|
The House of Hospitalities
by
Emma Tennant
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780140097818
ISBN: 0140097813
Description: Page edges are starting to darke. Jacket has some shelfwear. read more
|
|
The House of Hospitalities
by
Emma Tennant
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780670815012
ISBN: 0670815012
Description: Very Good. Softcover; 1988 Penguin books edition Thank you for your order. read more
|
|
The House of Hospitalities
by
Emma Tennant
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780670815012
ISBN: 0670815012
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. Ex-library copy in overall good and useful condition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The House of Hospitalities
by
Emma Tennant
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780670815012
ISBN: 0670815012
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
House of Hospitalities
by
Emma Tennant
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780140097818
ISBN: 0140097813
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
House of Hospitalities
by
Emma Tennant
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140097818
ISBN: 0140097813
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The House of Hospitalities
by
Tennant, Emma
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670815012
ISBN: 0670815012
Description: 1987. P/B. VG. PROOF COPY. read more
|
|
The House of Hospitalities: Are the Rich Different?
by
Tennant, Emma
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin Books, London
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140097818
ISBN: 0140097813
Description: Very Good- Trade paperback, 184 pages; gently used, clean and unmarked. See also our other Tennant titles, including the very scarce Travesties. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mimico BOOKS,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The House of Hospitalities
by
Emma Tennant
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Penguin Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140097818
ISBN: 0140097813
Description: Fair. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The author, with her usual sleight of hand turns high living into high comedy. These books in fair condition are good reading copies. Some may have worn corners, book store stamped inside, small splits at edges, some creases, owners names, old prices and/or minor imperfections. But all are complete..... read more
|
|
The House of Hospitalities
by
Tennant, Emma
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking, London
Date Published: 1987
Description: Near fine (browned page edges, wrinkle at top of spine) in near fine dust jacket (corresponding wrinkle at top of spine). read more
|
|
The House of Hospitalities
by
Tennant, Emma
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking, Lodon
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780670815012
ISBN: 0670815012
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. tanned pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The House of Hospitalities
by
Tennant, Emma
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Pbk ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books, London
Date Published: 1988
Description: VG paperback. Owner's name on first page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The House of Hospitalities
by
Tennant Emma
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, London
Description: 1987, 1st, hb, dw, 8vo, 184pp, poor-quality paper browning from edges, else vg/vg. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Glenbower Books,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
The House of Hospitalities
by
Tennant, Emma
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking (, London
Date Published: 1987)
ISBN-13: 9780670815012
ISBN: 0670815012
Description: 2nd printing. Hardcover, very good condition in like dust jacket (price-clipped). ISBN 0670815012. read more
|
|
The House of Hospitalities
by
Tennant, Emma
Binding: Paperback.
Publisher: Penguin Books, London
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140097818
ISBN: 0140097813
Description: 183, (1)pp. +Adverts. Covers & spine worn & creased. Corners bumped. Pages brown. Used. ISBN 0140097813. read more
|
|
The House of Hospitalities
by
Tennant, Emma
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Viking, London
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780670815012
ISBN: 0670815012
Description: FINE in FINE jacket. Hardback 1st Edition. 8vo, 184pp.........................................[ CONDITION: Pages tanned else FINE in spine sunned FINE price-clipped Dust Jacket, a very clean and tight copy......................................Unless otherwise stated First Edition means 1st Printing. Wrappers are only present if mentioned above, are complete and un-clipped..............Selling by mail-order for over 20 years, book condition always described accurately ] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Bunnett,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
House of Hospitalities
by
Tennant, Emma
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD
ISBN-13: 9780140097818
ISBN: 0140097813
Description: Good. 0140097813 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
House of Hospitalities
by
Tennant, Emma
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE
ISBN-13: 9780140097818
ISBN: 0140097813
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
House of Hospitalities
by
Tennant, Emma
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140097818
ISBN: 0140097813
Description: Very good. Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Carfrae Hunt,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The House of Hospitalities
by
Emma Tennant
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780670815012
ISBN: 0670815012
Description: Good in Good jacket. 1 Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The House of Hospitalities
by
Emma Tennant
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780670815012
ISBN: 0670815012
Description: Good in Good jacket. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The House of Hospitalities
by
Emma Tennant
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: VIKING
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780670815012
ISBN: 0670815012
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 107810C3GRE3D* 1200757 1 (#46-50) read more
|
|
The House of Hospitalities
by
Emma Tennant
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140097818
ISBN: 0140097813
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
House of Hospitalities [Import]
by
Emma Tennant
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140097818
ISBN: 0140097813
Description: Very good. Paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
The House of Hospitalities: Are the Rich Different
by
Tennant, Emma
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140097818
ISBN: 0140097813
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|