New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

How the brothers joined the Cat Club

by Esther Averill

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

How the Brothers Joined the Cat Club

by Averill, Esther

price: $16.25

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, 1953 Date Published: 1953

Description: Fair. Ex-library, fabric torn on spine & bumped corners, boards soiled, writing to spine, ink stamp to front pastedown, title pg. & 1 st pg., library pocket, date due slip & ink stamp to back endpapers, some pgs. soiled, binding loose HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cicada Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How the Brothers Joined the Cat Club

by Esther Averill

price: $17.28

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How the Brothers Joined the Cat Club

by Esther Averill

price: $17.28

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U.S.A. : Harper & Row, 1953 Date Published: 1953

Description: Fair. Ex-library w/usual discard marks in black marker. Spine edges and corners bumped but not frayed. Wear along bottom edge of cover. Pages show some reading wear, but all are intact w/o tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sundown Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How the Brothers Joined the Cat Club

by Esther Averill

price: $49.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U.S.A. : Harper & Row, 1953 Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. A good ex-library copy with usual library markings, lightly soiled cover, and an occasional smudge or small stain. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How the Brothers Joined the Cat Club

by Esther Averill

price: $55.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. 1953--This book has a yellow pictorial hard cover and tight pages with a few faint smudges. There are normal library markings and a withdrawn stamp. Has some rubbing to the corners, edges and spine and beautiful illustrations throughout the book. --Ex-Library Illustrated by Esther Averill Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How the Brothers Joined the Cat Club

by Averill, Esther

price: $75.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row; Harper Crest Date Published: 1953

Description: Library edition, NOT ex lib! ! Hardcover, in original yellow, red, black and white pictorial cloth. Near fine+ in very good dustjacket. Dustjacket has a 1/4 inch chip off lower edge of rear panel, two approximately 1/2 inch nicks, rubbed along edges, Harper Crest label just starting to peel off, minor soil; price present. Book itself has corners lightly rubbed, 1/4 inch crease lower corner of 2 adjoining leaves, otherwise tight, clean, crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. Children's. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frost Pocket Farm, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How the Brothers Joined the Cat Club

by Averill, Esther Helen

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Roiw Date Published: 1953

Description: GOOD-/Good- Ex-Library reading copy (E93) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How the Brothers Joined the Cat Club

by Esther Holden Averill

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780060202118 ISBN: 0060202114

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How the Brothers Joined the Cat Club

by Averill, Esther

price: $122.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1953

Description: Good Ex-Library In Good Plastic Wrapped Price Clipped DJ, Cover & Jacket Light Edge Wear, Ink, Tape Marks Front Free End Paper, Pocket Page Removed, 32 pp. Hardcover Young Reader Series. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bag A Book, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How the Brothers Joined the Cat Club

by Averill, Esther

price: $35.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: U.S.A. : Harper & Row, 1953, U.S.A. Date Published: 1953

Description: Averill, Esther. Good-/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Ex-Library Hard Cover. Good-/No Jacket. None Stated. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Corners and spine ends are rubbed to the boards. Usual ex-library marks and stamps. Clear tape covering spine. Pages are rumpled and creased from turning and thumbing. Minor page smudging. Binding is still firm but has some "play. " read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Halstead Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

How the Brothers Joined the Cat Club

by Averill, Esther

price: $65.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper and Bros., New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Illus By Author. VG+ in Good- jacket. Children's Illustrated. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. B=Green boards have light wear o/w near fine. DJ has moderate wear at edges; chips, nicks, darkened areas. DJ now in brodart protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willoughby Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Fair

used book

How the Brothers Joined the Cat Club

by Averill, Esther

price: $85.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Stated First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Brothers, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Illus by Author. VG+ in Good-dj. DJ has split along spine; darkened at edges small nicks, chips; now in brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willoughby Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.