» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

House That Crack Built

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

House That Crack Built

by C Taylor

About this title: Using the rhythm of the nursery rhyme "The House that Jack Built," this picture book tells of the dangers and destruction of drug addiction. Color illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The House That Crack Built used book

The House That Crack Built

by Taylor, Clark, and Chronicle Books

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811801232 ISBN: 0811801233

Description: Dicks, Jan T, and Thompson, Jan. Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The House That Crack Built used book

The House That Crack Built

by Taylor, Clark, and Chronicle Books

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811801232 ISBN: 0811801233

Description: Dicks, Jan T, and Thompson, Jan. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The House That Crack Built

by Clark Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811801331 ISBN: 0811801330

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House That Crack Built used book

The House That Crack Built

by Clark Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811801232 ISBN: 0811801233

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House That Crack Built used book

The House That Crack Built

by Taylor, Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811801232 ISBN: 0811801233

Description: Fine. 0811801233 SKINNY. MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP. (STOCK#: NOENN-6C4) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House That Crack Built used book

The House That Crack Built

by Clark Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 7/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780811801232 ISBN: 0811801233

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The House That Crack Built used book

The House That Crack Built

by Clark Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811801232 ISBN: 0811801233

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The House That Crack Built used book

The House That Crack Built

by Clark Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811801232 ISBN: 0811801233

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The House That Crack Built used book

The House That Crack Built

by Taylor, Clark, and Chronicle Books

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811801232 ISBN: 0811801233

Description: Dicks, Jan T, and Thompson, Jan. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The House That Crack Built used book

The House That Crack Built

by Taylor, Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811801232 ISBN: 0811801233

Description: Very Good. 0811801233 Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast, Bent BOOK, Buy with Confidence! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The House That Crack Built

by Taylor, Clark

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811801331 ISBN: 0811801330

Description: Good. 0811801330 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The House That Crack Built used book

The House That Crack Built

by Taylor, Clark, and Chronicle Books

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811801232 ISBN: 0811801233

Description: Dicks, Jan T, and Thompson, Jan. Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House That Crack Built used book

The House That Crack Built

by Taylor, Clark

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811801232 ISBN: 0811801233

Description: Very Good. 0811801233 Light wear on cover. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The House That Crack Built new book

The House That Crack Built

by Taylor, Clark

price: $2.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811801232 ISBN: 0811801233

Description: New. 0811801233 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House That Crack Built used book

The House That Crack Built

by Taylor, Clark

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc, 1992. ISBN-13: 9780811801232 ISBN: 0811801233

Description: Jan Thompson Dicks. Oblong octavo, softcover, fine, as new, in pink pictorial wraps. With a beat reminiscent of hip-hop or rap music, a well-known nursery rhyme is brilliantly transformed into a powerful poem about the tragic problem of illegal drugs and its victims. The rhythmic text, which is realistic but not moralizing, will appeal to teenagers and adults. It is also accessible for even very young children, making this a valuable resource for parents, teachers, librarians, caregivers, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House That Crack Built used book

The House That Crack Built

by Clark Taylor

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811801232 ISBN: 0811801233

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no marks; light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The House That Crack Built used book

The House That Crack Built

by Taylor, Clark, Dicks, Jan Thompson (Illustrator)

price: $5.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. : Chronicle Books, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811801232 ISBN: 0811801233

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The House That Crack Built new book

The House That Crack Built

by Clark Taylor

price: $5.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811801232 ISBN: 0811801233

Description: New. Perfect and New! May Have a publisher remainder mark. 1992 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House That Crack Built used book

The House That Crack Built

by Taylor, Clark; (Michael Pritchard, Afterword)

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 4th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811801232 ISBN: 0811801233

Description: Jan Thompson Dicks (Illustrator) Near Fine in None as Issued jacket. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated soft cover/NF. A book about drugs, and a book about choices. Verse narrative based on the familiar tale of "This is the House that Jack Built". The outstanding illustrations match a powerful poem of the horrors of cocaine and all its victims...from farmers to dealers, to gangs, and to crack babies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House That Crack Built new book

The House That Crack Built

by Taylor, Clark, and Chronicle Books

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811801232 ISBN: 0811801233

Description: Dicks, Jan T, and Thompson, Jan. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The House That Crack Built new book

The House That Crack Built

by Clark Taylor~Jan Thompson Dicks

price: $7.05

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811801232 ISBN: 0811801233

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The House That Crack Built used book

The House That Crack Built

by Taylor, Clark

price: $8.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books, CA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811801232 ISBN: 0811801233

Description: Dicks, Jan T. (illustrator) Near Fine Condition. EAN: 9780811801232. 36 pp. The well known nursery rhyme has been changed into a powerful poem about rhe tragic problem of illegal drugs and all its victims. Book appears unread. BEAUTIFUL COPY. Illustrator: Dicks, Jan T. (illustrator). Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ISBN: 0811801233 Inventory No: 001893. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The House That Crack Built used book

The House That Crack Built

by Clark Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811801232 ISBN: 0811801233

Description: Good. Used-Good. Softcover with very clean cover. Binding is tight with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stump Town Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The House That Crack Built used book

The House That Crack Built

by Taylor, Clark, and Chronicle Books

price: $2.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780811801232 ISBN: 0811801233

Description: Dicks, Jan T, and Thompson, Jan. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 40 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JEMAR Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The House That Crack Built used book

The House That Crack Built

by Clark Taylor

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811801232 ISBN: 0811801233

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.