Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0525324143 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780140547597ISBN:0140547592
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780525324140ISBN:0525324143
Description: Good. Clean pages, solid binding. Former owner's name pencilled on the first end page. 2" piece of the jacket torn off; tears to the jacket edges, repaired w/tape. Dutton/Unicorn, 1979. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780525324140ISBN:0525324143
Description: Hyman. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780525324140ISBN:0525324143
Description: Hyman. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780525324140ISBN:0525324143
Description: Hyman. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780525324140ISBN:0525324143
Description: Hyman. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. TAN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780525324140ISBN:0525324143
Description: Hyman. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. YELLOW HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780525324140ISBN:0525324143
Description: Hyman. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co. Inc, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780525324140ISBN:0525324143
Description: Hyman. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780525324140ISBN:0525324143
Description: Hyman. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780525324140ISBN:0525324143
Description: Hyman. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E.P. Dutton, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780525324140ISBN:0525324143
Description: Hyman, Trina S. (illustrator) Fine in Poor jacket. 10" x 7 1/2" Gold boards with beige cloth spine. 3rd printing. Fine in and out. Jacket shipped with but with tears and a large front and rear chip. In rhyme monologue contrasts old age and younger years. read more
Description: Very Good. 1988--This ex lib hard bound book has a pictorial cover, two color illustrations, illustrated frontispiece, clean tight pages, and usual lib markings. This book is stated as first edition, fourth printing. -First Edition-Ex-Library Illustrated by Trina Hyman Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Dutton
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780525324140ISBN:0525324143
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Illustrations. Book. Inscribed by author. Jacket has light soil, one small closed tear. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E P Dutton & Co Inc, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780525324140ISBN:0525324143
Description: Hyman. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. Signed by Author. 0525324143 Great copy inscribed by Farber on half-title page. Jacket is not price-clipped ($7.95) with just a bit of shelfwear. Internally clean, sound and bright. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: E.P. Dutton
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780525324140ISBN:0525324143
Description: Hyman, Trina Schart. Very Good Ex-Library in Fair+ jacket. Ex-Library Usual library markings. One pg has small smudge--otherwise pgs are unmarked. Tears & soiling to dust jacket. Spine is tight. A very special, very real book. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1988. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
"I don't know exactly what I was expecting out of this book, but this sure wasn't it. The book portrays the mixed emotions of an older woman answering her granddaughter's question, "How does it feel to be old?" I appreciate that the author is honest about the ups and downs of aging, but it's not the most encouraging read ever. Hmm..."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.