» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

How Can I Get Through to You?: Reconnecting Men and Women

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

How Can I Get Through to You?: Reconnecting Men and Women

by Terrence Real

About this title: When you're desperately trying to communicate with your partner and you can't, it's easy to start seeing your whole relationship unravel. It has been more than forty years since women across the western world began to realise their equality and recover a sense of integrity. Now empowered, they insist on levels of relational skills from their spouses which men have never understood or been prepared to deliver. Women complain about how hard it is to get men to communicate, resulting in them feeling shut out and men feeling misunderstood. Society also exerts its own traditional pressures and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
How Can I Get Through to You? : Reconnecting Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You? : Reconnecting Men and Women

by Real, Terrence

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 01/2002 ISBN-13: 9780684868776 ISBN: 0684868776

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Real, Terrence

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780684868776 ISBN: 0684868776

Description: Very Good. 0684868776 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 25Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You?: Reconnecting Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You?: Reconnecting Men and Women

by Real, Terrence

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684868776 ISBN: 0684868776

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You?: Reconnecting Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You?: Reconnecting Men and Women

by Real, Terrence

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684868776 ISBN: 0684868776

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Terrence Real

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684868776 ISBN: 0684868776

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Terrence Real

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684868776 ISBN: 0684868776

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You?: Reconnecting Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You?: Reconnecting Men and Women

by Real, Terrence

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684868776 ISBN: 0684868776

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You?: Reconnecting Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You?: Reconnecting Men and Women

by Real, Terrence

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684868776 ISBN: 0684868776

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You?: Reconnecting Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You?: Reconnecting Men and Women

by Real, Terrence

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684868776 ISBN: 0684868776

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You?: Reconnecting Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You?: Reconnecting Men and Women

by Real, Terrence

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684868776 ISBN: 0684868776

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Terrence Real

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684868776 ISBN: 0684868776

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You: Reconnecting Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You: Reconnecting Men and Women

by Real, Terrence

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684868776 ISBN: 0684868776

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 299pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women new book

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Terrence Real

price: $6.47

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780684868776 ISBN: 0684868776

Description: New. FIRST EDITION (with all numbers). Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Real, Terrence

price: $8.63

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684868776 ISBN: 0684868776

Description: Very Good. 0684868776 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women new book

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Real, Terrence

price: $8.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684868776 ISBN: 0684868776

Description: New. 0684868776 BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You: Reconnecting Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You: Reconnecting Men and Women

by Real, Terrence

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684868776 ISBN: 0684868776

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/2w. A real nice clean unmarked 299 page 2002 first edition hardcover. Has full number sequence with "1" present. Taking a close-up look at gender roles and conditioning, the best-selling author of I Don't Want to Talk About It explores the current status of intimate relations between men and women and introduces five Core Relationship Skills that couples can use to develop true intimacy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You: Reconnecting Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You: Reconnecting Men and Women

by Real, Terrence

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684868776 ISBN: 0684868776

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, small stain on front cover of book, DJ very slightly pushed at to pand bottom along spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You? : Reconnecting Men and Women new book

How Can I Get Through to You? : Reconnecting Men and Women

by Real, Terrence

price: $14.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684868776 ISBN: 0684868776

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, full number line. Book is brand new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Glen Ayre Fine Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Terrence Real

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684868776 ISBN: 0684868776

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author Terrence Real. Light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through To You? : Reconnecting Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through To You? : Reconnecting Men and Women

by Real, Terrence

price: $40.49

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Newleaf, Dublin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780717131082 ISBN: 0717131084

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 288p.; 22 cm. Clean Pages, Tight Binding, Mild Edge Wear. Ships Today with Free Delivery Confirmation! Satisfaction Always Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnolia Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You? : Reconnecting Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You? : Reconnecting Men and Women

by Terrence Real

price: $137.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Newleaf Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780717131082 ISBN: 0717131084

Description: Very Good. Book appears unread. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Terrence Real

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684868776 ISBN: 0684868776

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Terrence Real

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684868776 ISBN: 0684868776

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Terrence Real

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684868776 ISBN: 0684868776

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Terrence Real

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684868776 ISBN: 0684868776

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.