the greatest game animal in North America. And there are a lot of good books on hunting the whitetail. Why has this one become a publishing legend? Find out for yourself! All orders are shipped by kbooks every ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2003-09-01
ISBN-13:9781592280995ISBN:1592280994
Description: New. Larry Benoit had spent decades tracking and taking deer in the mountains of northern Vermont before he set down the first word about hunting, and the result was an instant classic. He is a tracker in the old sense of the word, a smart hunter who works hard for his trophies. He doesn't sit on stumps, waiting for a deer to wander by, and he doesn't cruise back roads in a car: He hunts. In How To Bag The Biggest Buck Of Your Life, he shows how. Chapters include getting fit for the chase, ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Lyons Pr
Date Published: 2006-09-01
ISBN-13:9781592289646ISBN:1592289649
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781592289646. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lyons Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781592280995ISBN:1592280994
Description: Vebell, Ed. Very good in good dust jacket. One owner, light use, DJ art as shown. Clean, unmarked text, no page creasing, stickers, or remainder mark. Minor surface scuffs and edgewear to DJ. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 164 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lyons Press,, Guilford:
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781592280995ISBN:1592280994
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1592280994. Illustrations by Ed Vebell. Black and white photographs by Peter Miller and John Randolph. With a new introduction by Lamar Underwood. First printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
Description: Very Good. B000Q7PCDC Whitetail Press, VT, 1975. Hard cover, 2nd printing. VG condition in VG dust jacket with some minor edge wear. 158 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whitetail Press, Duxbury, VT
Date Published: 1975
Description: VG/G. Minor shelf wear. Shelfwear & chipping to edges of DJ. DJ enclosed in plastic protector. Pages clean, binding solid.; 158 pages. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: The Whitetail Press, Duxbury, VT
Date Published: 1975
Description: b & w Photos. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name stamp inside front cover, very fine otherwise, some rubbing to the jacket, no chips, 158 pp. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lyons Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781592289646ISBN:1592289649
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Lyons Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9781592289646ISBN:1592289649
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Lyons Press
Date Published: 2006-09-01
ISBN-13:9781592289646ISBN:1592289649
Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.