» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The House on Hope Street

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The House on Hope Street

by Danielle Steel

About this title: Divorce lawyer and mother of five Liz Sutherland must pick up the pieces of her shattered life when her beloved husband is murdered by the emotionally unstable husband a client.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The House on Hope Street used book

The House on Hope Street

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Large Print Publishing Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780375430633 ISBN: 0375430636

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The House on Hope Street used book

The House on Hope Street

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385333061 ISBN: 0385333064

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The House on Hope Street used book

The House on Hope Street

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385333061 ISBN: 0385333064

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The House on Hope Street used book

The House on Hope Street

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385333061 ISBN: 0385333064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The House on Hope Street used book

The House on Hope Street

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385333061 ISBN: 0385333064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The House on Hope Street used book

The House on Hope Street

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385333061 ISBN: 0385333064

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The House on Hope Street used book

The House on Hope Street

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385333061 ISBN: 0385333064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The House on Hope Street used book

The House on Hope Street

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385333061 ISBN: 0385333064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The House on Hope Street used book

The House on Hope Street

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385333061 ISBN: 0385333064

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The House on Hope Street used book

The House on Hope Street

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385333061 ISBN: 0385333064

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The House on Hope Street used book

The House on Hope Street

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385333061 ISBN: 0385333064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The House on Hope Street used book

The House on Hope Street

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385333061 ISBN: 0385333064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The House on Hope Street used book

The House on Hope Street

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385333061 ISBN: 0385333064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The House on Hope Street used book

The House on Hope Street

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385333061 ISBN: 0385333064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The House on Hope Street used book

The House on Hope Street

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385333061 ISBN: 0385333064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The House on Hope Street used book

The House on Hope Street

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385333061 ISBN: 0385333064

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The House on Hope Street used book

The House on Hope Street

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385333061 ISBN: 0385333064

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The House on Hope Street used book

The House on Hope Street

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780440237006 ISBN: 0440237009

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The House on Hope Street used book

The House on Hope Street

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 07/2001 ISBN-13: 9780440237006 ISBN: 0440237009

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The House on Hope Street used audio book

The House on Hope Street

by Steel, Danielle, And Siravo, Joseph (Read By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Random House Audio Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780553502503 ISBN: 0553502506

Description: Very Good. 4 cassettes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The House on Hope Street

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780739410257 ISBN: 0739410253

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The House on Hope Street used book

The House on Hope Street

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385333061 ISBN: 0385333064

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The House on Hope Street used book

The House on Hope Street

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385333061 ISBN: 0385333064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The House on Hope Street used book

The House on Hope Street

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385333061 ISBN: 0385333064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The House on Hope Street used book

The House on Hope Street

by Steel, Danielle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 06/2000 ISBN-13: 9780385333061 ISBN: 0385333064

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 9, 2009
By Stasha, Castries, 03, Saint Lucia

"Shows up that life is full of tragic unexpected surprises but that in order to move on, we must be willing to do so."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jun 8, 2009
By Malinalda, Maryland, 05, Nigeria

"Awful book...looked like a summary.nothing was fleshed out."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 100 Contributor Top 100 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nice, May 22, 2009
By stace02, Castries,Saint Lucia,W.I.

"A story that shows that life can take an incredible turn in an instant, but in spite of that it is possible to be in love and find ultimate happiness again."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 30, 2009
By Nandanie G., The United States

"this was a great book. it was so good. at first it was kinda boring but then i got into it a little. when u start reading it u get bored but as u get to the middle of the book its gets better and better. its a great book. it explains the struggle that one family once went through.it was a sad story i actually cried when her husband died becuz he was in a painful situation at the moment of his death. theres a bunch of crying in this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of The House on Hope Street by Danielle Steel

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
15 of 18 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Cottage

The Cottage

by Danielle Steel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Leap of Faith

Leap of Faith

by Danielle Steel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Dating Game

Dating Game

by Danielle Steel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Wedding

Wedding

by Danielle Steel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Accident

Accident

by Danielle Steel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Lightning

Lightning

by Danielle Steel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!