» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A house in the uplands

by Erskine Caldwell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

A House in the Uplands

by Caldwell, Erskine

price: $2.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Good, **reader copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A House in the Uplands

by Caldwell, Erskine

price: $2.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. 4 p.l., 3-238 p. 21 cm. "First edition. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A House in the Uplands

by Caldwell, Erskine

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1960

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good to Very Good Tight, slanting spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction (#12780) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House in the Uplands

by Caldwell, Erskine

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Book Description: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, New York, 1946. Cloth. Book Condition: Good. Dust jacket: poor. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Mackenzie, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House in the Uplands

by Erskine Caldwell

price: $2.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. Good condition, minor scuff marks on cover, small creases in binding, small damage at bottom of binding, slight discoloration of pages due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Busy Lady Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House in the Uplands

by Erskine Caldwell

price: $2.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: EDGEWEAR

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House in the Uplands

by Caldwell, Erskine

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 17th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet 686 Date Published: 1953

Description: VG- Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House in the Uplands

by Caldwell, Erskine

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett/Gold Medal, New York

Description: No Date: Assume First PB Printing of a 1946 Copyright, since there is no indication otherwise. Slight lean, lightly rubbed and creased with a bookstore stamp inside front cover, Very Good Condition, in wraps. Mass-market PB. "An earthy, violent novel of innocence and twisted passions" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prosper Poorman, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

House in the Uplands

by Erskine Caldwell

price: $2.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GROSSET & DUNLAP Date Published: 1946

Description: Good in no jacket. Ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A house in the uplands

by Caldwell, Erskine

price: $2.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Clean cover with tanned spine and age tan spots on back. Very light edge wear with some spine tilt. No markings inside. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Macaver Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House in the Uplands

by Caldwell, Erskine

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MACFADDEN BOOKS Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback; Unread book. Marker on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House in the Uplands

by Erskine Caldwell

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duell Sloan and Pearce Date Published: 1946-01-01

Description: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Couple pages have corner crease. Some page edge stains. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House in the Uplands

by Caldwell Erskine

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duell Sloan And Pearce Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. Shelf wear and no dust jacket. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A house in the uplands

by Caldwell, Erskine

price: $3.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th printing Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Books, New York Date Published: 1949

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (042009) Mass Market Paperback is in Very Good condition with wear at top spine corners, slant spine, spine glue dry. 198p., 19 cm. Originally published, Duell, Sloane & Pearce, 1946. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House in the Uplands

by Caldwell, Erskine

price: $3.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: (cover art by Robert Jonas) Very Good. Signet 686. Ads on last page to #687. No printing stated. A square and tight copt. Small tear at the top of the front cover. Minor edge wear to covers. Page tanning. A price inked on the front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chris McMillen - Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House in the Uplands

by Caldwell Erskine

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Duell Sloan And Pearce Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. Shelf wear and no dust jacket. Source-BookBuyers Mountain View. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House in the Uplands

by Caldwell, Erskine

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, New York Date Published: 1949

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Fourth Printing. 142 pp. No writing or marks. Binding is tight. Spine is not creased. Pages are tanned. Wraps are clean, slight curl to upper front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CyberSmith Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House in the Uplands

by Caldwell, Erskine

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Signet, 18th printing #686, NY Date Published: 1955

Description: vg+/wrps. Lightly dinged corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

A House in the Uplands

by Caldwell, Erskine

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: MacFadden Date Published: 1964

Description: New. MacFadden Oct. 1964, 1964. Soft cover. First Edition. Paperback Historical Fiction 1st. Printing Thus Near Fine age. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Cunningham, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House in the Uplands

by Caldwell, Erskine

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet Books/The New American Library, New York Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good- Paperback Book is worn; pages are darkened. Mass market paperback. Complete and unabridged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

House in the Uplands, a

by Erskine Caldwell

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus/1st Ptg Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett, Greenwich Date Published: 1946

Description: Fine+ No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine creases. slight cant. some toning. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House in the Uplands

by Erskine Caldwell

price: $4.71

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House in the Uplands

by Caldwell, Erskine

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Fawcett, Ct. Date Published: 1946

Description: Cover Art. Good. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover price.75 cents-----#T2278---------The cover has some light shelf wear and the spine has a slight cock...W. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House in the Uplands

by Caldwell, Erskine

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macfadden Books. Date Published: 1964

Description: G+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House in the Uplands

by Caldwell, Erskine

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: MacFadden Oct. 1964 Date Published: 1964

Description: Paperback Historical Fiction 1st. Printing Thus Near Fine age; 66988. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.