» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

How High is Up?

by Bob Italia

About this title: The Three Stooges create chaos on the construction site of a high-rise building.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

How High is Up (the Three Stooges)

by Bob Italia, Elwood Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781562391638 ISBN: 1562391631

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How High is Up (the Three Stooges)

by Bob Italia; Elwood Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: ABDO & Daughters Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9781562391638 ISBN: 1562391631

Description: Very Good. Hardcover _ Very Good, Clean Copy _NO Marks _This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How High is Up (the Three Stooges)

by Bob Italia, Elwood Ullman

price: $4.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Abdo & Daughters Date Published: 9/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9781562391638 ISBN: 1562391631

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Stooges; How High is Up

by Italia, Bob; Ullman, Elwood

price: $7.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Abdo Pub Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781562391638 ISBN: 1562391631

Description: Fine. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Mild shelfwear, interior like new. 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Stooges in How High is Up?

by Ullman, Elwood {Written By} With Bob Italia {Adapted By}

price: $25.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Pictorial Hordcover Publisher: Abdo & Daughters, Edina, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781562391638 ISBN: 1562391631

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book has 32 pages and is profusely illustrated. The book is a SCARCE copy of the HARDCOVER edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Stooges: How High is Up? / Written By Elwood Ullman; Adapted By Bob Italia

by Italia, Bob (1955-)

price: $31.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition-[Series: The Three Stooges]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edina, Minn. : Abdo & Daughters; Minneapolis, Minn. : Distributed by... Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781562391638 ISBN: 1562391631

Description: Description: 32 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Subjects: Buildings--Fiction. Tall buildings--Fiction. Building--Fiction. Notes: Adaptation of the motion picture. Fine copy in the original color printed, pictorial boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 32. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

new book

The Three Stooges-How High Is Up

by Clyde Bruckman

price: $33.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABDO, L/C 11182 Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781562391638 ISBN: 1562391631

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 32 p. Regency Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hollywood Canteen, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Three Stooges: How High is Up? / Written By Elwood Ullman; Adapted By Bob Italia

by Italia, Bob (1955-)

price: $43.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition-[Series: The Three Stooges]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edina, Minn. : Abdo & Daughters; Minneapolis, Minn. : Distributed by... Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781562391638 ISBN: 1562391631

Description: Description: 32 p. : ill.; 25 cm. Subjects: Buildings--Fiction. Tall buildings--Fiction. Building--Fiction. Notes: Adaptation of the motion picture. Fine copy in the original color printed, pictorial boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How High is Up (the Three Stooges)

by Bob Italia, Elwood Ullman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781562391638 ISBN: 1562391631

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Three Stooges: How High is Up?

by Ullman, Elwood

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abdo And Daughters Publishing, Edina, MN Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781562391638 ISBN: 1562391631

Description: VG- 1562391631. Lightly rubbed, bumped spine and corners, mild edgewear.; Tall 8vo; Film, tmt red/white partcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How High is Up (the Three Stooges)

by Bob Italia, Elwood Ullman

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: ABDO & Daughters Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562391638 ISBN: 1562391631

Description: Good. Red spine with white lettering. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How High is Up? the Three Stooges

by Ullman, Elwood

price: $17.55

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Pictoral Boar Publisher: ABDO Publishing Company, Edina, Mn, U. S. A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562391638 ISBN: 1562391631

Description: Illustrated by Original Photographs. AN/NONE. 1562391631. Original three stooges story lines w photos in washable binding.; 10592; Library Bound; 4to. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Slightly Read Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.