» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How to bag the biggest buck of your life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How to bag the biggest buck of your life

by Larry Benoit, Peter Miller

About this title: A plain-talking, commonsense, chock-full-of-good-advice book on hunting whitetail deer.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life new book

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life

by Larry Benoit, Peter Miller

price: $5.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592280995 ISBN: 1592280994

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket). Since its first printing in January 1975, How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life has quite literally become a legendary book. There is no denying that the whitetail deer is the greatest game animal in North America. And there are a lot of good books on hunting the whitetail. Why has this one become a publishing legend? Find out for yourself! All orders are shipped by kbooks every ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life new book

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life

by Larry Benoit; Peter Miller

price: $6.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781592280995 ISBN: 1592280994

Description: New. Larry Benoit had spent decades tracking and taking deer in the mountains of northern Vermont before he set down the first word about hunting, and the result was an instant classic. He is a tracker in the old sense of the word, a smart hunter who works hard for his trophies. He doesn't sit on stumps, waiting for a deer to wander by, and he doesn't cruise back roads in a car: He hunts. In How To Bag The Biggest Buck Of Your Life, he shows how. Chapters include getting fit for the chase, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Soconik Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life used book

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life

by Miller, Peter; Benoit, Larry

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592280995 ISBN: 1592280994

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1592280994. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life used book

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life

by Miller, Peter; Benoit, Larry

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592280995 ISBN: 1592280994

Description: Good/Good. 1592280994 Light rubbing on panels of jacket. Slight bumps on bottom corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life used book

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life

by Benoit, Larry, and Miller, Peter, PhD, and Randolph, John (Photographer), and Lawrence, Windy (Foreword by), and Underwood...

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592280995 ISBN: 1592280994

Description: Vebell, Ed. Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New Condition-IN STOCK-Packed Securely and Shipped with Tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BayView Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life new book

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life

by Benoit, Larry, and Miller, Peter

list price: $14.95

our price: $12.71

you save: $2.24 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592289646 ISBN: 1592289649

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life new book

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life

by Benoit, Larry / Miller, Peter

price: $14.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lyons Pr Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781592289646 ISBN: 1592289649

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781592289646. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life new book

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life

by Benoit, Larry, and Miller, Peter, PhD, and Randolph, John (Photographer), and Lawrence, Windy (Foreword by), and Underwood...

price: $17.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592280995 ISBN: 1592280994

Description: Vebell, Ed. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 164 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: bucks county books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life used book

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life

by Benoit, Larry, and Miller, Peter, PhD, and Randolph, John (Photographer), and Lawrence, Windy (Foreword by), and Underwood...

price: $18.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592280995 ISBN: 1592280994

Description: Vebell, Ed. Very good in good dust jacket. One owner, light use, DJ art as shown. Clean, unmarked text, no page creasing, stickers, or remainder mark. Minor surface scuffs and edgewear to DJ. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 164 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Well-Behaved Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life new book

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life

by Benoit, Larry, and Miller, Peter, PhD, and Randolph, John (Photographer), and Lawrence, Windy (Foreword by), and Underwood...

price: $23.08

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592280995 ISBN: 1592280994

Description: Vebell, Ed. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 164 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life used book

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life

by Benoit, Larry With Miller, Peter

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press,, Guilford: Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592280995 ISBN: 1592280994

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1592280994. Illustrations by Ed Vebell. Black and white photographs by Peter Miller and John Randolph. With a new introduction by Lamar Underwood. First printing thus. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life

by Benoit, Larry; Miller, Peter

price: $115.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing Publisher: The Whitetail Press, Duxbury, VT Date Published: 1975

Description: VG/NONE. Minor shelf wear. No DJ. Clean tight copy.; 158 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life

by Benoit, Larry

price: $120.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitetail Press

Description: Very Good. B000Q7PCDC Whitetail Press, VT, 1975. Hard cover, 2nd printing. VG condition in VG dust jacket with some minor edge wear. 158 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turgid Tomes, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life

by Benoit, Larry; Miller, Peter

price: $150.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitetail Press, Duxbury, VT Date Published: 1975

Description: VG/G. Minor shelf wear. Shelfwear & chipping to edges of DJ. DJ enclosed in plastic protector. Pages clean, binding solid.; 158 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life

by Benoit, L. & P. Miller

price: $275.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Whitetail Press, Duxbury, VT Date Published: 1975

Description: b & w Photos. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name stamp inside front cover, very fine otherwise, some rubbing to the jacket, no chips, 158 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life used book

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life

by Benoit, Larry, Miller, Peter

price: $3.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592280995 ISBN: 1592280994

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life used book

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life

by Benoit, Larry

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592289646 ISBN: 1592289649

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life used book

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life

by Benoit, Larry

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592289646 ISBN: 1592289649

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life new book

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life

by Larry Benoit; Peter Miller

price: $6.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781592289646 ISBN: 1592289649

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life new book

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life

by Benoit, Larry, Miller, Peter

price: $8.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781592289646 ISBN: 1592289649

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life used book

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life

by Benoit, Larry

price: $9.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781592280995 ISBN: 1592280994

Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life used book

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life

by Larry Benoit; Peter Miller

price: $10.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781592289646 ISBN: 1592289649

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life new book

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life

by Benoit, Larry, Miller, Peter

price: $11.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781592289646 ISBN: 1592289649

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life new book

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life

by Benoit, Larry And Miller, Peter

price: $11.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: LYONS PR Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592289646 ISBN: 1592289649

Description: New. A plain-talking, commonsense, chock-full-of-good-advice book on hunting whitetail deer. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life new book

How to Bag the Biggest Buck of Your Life

by Larry Benoit

price: $13.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781592289646 ISBN: 1592289649

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.