» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How much for just the planet?

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How much for just the planet?

by John M Ford

About this title: On the planet Direidi, a fortune in Dilithium crystals has been found. The contest for the crystals lies between the Enterprise and the Klingons - a contest that propels Captain Kirk and his crew into their strangest adventure yet.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

How Much for Just the Planet?

by Ford, John M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671629984 ISBN: 0671629980

Description: Very Good. 253 p.; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

How Much for Just the Planet?

by Ford, John M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671629984 ISBN: 0671629980

Description: Good. 253 p.; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

How Much for Just the Planet?

by Ford, John M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671629984 ISBN: 0671629980

Description: Very Good. 253 p.; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

How much for just the planet?

by Ford, John M.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671629984 ISBN: 0671629980

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has minor wear, pages are unmarked. 253 p.; 18 cm. Star trek, the original series; #36. Star trek; #36.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Much for Just the Planet? : Star Trek, Book 36

by Ford, John M.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671629984 ISBN: 0671629980

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 253 p.; 18 cm. Star trek, the original series; #36. Star trek; #36.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Much for Just the Planet? (Star Trek, Book 36)

by John M. Ford

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Star Trek ISBN-13: 9780671629984 ISBN: 0671629980

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Much for Just the Planet? (Star Trek, Book 36)

by John M. Ford

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Star Trek ISBN-13: 9780671629984 ISBN: 0671629980

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Much for Just the Planet? (Star Trek, Book 36)

by John M. Ford

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Star Trek ISBN-13: 9780671629984 ISBN: 0671629980

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How much for just the planet?

by Ford, John M.

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671629984 ISBN: 0671629980

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 253 p.; 18 cm. Star trek, the original series; #36. Star trek; #36.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek: How Much for Just the Planet? #36

by Ford, John M.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Canada, Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671629984 ISBN: 0671629980

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some slight spine and cover creases, light edge wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Worlds Apart Bk. 2: How Much for Just the Planet?

by Ford, John M.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671629984 ISBN: 0671629980

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek 36: How Much for Just the Planet?

by Ford, John M.

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671629984 ISBN: 0671629980

Description: Very Good. Humans and klingons compete for possession of a planet rich in dilithium. Based on The Original Series with Captain James T. Kirk. Softcover, 256 pages; no markings; very slight age-discoloration; appears never to have been read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Worlds Apart Bk. 2: How Much for Just the Planet?

by Ford, John M.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671629984 ISBN: 0671629980

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Star Trek #36 How much for just the planet?

by Ford, John M.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671629984 ISBN: 0671629980

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear, great shape overall. 253 p.; 18 cm. Star trek, the original series; #36. Star trek; #36.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: noah's book-o-rama, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Much for Just the Planet?

by Ford, John M.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1987-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671629984 ISBN: 0671629980

Description: Like-New. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1990. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Much for (036)

by John M. Ford

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671629984 ISBN: 0671629980

Description: Very Good. Creasing to front, back and spine. Edge wear moderate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Much for Just the Planet? (Star Trek, Book 36)

by John M. Ford

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1987-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671629984 ISBN: 0671629980

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with normal wear for condition. Spine condition is normal or better for the condition. May have book store stamp, price marking or former owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Much for Just the Planet? (Star Trek, Book 36)

by John M. Ford

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671629984 ISBN: 0671629980

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

How Much for Just the Planet? (Star Trek) used book

How Much for Just the Planet? (Star Trek)

by John M. Ford

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TITAN BOOKS Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781852860189 ISBN: 1852860189

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Much for Just the Planet? (Star Trek, Book 36)

by John M. Ford

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671629984 ISBN: 0671629980

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Much for Just the Planet (#36)

by Ford, John M.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671629984 ISBN: 0671629980

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Science Fiction Star Trek Original Series Synopsis: 253 pages. Dilithium. In crystalline form, the most valuable mineral in the galazy. It powers the Federation's starships...and the Klingon Empire's... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How much for just the planet?

by Ford, John M

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780671629984 ISBN: 0671629980

Description: Good. 253 p. ; 18 cm. Star trek, the original series ; #36. Star trek ; #36.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Much for Just the Planet? (Star Trek, Book 36)

by John M. Ford

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1987-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671629984 ISBN: 0671629980

Description: Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Much for Just the Planet? (Star Trek, Book 36)

by John M. Ford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Star Trek ISBN-13: 9780671629984 ISBN: 0671629980

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How Much for Just the Planet? (Star Trek, Book 36)

by John M. Ford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Star Trek ISBN-13: 9780671629984 ISBN: 0671629980

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 10 Contributor Top 10 Contributor
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
A different type of Star Trek adventure!, Jun 17, 2009
By Trektark, Des Moines, IA

"This is an intriguing romp in the Star Trek genre. Ford has created a story with plenty of sarcastic moments and humorous situations making this one of the wildest missions ever for the Enterprise crew! Actually laughed at some of the different scenarios presented here!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Entropy Effect

Entropy Effect

by Vonda N McIntyre

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.06!

Star Trek: The Lost Years

Star Trek: The Lost Years

by J.M. Dillard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

The Kobayashi Maru

The Kobayashi Maru

by Julia Ecklar

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.55!

The Captain's Daughter

The Captain's Daughter

by Peter David

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Wounded Sky

Wounded Sky

by Diane Duane

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Deep Domain St #33

by Howard Weinstein

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!