» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

House Plant Expert

by D G Hessayon

About this title: A guide to choosing and caring for indoor plants. This aims to present information on a variety of plants in an easy-to-follow format.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
used book

House Plant Expert

by Hessayon, D G

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780684171630 ISBN: 0684171635

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The House Plant Expert

by Hessayon, D G

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Expert Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780903505130 ISBN: 0903505134

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The House Plant Expert

by Hessayon, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: PBI Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780903505130 ISBN: 0903505134

Description: Good+ 8vo @C. {005297} The House Plant Expert by David Hessayon. ISBN 0903505134. Published by PBI Publications in 1980. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo @C Gardening 128pp. {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, creasing, rubbing. {Contents} 1 Plants In The Home; 10 Houseplant Grower's Dictionary; 11 Plant Index; 2 Foliage House Plants; 3 Flowering House Plants; 4 Flowering Pot Plants; 5 Cacti; 6 Plant Care; 7 Pots And Potting; 8 Increasing ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

House Plant Expert

by Hessayon, D G

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780684171630 ISBN: 0684171635

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. clean tight copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Egensman Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The House Plant Expert (Expert Books)

by D. G. Hessayon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780903505130 ISBN: 0903505134

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The House Plant Expert (Expert Books)

by D. G. Hessayon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780903505130 ISBN: 0903505134

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The House Plant Expert

by D. G. Hessayon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780684171630 ISBN: 0684171635

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The House Plant Expert (Expert Books)

by D. G. Hessayon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780903505130 ISBN: 0903505134

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The House Plant Expert

by D. G. Hessayon

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780684171630 ISBN: 0684171635

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The House Plant Expert (Expert Books)

by D. G. Hessayon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780903505130 ISBN: 0903505134

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The House Plant Expert

by D. G. Hessayon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780684171630 ISBN: 0684171635

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The House Plant Expert

by D. G. Hessayon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780684171630 ISBN: 0684171635

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The House Plant Expert (Expert Books)

by D. G. Hessayon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780903505130 ISBN: 0903505134

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The House Plant Expert (Expert Books)

by D. G. Hessayon

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780903505130 ISBN: 0903505134

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The House Plant Expert

by D. G. Hessayon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684171630 ISBN: 0684171635

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The House Plant Expert (Expert Books)

by D. G. Hessayon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780903505130 ISBN: 0903505134

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The House Plant Expert (Expert Books)

by Hessayon, Dr. D. G.

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: TRANSWORLD PUBLISHERS, LONDON

Description: Very Good. B000MIP3DO. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The House Plant Expert (Expert Books)

by D. G. Hessayon

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1990-04 ISBN-13: 9780903505130 ISBN: 0903505134

Description: Good. Light wear on cover, small crease on the back Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The House Plant Expert

by Hessayon, D. G.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 8/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780684171630 ISBN: 0684171635

Description: Very Good. 0684171635 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y44X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The House Plant Expert

by Hessayon, David

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780684171630 ISBN: 0684171635

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First published in Great Britain, this volume provides a comprehensive look at the care of house plants. Moderate wear to covers. Publisher's sticker on back cover. No interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: York Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The House Plant Expert

by D. G. Hessayon

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684171630 ISBN: 0684171635

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The House Plant Expert

by Hessayon, David

price: $3.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780684171630 ISBN: 0684171635

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover-VG-Book is clean and tight-Illustrated-Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The House Plant Expert

by Hessayon, David

price: $3.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780903505130 ISBN: 0903505134

Description: Very-Good. 8vo. {006318} The House Plant Expert by David Hessayon. ISBN 0903505134. Published by Sterling Pub Co Inc in 1980. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo House {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing, Text: occasional creasing, occasional stained pages. {Keywords} LAWNS GARDENING EQUIPMENT SUPPLIES HOUSE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The House Plant Expert

by Hessayon, D G

price: $5.90

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: PBI Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780903505130 ISBN: 0903505134

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The House Plant Expert

by Hessayon, D. G.

price: $6.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pbi Publications Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780684171630 ISBN: 0684171635

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.