New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The House of Hospitalities

by Emma Tennant

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The House of Hospitalities

by Emma Tennant

price: $3.04

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140097818 ISBN: 0140097813

Description: Page edges are starting to darke. Jacket has some shelfwear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Courtyard Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The House of Hospitalities

by Emma Tennant

price: $3.55

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670815012 ISBN: 0670815012

Description: Very Good. Softcover; 1988 Penguin books edition Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The House of Hospitalities

by Emma Tennant

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670815012 ISBN: 0670815012

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. Ex-library copy in overall good and useful condition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The House of Hospitalities

by Emma Tennant

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670815012 ISBN: 0670815012

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

House of Hospitalities

by Emma Tennant

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140097818 ISBN: 0140097813

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

House of Hospitalities

by Emma Tennant

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140097818 ISBN: 0140097813

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The House of Hospitalities

by Tennant, Emma

price: $12.84

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670815012 ISBN: 0670815012

Description: 1987. P/B. VG. PROOF COPY. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The House of Hospitalities: Are the Rich Different?

by Tennant, Emma

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140097818 ISBN: 0140097813

Description: Very Good- Trade paperback, 184 pages; gently used, clean and unmarked. See also our other Tennant titles, including the very scarce Travesties. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The House of Hospitalities

by Emma Tennant

price: $13.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Penguin Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140097818 ISBN: 0140097813

Description: Fair. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The author, with her usual sleight of hand turns high living into high comedy. These books in fair condition are good reading copies. Some may have worn corners, book store stamped inside, small splits at edges, some creases, owners names, old prices and/or minor imperfections. But all are complete..... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The House of Hospitalities

by Tennant, Emma

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, London Date Published: 1987

Description: Near fine (browned page edges, wrinkle at top of spine) in near fine dust jacket (corresponding wrinkle at top of spine). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Bilson Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The House of Hospitalities

by Tennant, Emma

price: $16.05

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, Lodon Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670815012 ISBN: 0670815012

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. tanned pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The House of Hospitalities

by Tennant, Emma

price: $19.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Pbk ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1988

Description: VG paperback. Owner's name on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The House of Hospitalities

by Tennant Emma

price: $19.55

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, London

Description: 1987, 1st, hb, dw, 8vo, 184pp, poor-quality paper browning from edges, else vg/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenbower Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The House of Hospitalities

by Tennant, Emma

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking (, London Date Published: 1987) ISBN-13: 9780670815012 ISBN: 0670815012

Description: 2nd printing. Hardcover, very good condition in like dust jacket (price-clipped). ISBN 0670815012. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The House of Hospitalities

by Tennant, Emma

price: $24.26

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140097818 ISBN: 0140097813

Description: 183, (1)pp. +Adverts. Covers & spine worn & creased. Corners bumped. Pages brown. Used. ISBN 0140097813. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The House of Hospitalities

by Tennant, Emma

price: $28.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670815012 ISBN: 0670815012

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. Hardback 1st Edition. 8vo, 184pp.........................................[ CONDITION: Pages tanned else FINE in spine sunned FINE price-clipped Dust Jacket, a very clean and tight copy......................................Unless otherwise stated First Edition means 1st Printing. Wrappers are only present if mentioned above, are complete and un-clipped..............Selling by mail-order for over 20 years, book condition always described accurately ] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Bunnett, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

House of Hospitalities

by Tennant, Emma

price: $3.65

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD ISBN-13: 9780140097818 ISBN: 0140097813

Description: Good. 0140097813 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

House of Hospitalities

by Tennant, Emma

price: $6.01

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE ISBN-13: 9780140097818 ISBN: 0140097813

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

House of Hospitalities

by Tennant, Emma

price: $10.99

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140097818 ISBN: 0140097813

Description: Very good. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carfrae Hunt, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The House of Hospitalities

by Emma Tennant

price: $12.51

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670815012 ISBN: 0670815012

Description: Good in Good jacket. 1 Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The House of Hospitalities

by Emma Tennant

price: $12.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670815012 ISBN: 0670815012

Description: Good in Good jacket. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The House of Hospitalities

by Emma Tennant

price: $13.40

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: VIKING Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670815012 ISBN: 0670815012

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 107810C3GRE3D* 1200757 1 (#46-50) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The House of Hospitalities

by Emma Tennant

price: $14.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140097818 ISBN: 0140097813

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

House of Hospitalities [Import]

by Emma Tennant

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140097818 ISBN: 0140097813

Description: Very good. Paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The House of Hospitalities: Are the Rich Different

by Tennant, Emma

price: $17.08

Ships from GERMANY

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140097818 ISBN: 0140097813

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Browse

Browse subjects