New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

How? (a Question Book From Discovery Toys)

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How? (a Question Book From Discovery Toys)

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How?

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: None stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rand McNally Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780528871351 ISBN: 0528871358

Description: fair/solid/no major defects. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Kenders Keep, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How? (a Question Book From Discovery Toys)

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How? (a Question Book From Discovery Toys)

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers, Inc.

Description: Good. B000LV8FGY Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How?

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780528871351 ISBN: 0528871358

Description: Storms, Robert S. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Near white pages. Trade paperback, 23p. Rand McNally Question Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steigerhouse Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How?

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Oppenheimer Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780528871351 ISBN: 0528871358

Description: Storms, Robert S. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Glossy full color cover is bent at one corner & has a touch of edgewear. Pages & inside cover appear near new. SYNOPSIS: 24 pages, color illustrated. Answers some basic questions for young children such as "How do I remember things? " "How tall is the tallest animal? " "How high is the sky? " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How? A discovery toys question book

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Discovery Date Published: 1985

Description: Storms, Robert S. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How?

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Discovery Toys, California Date Published: 1985

Description: Storms, Robert S. Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How? (a Question Book From Discovery Toys)

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea

price: $6.20

Ships from ME, USA

Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers, Inc.

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How

by Smith

price: $6.32

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers, Not Listed Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780528871351 ISBN: 0528871358

Description: Storms. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT INKING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How

by Smith

price: $6.43

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Discovery Toys, Pleasant Hill, CA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780528871351 ISBN: 0528871358

Description: Storms. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How? (Rand McNally Question Books)

by Kate Billingslea Smith

price: $41.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Checkerboard Pr Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780528871351 ISBN: 0528871358

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How?

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. PB, BALLANTINE BOOKS, G+ EXCEPT 1 PAGE WAS TORN & HAS BEEN RE TAPED IN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How? (Rand McNally Question Books)

by Smith, Kate Billingslea

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780528871351 ISBN: 0528871358

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How?

by Smith, Kathie B.

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPER Publisher: DISCOVERY TOYS

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How? (a Question Book From Discovery Toys)

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ottenheimer Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1985

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How? (Rand McNally Question Books)

by Kate Billingslea Smith

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780528871351 ISBN: 0528871358

Description: Acceptable. Ink marks on flyleaf and back cover ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting or notations. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. a no hassle guarantee on all. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How? (a Dragon Question Book)

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea

price: $14.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carnival Date Published: 10/10/1985 ISBN-13: 9780583308533 ISBN: 0583308538

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

How? (Rand McNally Question Books)

by Kate Billingslea Smith

price: $17.52

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780528871351 ISBN: 0528871358

Description: Good ISBN: 0528871358 ISBN 13: 9780528871351 August, 1985 bk#14.3.44. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

new book

How?

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea

price: $63.26

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Holmes & Meier Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780528871351 ISBN: 0528871358

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Rand McNally Question Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

When?

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $63.26!

Who?

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $62.77!

Where?

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $65.11!

What?

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Why?

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $69.64!

My First Book of Questions

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $25.00!