search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
How the Grinch Stole Christmas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How the Grinch Stole Christmas

by Dr Seuss

About this title: The Grinch hates Christmas and vows that nobody in Whoville will celebrate it. But when he learns that Christmas is much more than trees and presents, he has a dramatic change of heart.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas (Collector's Edition)

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780375841644 ISBN: 0375841644

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Grinch Stole Christmas! used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas!

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780394800790 ISBN: 0394800796

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Grinch Stole Christmas! used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas!

by Seuss, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780394800790 ISBN: 0394800796

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Grinch Stole Christmas! new book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas!

by Seuss, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780394800790 ISBN: 0394800796

Description: Brand New. Brand new hard cover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Grinch Stole Christmas! used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas!

by Seuss, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394800790 ISBN: 0394800796

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket (as issued) 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. 1985 copyright, later printing. Random House hard cover. Near FINE condition/No dust jacket issued. GIFT QUALITY. (Get your Christmas gifts early. ) Immaculate, white, solid and unmarked. Appears not to have been read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BobsBooksOfOxford, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: random house Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780679816874 ISBN: 0679816879

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Grinch Stole Christmas! used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas!

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780394800790 ISBN: 0394800796

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Grinch stole Christmas used book

How the Grinch stole Christmas

by Seuss, Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Collins, [Great Britain] Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780394800790 ISBN: 0394800796

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Originally published: New York: Random House, 1957. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benncart Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas

by Dr. Seuss

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House~trade ISBN-13: 9780679817352 ISBN: 0679817352

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Grinch Stole Christmas! used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas!

by Seuss, Dr

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394800790 ISBN: 0394800796

Description: Very Good. 0394800796 wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Grinch Stole Christmas! used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas!

by Seuss, Dr

price: $2.95

Ships from ca, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394800790 ISBN: 0394800796

Description: Very Good. 0394800796 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, ca, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Grinch Stole Christmas! used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas!

by Seuss, Dr

price: $3.29

Ships from ca, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394800790 ISBN: 0394800796

Description: Very Good. 0394800796 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, ca, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Grinch Stole Christmas! used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas!

by Seuss, Dr

price: $3.29

Ships from ca, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394800790 ISBN: 0394800796

Description: Good. 0394800796 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, ca, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Grinch Stole Christmas! used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas!

by Seuss, Dr

price: $3.49

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394800790 ISBN: 0394800796

Description: Fine. 0394800796 This book has never been read, shows some wear. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. Upgraded on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Grinch Stole Christmas! used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas!

by Seuss, Dr

price: $3.89

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394800790 ISBN: 0394800796

Description: Very good+++ Mini-hardcover edition/approximately 4 by 5 inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas!

by Dr. Seuss

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Collector's Edition Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780375841644 ISBN: 0375841644

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Grinch Stole Christmas! used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas!

by Seuss, Dr

price: $4.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780394800790 ISBN: 0394800796

Description: Very Good in Pictorial Boards jacket. 8.25 x 11.25. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. No dust jacket pictorial boards. Grolier Book Club Edition. Pages unnumbered. ***** "Who-ville enjoys Christmas even though the Grinch has stolen all the trappings and tinsel. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hilton Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Grinch Stole Christmas! new book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas!

by Dr Seuss

price: $4.97

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780394800790 ISBN: 0394800796

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW HARDBACK. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. NEW HARDBACK-Dr Seuss, 1957, RENEWED 1985. Random House Children's Books. Christmas; Christmas stories; Classics; Fiction; Holidays & Celebrations; Humorous Stories; Juvenile Fiction; Reader's Catalog; Stories in rhyme. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Grinch Stole Christmas! used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas!

by Seuss, Dr

price: $4.97

Ships from Ut, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394800790 ISBN: 0394800796

Description: Good. 0394800796 Ex-Library with stickers and stampings. Wear on corners and edges. Mild staining on a few pgs. Has clean text and good binding. Hawaii and Alaska residents are encouraged to use pri or ity. -2a- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, Ut, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Grinch Stole Christmas! used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas!

by Seuss, Dr

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394800790 ISBN: 0394800796

Description: Good. 0394800796 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Grinch Stole Christmas! used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas!

by Dr Seuss

price: $5.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394800790 ISBN: 0394800796

Description: Dr. Seuss. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Owner inscription on fly leaf. 48 p. Large size boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Grinch Stole Christmas! used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas!

by Dr. Seuss

price: $6.00

Ships from Ut, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1957-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394800790 ISBN: 0394800796

Description: Good. Ex-library book. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Dust jacket may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, Ut, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Grinch Stole Christmas used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas

by Seuss, Dr

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, USA Date Published: No pub date ISBN-13: 9780394800790 ISBN: 0394800796

Description: Dr. Seuss illus. Very good No jacket. Pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers; clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Grinch Stole Christmas used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas

by Suess

price: $6.96

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394800790 ISBN: 0394800796

Description: 1985 Hardcover Good-Used Ex-library Picture cover No Dj cover has wear North60 ISBN: 0394800796. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

How the Grinch Stole Christmas used book

How the Grinch Stole Christmas

by Seuss, Dr

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780394800790 ISBN: 0394800796

Description: Random House 1985. DJ Not Included. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: