» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live with an Urban Rabbit

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live with an Urban Rabbit

by Marinell Harriman

About this title: Packed with the collected wisdom of bunny-lovers and charming, candid photos of their pets, this manual tells readers how to successfully integrate a rabbit into one's life. Harriman includes the latest in veterinary information and helpful how-to sections on care and feeding. 100 photos. Charts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit

by Harriman, Marinell

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Drollery Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780940920071 ISBN: 0940920077

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit

by Marinell Harriman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Drollery Press ISBN-13: 9780940920057 ISBN: 0940920050

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit

by Marinell Harriman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780940920057 ISBN: 0940920050

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live with an Urban Rabbit

by Harriman, Marinell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Drollery Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780940920057 ISBN: 0940920050

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 108 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit used book

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit

by Marinell Harriman

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Drollery Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780940920125 ISBN: 0940920123

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit used book

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit

by Harriman, Marinell

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Drollery Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780940920125 ISBN: 0940920123

Description: Good. No Jacket. Softcover book in overall good condition with generally light wear. Some wear to the cover, rubbed edges and bumped corners. There is an small orange pen mark to the front cover. One page has a smudge mark. Otherwise the pages appear to be clean and unmarked. The binding is tight. A good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borromeo_Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit used book

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit

by Marinell Harriman

price: $6.45

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Drollery Press Date Published: 1995-11 ISBN-13: 9780940920125 ISBN: 0940920123

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit

by Harriman, Marinell

price: $7.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Drollery Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780940920057 ISBN: 0940920050

Description: Good. Back corner clipped. Including interviews with over twenty house rabbits and their owners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit used book

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit

by Harriman, Marinell

price: $16.45

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780940920125 ISBN: 0940920123

Description: Good. 1995 Drollery Press Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Heavy wear/creasing to cover/pages, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit used book

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit

by Marinell Harriman

price: $23.63

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780940920170 ISBN: 0940920174

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live with an Urban Rabbit used book

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live with an Urban Rabbit

by Harriman, Marinell

price: $48.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th edition Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Drollery Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780940920170 ISBN: 0940920174

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. structurally intact and relatively tight, pages still white, minimal soil and wear, nearly insignificant edge and corner wear on cover. Check our feedback, buy with confidence here! This revision includes updated health-care and dietary information, accompanied by diagrams and photo illustrations, and chapters on understanding rabbit language, choosing a rabbit, and safety issues. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Garage To Dollars, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit used book

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit

by Harriman, Marinell

price: $88.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780940920125 ISBN: 0940920123

Description: Very good; Collectible. Third Edition. Great condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit

by Marinell Harriman

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Drollery Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780940920071 ISBN: 0940920077

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit

by Marinell Harriman

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Drollery Press ISBN-13: 9780940920057 ISBN: 0940920050

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit

by Marinell Harriman

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Drollery Press ISBN-13: 9780940920057 ISBN: 0940920050

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live with an Urban Rabbit

by Harriman, Marinell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Drollery Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780940920057 ISBN: 0940920050

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 108 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit

by Marinell Harriman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780940920057 ISBN: 0940920050

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit used book

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit

by Harriman, Marinell

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Drollery Press ISBN-13: 9780940920125 ISBN: 0940920123

Description: Good. 0940920123 A book in good condition shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit used book

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit

by Marinell Harriman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Drollery Press ISBN-13: 9780940920125 ISBN: 0940920123

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit used book

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit

by Harriman, Marinell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Drollery Press ISBN-13: 9780940920125 ISBN: 0940920123

Description: Good. 0940920123 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit

by Marinell Harriman

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780940920057 ISBN: 0940920050

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Later printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

House Rabbit Handbook

by Harriman, Marinell

price: $8.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Drollery Press, Alameda, CA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780940920057 ISBN: 0940920050

Description: Good. How to Live with an Urban Rabbit. 8 x 8, 108 pgs, index, b&w photos. Includes health-care and dietary information accompanied by diagrams and photo illustrations, and chapters on understanding rabbit language, choosing a rabbit, safety issues and more. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: High-Lonesome Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit

by Harriman, Marinell

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Drollery Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780940920057 ISBN: 0940920050

Description: Good. 8 x 8. This obok has moderate edgewear. light brown/black MISC. PETS problems solved, delights discovered. Medical professional, owners share advice on health, housebreaking and chewing control. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit used book

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit

by Marinell Harriman

price: $21.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Drollery Press Date Published: 01 November, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780940920125 ISBN: 0940920123

Description: Acceptable. 0940920123. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

House Rabbit Handbook: How to Live With an Urban Rabbit

by Marinell Harriman

price: $21.79

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Drollery Press ISBN-13: 9780940920057 ISBN: 0940920050

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 4, 2008
By Jewel Walker, Denton, TX

"Best rabbit book ever!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  16 out of 16

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
17 of 17 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.